Heart O' Texas Speedway

Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
IMCA Stock Cars

IMCA Stock Cars

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Sprint Cars

Sprint Cars

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Factory Stocks

Factory Stocks

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Outlaw Street Stock

Outlaw Street Stock

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

IMCA Sport Mod

IMCA Sport Mod

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Jr Limited

Jr Limited

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

6/14/2024 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

6/14/2024 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

Waco, TX

17 entries

IMCA Southern SportMod


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 601-Trevor Cogburn[4]; 2. 12-Brandon Geurin[8]; 3. 14A-Tyler Russell[2]; 4. 2-Michael Bowles[12]; 5. 26S-Zackary Manthie[13]; 6. 11L-Les Lunsford[15]; 7. 95-Reagan Martin[17]; 8. 58K-James Keilly[3]; 9. 15M-Mark Fox[1]; 10. 17-Jeff Shepperd[7]; 11. 28-Jerrett Bransom[11]; 12. 111-Matt Lunsford[10]; 13. 07-Robert Black[16]; 14. 1-Paul White[6]; 15. 76-Glen Bradley[14]; 16. (DNS) 18-Cutter Spalding; 17. (DNS) 3B-Aaron Browning

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15M-Mark Fox[1]; 2. 1-Paul White[5]; 3. 12-Brandon Geurin[6]; 4. 111-Matt Lunsford[9]; 5. 58K-James Keilly[2]; 6. 28-Jerrett Bransom[4]; 7. 26S-Zackary Manthie[3]; 8. 11L-Les Lunsford[8]; 9. (DNS) 95-Reagan Martin

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14A-Tyler Russell[1]; 2. 601-Trevor Cogburn[3]; 3. 18-Cutter Spalding[4]; 4. 17-Jeff Shepperd[5]; 5. 3B-Aaron Browning[8]; 6. 2-Michael Bowles[2]; 7. 76-Glen Bradley[7]; 8. 07-Robert Black[6]

9 entries

IMCA Stock Car


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Cutter Spalding[2]; 2. 88-Blake Clark[4]; 3. 21X-Jimmie Helona Heatherington[1]; 4. P1-Paul White[5]; 5. 4725-Benji Kirkpatrick[7]; 6. 27-Micheal Wofford[3]; 7. 38-Daniel Shipler[6]; 8. 7G-David Goode Jr[9]; 9. (DNS) 00-Bill Miller

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Cutter Spalding[3]; 2. 21X-Jimmie Helona Heatherington[2]; 3. 88-Blake Clark[7]; 4. 27-Micheal Wofford[4]; 5. P1-Paul White[8]; 6. 38-Daniel Shipler[6]; 7. 4725-Benji Kirkpatrick[9]; 8. 00-Bill Miller[1]; 9. (DNS) 7G-David Goode Jr

21 entries

Factory Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10-Nate Dixon[2]; 2. 40-Michael Bowles[1]; 3. 21M-Blayne Murphy[4]; 4. 4-Ryan Hopkins[6]; 5. 5X-Michael Dabney[7]; 6. 494-Dillon Kidwell[3]; 7. 121-Brian Johnson[8]; 8. 48-Mike Land[5]; 9. 25-Michael Guenat[12]; 10. 17-Brian Johnson Sr[11]; 11. 45-William Dean[17]; 12. 21G-Steve Grantz[13]; 13. 829-Zach Arden[20]; 14. 49-Heath Zucha[18]; 15. 7-Dustin Poteet[10]; 16. 46-Ty Marecle[21]; 17. 47E-Mark Earl[19]; 18. 57-Kevin Smith[14]; 19. 9W-Justin Webre[16]; 20. 88J-Jeff Blackwood[9]; 21. 58M-Daniel Mosely[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21M-Blayne Murphy[2]; 2. 40-Michael Bowles[1]; 3. 17-Brian Johnson Sr[3]; 4. 88J-Jeff Blackwood[6]; 5. 21G-Steve Grantz[4]; 6. 9W-Justin Webre[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 48-Mike Land[2]; 2. 5X-Michael Dabney[6]; 3. 7-Dustin Poteet[7]; 4. 25-Michael Guenat[5]; 5. 57-Kevin Smith[3]; 6. 45-William Dean[1]; 7. 47E-Mark Earl[8]; 8. 46-Ty Marecle[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Ryan Hopkins[3]; 2. 494-Dillon Kidwell[4]; 3. 10-Nate Dixon[5]; 4. 121-Brian Johnson[6]; 5. 58M-Daniel Mosely[1]; 6. 49-Heath Zucha[2]; 7. 829-Zach Arden[7]

13 entries

Outlaw Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4725-Benji Kirkpatrick[8]; 2. 10-Bryan Harcrow[2]; 3. 76S-Cody Daniel[4]; 4. 68-Wade White[13]; 5. 23W-Chris Watson[7]; 6. X-Gage Fuller[10]; 7. 18K-Tommy Honey[1]; 8. 55W-Billy Williams[6]; 9. 8-Barry Gaston[5]; 10. (DNS) 714-Charles Melveney; 11. (DNS) 729-Michael Votaw; 12. (DNS) 716-Trey Votaw; 13. (DNS) 32-Joe Williams

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 716-Trey Votaw[2]; 2. 4725-Benji Kirkpatrick[3]; 3. 18K-Tommy Honey[6]; 4. 714-Charles Melveney[1]; 5. 10-Bryan Harcrow[4]; 6. 729-Michael Votaw[7]; 7. 68-Wade White[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 76S-Cody Daniel[2]; 2. 23W-Chris Watson[3]; 3. X-Gage Fuller[1]; 4. 8-Barry Gaston[4]; 5. 55W-Billy Williams[5]; 6. 32-Joe Williams[6]

30 entries

Outlaw Modified


Smilieys Racing Products A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 130-Chase Allen[4]; 2. 12-Jason Ingalls[1]; 3. 3-Sam Cox[3]; 4. 6R-Jacob Pirkle[5]; 5. 82-Max Eddie Thomas[14]; 6. 47-Jack Sartain[6]; 7. 56-Troy Taylor[9]; 8. 44F-Fred Wojtek[2]; 9. 5-Kevin Green[15]; 10. 45T-Eric Tomlinson[12]; 11. 70-Michael Rhodes[18]; 12. 41-Chris Hilliard[20]; 13. 60-William Gould[17]; 14. 13J-Triston Dycus[10]; 15. 12B-Bryan Gunwall[23]; 16. 18J-Jake Huckaby[8]; 17. 62-JD Davis[24]; 18. 95-Shawn Johnson[21]; 19. 170-Jeremy Busby[22]; 20. 19-Robert McKinney[19]; 21. 911-Josh McGaha[7]; 22. 11R-Ryan Veal[11]; 23. 2C-Chris Huckeba[16]; 24. 11X-Wesley Veal[13]

Summit Racing B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 11X-Wesley Veal[1]; 2. 5-Kevin Green[3]; 3. 60-William Gould[2]; 4. 19-Robert McKinney[7]; 5. 13S-John Smelley[4]; 6. 766-Shane Priddy[8]; 7. 62-JD Davis[6]; 8. 170-Jeremy Busby[5]; 9. (DNS) 51-Rusty Trevathan Jr; 10. (DNS) 17-Trinten Turney

Hoosier Racing Tires B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 82-Max Eddie Thomas[1]; 2. 2C-Chris Huckeba[3]; 3. 70-Michael Rhodes[2]; 4. 41-Chris Hilliard[6]; 5. 95-Shawn Johnson[4]; 6. 12B-Bryan Gunwall[5]; 7. 15-Edward Suggs[7]; 8. (DNS) 33C-Carl Large Jr

Loves Graphic Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44F-Fred Wojtek[1]; 2. 12-Jason Ingalls[5]; 3. 45T-Eric Tomlinson[2]; 4. 70-Michael Rhodes[3]; 5. 13S-John Smelley[6]; 6. 62-JD Davis[4]; 7. (DNS) 51-Rusty Trevathan Jr; 8. (DNS) 17-Trinten Turney

ALLSTAR Signs Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 130-Chase Allen[2]; 2. 18J-Jake Huckaby[1]; 3. 13J-Triston Dycus[3]; 4. 11X-Wesley Veal[5]; 5. 5-Kevin Green[6]; 6. 41-Chris Hilliard[4]; 7. 19-Robert McKinney[7]

Hella Shriner Classic Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Sam Cox[2]; 2. 56-Troy Taylor[1]; 3. 11R-Ryan Veal[3]; 4. 911-Josh McGaha[7]; 5. 2C-Chris Huckeba[6]; 6. 12B-Bryan Gunwall[5]; 7. 766-Shane Priddy[4]

White Horse Tuning Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 6R-Jacob Pirkle[2]; 2. 47-Jack Sartain[6]; 3. 60-William Gould[1]; 4. 82-Max Eddie Thomas[5]; 5. 95-Shawn Johnson[3]; 6. 170-Jeremy Busby[8]; 7. 15-Edward Suggs[7]; 8. 33C-Carl Large Jr[4]

Driver Registration





Jim Turner Chevrolet
Hoosier Racing Tires
Smileys Racing Products
BYOT Auto Parts
Pro Star Rental
Speed Secrets
Wrench A Part
Goode Towing
Spillman Excavating
Madden Manufacturing
OReilly Auto Parts
Waco Goodfellas
Slovacek Sausage
Dirt Defender
Texas DOT
Goldens Book Exchange
Subway
Stephenville Starters
Good Auto Diagnostics
Phils Trailer Nut
Sign This
VP
IMCA
Race On Texas
Brazos Roofing
Richards Supply
Pioneer Steel
KWTX
Ace Auto