Heart O Texas

Contact Us

Points

Heart O' Texas Speedway Schedule - 2022

IMCA Modified

As of 7/1/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
145TEric TomlinsonRobinson, TX181212433-
254TMatthew Day (R)Farmersville, TX4912134312
35Kevin GreenWaco, TX311121241617
47GDavid Goode JrCopperas Cove, TX5111341320
58JJon WhiteRed Oak, TX8111339142
6110Casey BrunsonLott, TX467246187
794Chris MorrisTaylor, TX1567214219
860William GouldCalera, OK1477181252
948RRaymond McSpaddenBuda, TX455180253
1017Cody TidwellRound Rock, TX235135298

IMCA Southern SportMod

As of 7/1/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15XMichael DabneyKaufman, TX7161717576-
212Brandon GeurinRobinson, TX414151656115
321TTaylor FlorioCopperas Cove, TX6141651858
4601Trevor CogburnRobinson, TX16151748789
591Jack LewisTemple, TX716442134
63Corbin WillettLorena, TX411347229
751James Keilly (R)Bartlett, TX411319257
819John RodriguezLorena, TX610280296
97MKKyle WilkinsItaly, TX448243333
109MPat McGuireBelton, TX156231345

IMCA Stock Car

As of 7/2/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121/M5Dustin MooneyForney, TX3131617557-
211Cameron CookGrand Prairie, TX10151853720
3114Thomas Hall JrWaco, TX7141750552
497Doug LorenzKilleen, TX4131649958
584Zach TerryRiesel, TX316433124
622Justin WierengaKilleen, TX1614402155
721EAllan EssenburgCopperas Cove, TX41013389168
85HLance Hanson Jr.Palmer, TX7912345212
99Jason BattHarker Heights, TX58810327230
1038Daniel ShiplerKempner, TX210317240

Factory Stock

As of 7/2/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
147Shannon DulockAxtell, TX4111216562-
237James SchoenrockWest, TX11214165575
325Michael GuenatRobinson, TX4151754517
448Mike LandWaco, TX4131851646
546Ty MarecleRiesel, TX1715444118
60Brian JohnsonWaco, TX614425137
762Jacob PruettBelton, TX217419143
817MChristopher MercerBelton, TX116400162
921Clint HowardElm Mott, TX114378184
1010Nate DixonEnnis, TX19911330232

Outlaw Street Stocks

As of 7/2/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1716Trey Votaw3131415558-
24725Benji Kirkpatrick812141454018
376sCody DanielWaco, TX10141553325
418KTommy HoneyGolinda, TX312131452236
58Barry GastonWaco, TX101649662
69GDrew GarciaWaxahachie, TX6111548969
7XGage FullerNolanville, TX71547385
868Wade WhiteWaco, TX81213457101
9225Jeff WilliamsBellmead, TX21113433125
1032Joe WilliamsWaco, TX913414144

Junior Limited

As of 6/24/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17CColton AbshereBelton, TX1788302-
275Mason WarrenDonie, TX67828913
3730Jeff Bauser JrSalado, TX266728121
443Kayden Petty (R)Red Rock, TX157828121
518KKalieb MerrittLorena, TX38827527
689Wyatt SextonWest, TX27827527
707Kail Black (R)Hallsburg, TX5824755
810Brady GerikWest, TX4824458
910CColton BirminghamCedar Park, TX16823072
102Daphne BattHarker Heights, TX5721686

Lone Star Dwarf Cars

As of 6/24/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116John RoanKennedale, TX122278-
215Troop Miller223753
335Tony DeGeorgeTitusville, FL1336711
473XWyatt RichesonGranbury, TX236711
521Ricky SmithTerrell, TX226711
65MBrady RicksMoody, TX1136612
770JJames CainWhitney, TX336414
812NKeith LischerTemple, TX36018
981Carl DavisMineral Wells, TX235820
1013Tonya McAfeeMaypearl, TX25127

Winged Sprints

As of 5/13/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Blake MalloryJoshua, TX111240-
2Austin MundieCrandall, TX112391
3D.J. EstesBurleson, TX111382
419Scott EvansRhome, TX122373
5Michael DayFarmersville, TX222364
6Channin TankersleyArlington, TX11355
7Colby EstesMansfield, TX11346
8Blaine BaxterLiberty Hill, TX22337
9Claud Estes IIIGodley, TX11328
10John RickettsBurleson, TX12319

Latest Results

<<>>
Heart O' Texas Speedway7/2/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Heart O' Texas Speedway7/2/2022Factory Stock
Full Results
Heart O' Texas Speedway7/2/2022Outlaw Street Stocks
Full Results
Heart O' Texas Speedway7/1/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Heart O' Texas Speedway7/1/2022IMCA Southern SportMod
Full Results
Heart O' Texas Speedway7/1/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Heart O' Texas Speedway7/1/2022Factory Stock
Full Results
Heart O' Texas Speedway7/1/2022Outlaw Street Stocks
Full Results
Heart O' Texas Speedway6/24/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Heart O' Texas Speedway6/24/2022IMCA Southern SportMod
Full Results
Heart O' Texas Speedway6/24/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Heart O' Texas Speedway6/24/2022Factory Stock
Full Results
Heart O' Texas Speedway6/24/2022Outlaw Street Stocks
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedas of 7/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Southern SportModas of 7/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Stock Caras of 7/2/2022
Full Points
Factory Stockas of 7/2/2022
Full Points
Outlaw Street Stocksas of 7/2/2022
Full Points
Hoosier Racing Tires
Smileys Racing Products
Day Motorsports
Rock Auto
Sunoco Race Fuel
BYOT Auto Parts
Fat Daddys Design
Five 1 Seven Design
Pro Star Rental
Speed Secrets
Wrench A Part
Bud Light
Pinnacle Fence
Goode Towing
Spillman Excavating
Madden Manufacturing
AA Mechanical
Bell Clearing