Heart O' Texas Speedway

Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
IMCA Stock Cars

IMCA Stock Cars

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Sprint Cars

Sprint Cars

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Factory Stocks

Factory Stocks

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Outlaw Street Stock

Outlaw Street Stock

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

IMCA Sport Mod

IMCA Sport Mod

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Jr Limited

Jr Limited

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

4/14/2023 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

4/14/2023 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

Waco, TX

Weekly Racing Action - Lone Star Dwarf Cars - Jr. Limited

Great weekly racing action on the 1/4 mile clay oval. Come out to see who can make it to victory lane in all of our weekly racing divisions.

Gates open at 6:00pm with Racing action Starting at 8:00pm
Adults $15
Senior/Military/ Students $10
Children 6-12 $5
Children 5 and Under FREE
Pit Pass $30

Running Order
Stock Cars
Outlaw Street
Jr. Limiteds
Dwarf Cars
Factory Stock
Southern Sport Mod

Classes

  • IMCA Southern SportMod15 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car19 entries
  • Factory Stock29 entries
  • Outlaw Street Stocks16 entries
  • Junior Limited17 entries
  • Lone Star Dwarf Cars30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Southern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 9
2 5 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
3 2 51K James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -1
4 1 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
5 6 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
6 7 87 David Montgomery David Montgomery Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 1
7 12 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
8 11 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 3
9 3 C17 Charlie Norris Charlie Norris Hillsboro, TX Hillsboro, TX -6
10 9 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
11 8 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -3
12 13 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
13 14 65T Keith Tumlinson Keith Tumlinson Grosebeck, TX Grosebeck, TX 1
14 4 88 Connor Montgomery Connor Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -10
DNS 15 45 Paul Bolin Paul Bolin Troy, TX Troy, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
2 4 88 Connor Montgomery Connor Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
3 2 51K James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -1
4 6 87 David Montgomery David Montgomery Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 2
5 8 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 3
6 5 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -1
7 3 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -4
8 1 45 Paul Bolin Paul Bolin Troy, TX Troy, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
2 1 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
3 6 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
4 5 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
5 3 C17 Charlie Norris Charlie Norris Hillsboro, TX Hillsboro, TX -2
6 7 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 2 65T Keith Tumlinson Keith Tumlinson Grosebeck, TX Grosebeck, TX -5
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
2 2 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
3 8 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 5
4 4 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
5 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
6 10 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 4
7 7 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
8 15 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
9 14 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 5
10 12 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
11 5 9H James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -6
12 11 221 Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
13 13 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
14 17 704 Nathan Robbins Nathan Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 3
15 19 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
16 18 83T Calvin Tucker Calvin Tucker Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
17 16 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
18 9 54M Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -9
19 1 70 George Egbert George Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -18
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
2 1 70 George Egbert George Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
3 3 9H James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
4 7 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 3
5 6 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
6 5 221 Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
7 4 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
8 8 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
9 10 704 Nathan Robbins Nathan Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
10 9 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
2 3 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
3 6 54M Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
4 2 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
5 4 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
6 5 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
7 7 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
8 8 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
9 9 83T Calvin Tucker Calvin Tucker Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
All transfer

Factory Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 4
2 4 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 2
3 7 13C Cody Baker Cody Baker Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 4
4 1 88 Wesley Dulock Wesley Dulock -3
5 6 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
6 8 111 Eddie Grmela Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX 2
7 10 2 Cody Dixon Cody Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
8 15 23W Chris Watson Chris Watson Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 7
9 11 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 2
10 16 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 6
11 17 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
12 12 4D4 Blaine Simcik Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
13 19 329 Eric Robbins Jr Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 6
14 23 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX 9
15 9 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
16 21 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
17 14 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -3
18 24 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 6
19 22 27 Jerry Pittman Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 3
20 13 1ST Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -7
21 20 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
22 2 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -20
DNS 18 29A Aaron Arden Aaron Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -
DQ 3 54K Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1ST Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 3
2 2 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -
3 5 23W Chris Watson Chris Watson Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 2
4 1 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -3
5 6 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
6 8 29A Aaron Arden Aaron Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
7 16 329 Eric Robbins Jr Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 9
8 11 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
9 14 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
10 7 27 Jerry Pittman Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -3
11 10 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
12 9 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -3
Top 12 transfer
13 12 92M Marc Campbell Marc Campbell Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
14 3 121 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX -11
DNS 13 7 Dustin Poteet Dustin Poteet Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
DNS 15 18M James Mercer Jr James Mercer Jr Temple, TX Temple, TX -
DNS 17 22M Dillon Motley Dillon Motley Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54K Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
2 2 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -
3 3 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 2
5 5 23W Chris Watson Chris Watson Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
6 7 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 1
7 4 7 Dustin Poteet Dustin Poteet Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -3
8 8 22M Dillon Motley Dillon Motley Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 111 Eddie Grmela Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX 3
2 2 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -
3 6 88 Wesley Dulock Wesley Dulock 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -1
5 7 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
6 5 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
7 1 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 3
2 3 13C Cody Baker Cody Baker Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
3 2 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 121 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
5 5 27 Jerry Pittman Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -
6 7 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
7 1 18M James Mercer Jr James Mercer Jr Temple, TX Temple, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Cody Dixon Cody Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
2 3 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
3 2 4D4 Blaine Simcik Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 1ST Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 2
5 5 29A Aaron Arden Aaron Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -
6 7 92M Marc Campbell Marc Campbell Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 4 329 Eric Robbins Jr Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -3

Outlaw Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 1
2 10 18K Tommy Honey Tommy Honey Golinda, TX Golinda, TX 8
3 1 10 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
4 6 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
5 3 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
6 8 22 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson 2
7 9 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
8 7 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -1
9 15 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 6
10 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -6
11 5 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -6
12 13 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 1
13 14 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
14 11 43 Kristin Boytis Kristin Boytis Mexia, TX Mexia, TX -3
15 12 52 CODY WADE CODY WADE New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
DNS 16 07 Robert Black Robert Black Hallsburg, TX Hallsburg, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18K Tommy Honey Tommy Honey Golinda, TX Golinda, TX 3
2 1 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
3 3 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 5 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
5 7 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
6 6 43 Kristin Boytis Kristin Boytis Mexia, TX Mexia, TX -
7 8 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 1
8 2 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 1
2 1 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
3 6 10 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
4 3 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -1
5 7 22 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson 2
6 8 52 CODY WADE CODY WADE New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
7 4 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
8 5 07 Robert Black Robert Black Hallsburg, TX Hallsburg, TX -3
All transfer

Junior Limited

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 707 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 2
2 10 37 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX 8
3 8 69S Sonny Wible Sonny Wible Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 5
4 6 26S Zackary Manthie Zackary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
5 12 10 Brady Gerik Brady Gerik West, TX West, TX 7
6 11 78 Ryder Egbert Ryder Egbert Belton, TX Belton, TX 5
7 14 5B Cutter Bell Cutter Bell Tolar, TX Tolar, TX 7
8 2 59 Eli Olivarri Eli Olivarri Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -6
9 5 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX -4
10 1 07 Kail Black Kail Black Hallsburg, TX Hallsburg, TX -9
11 15 2 Daphne Batt Daphne Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 4
12 17 88D Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
13 7 77B Luke Bauser Luke Bauser Salado, TX Salado, TX -6
14 16 624 Dylan Peltier Dylan Peltier AQUILLA, TX AQUILLA, TX 2
15 13 10C Colton Birmingham Colton Birmingham Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX -2
16 9 47B Sasha Hoppe Sasha Hoppe Salado, TX Salado, TX -7
17 4 18K Kalieb Merritt Kalieb Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Kail Black Kail Black Hallsburg, TX Hallsburg, TX 3
2 8 26S Zackary Manthie Zackary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX 6
3 3 59 Eli Olivarri Eli Olivarri Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -
4 9 77B Luke Bauser Luke Bauser Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
5 2 47B Sasha Hoppe Sasha Hoppe Salado, TX Salado, TX -3
6 5 78 Ryder Egbert Ryder Egbert Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
7 6 10C Colton Birmingham Colton Birmingham Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX -1
8 1 2 Daphne Batt Daphne Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -7
9 7 88D Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX 3
2 2 18K Kalieb Merritt Kalieb Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
3 8 707 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 5
4 6 69S Sonny Wible Sonny Wible Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 2
5 7 37 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX 2
6 1 10 Brady Gerik Brady Gerik West, TX West, TX -5
7 5 5B Cutter Bell Cutter Bell Tolar, TX Tolar, TX -2
8 3 624 Dylan Peltier Dylan Peltier AQUILLA, TX AQUILLA, TX -5
All transfer

Lone Star Dwarf Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42P Blake Patterson Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 3
2 2 27P Jeff Patterson Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -
3 13 16 John Roan John Roan Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 10
4 8 23H Brandon Hicks Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 4
5 6 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
6 14 21 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 8
7 21 35 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 14
8 1 0 Chris Ochoa Chris Ochoa Salado, TX Salado, TX -7
9 7 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
10 22 121 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX 12
11 15 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX 4
12 10 45P Mike Perlin Mike Perlin Argyle, TX Argyle, TX -2
13 24 9S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL 11
14 3 81 Carl Davis Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -11
15 20 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
16 23 70J James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 7
17 16 64 Austin Buxton Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -1
18 18 13 Tonya McAfee Tonya McAfee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -
19 19 8T Tatum Bell Tatum Bell Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
20 9 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -11
21 5 22 Gregory Payne Gregory Payne Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -16
22 11 19 Landon Bellows Landon Bellows Roanoke, TX Roanoke, TX -11
23 12 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX -11
24 17 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 16 John Roan John Roan Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 11
2 1 21 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
3 4 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
4 6 64 Austin Buxton Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA 2
5 2 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -3
6 8 13 Tonya McAfee Tonya McAfee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 2
7 3 8T Tatum Bell Tatum Bell Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -4
8 10 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
9 13 35 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 4
10 5 121 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -5
11 14 70J James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 3
12 11 9S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL -1
Top 12 transfer
13 17 95S Chris Super Chris Super Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
14 9 00 Blaze Payne Blaze Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX -5
15 15 1X Jim Woods Sr Jim Woods Sr Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK -
16 7 4 Randy Yates Randy Yates Kopperal, TX Kopperal, TX -9
17 18 921 Park Vogler Park Vogler Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
DNS 16 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 1 0 Chris Ochoa Chris Ochoa Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
3 3 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 21 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
5 4 121 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
6 7 00 Blaze Payne Blaze Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
7 6 35 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -1
8 8 95S Chris Super Chris Super Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 4
2 1 22 Gregory Payne Gregory Payne Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -1
3 2 81 Carl Davis Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -
5 6 64 Austin Buxton Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA 1
6 7 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
7 3 70J James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -4
8 8 921 Park Vogler Park Vogler Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27P Jeff Patterson Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 6
2 1 42P Blake Patterson Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -1
3 2 45P Mike Perlin Mike Perlin Argyle, TX Argyle, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 8T Tatum Bell Tatum Bell Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 1
5 3 4 Randy Yates Randy Yates Kopperal, TX Kopperal, TX -2
6 4 9S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL -2
7 6 1X Jim Woods Sr Jim Woods Sr Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Landon Bellows Landon Bellows Roanoke, TX Roanoke, TX 1
2 1 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX -1
3 7 23H Brandon Hicks Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
5 3 13 Tonya McAfee Tonya McAfee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -2
6 4 16 John Roan John Roan Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
7 5 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
Driver Registration





Jim Turner Chevrolet
Hoosier Racing Tires
Smileys Racing Products
BYOT Auto Parts
Pro Star Rental
Speed Secrets
Wrench A Part
Goode Towing
Spillman Excavating
Madden Manufacturing
OReilly Auto Parts
Waco Goodfellas
Slovacek Sausage
Dirt Defender
Texas DOT
Goldens Book Exchange
Subway
Stephenville Starters
Good Auto Diagnostics
Phils Trailer Nut
Sign This
VP
IMCA
Race On Texas
Brazos Roofing
Richards Supply
Pioneer Steel
KWTX
Ace Auto