Heart O' Texas Speedway

Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
Heart O Texas IMCA Stock Cars

Heart O Texas IMCA Stock Cars

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Heart O Texas IMCA Modifieds

Heart O Texas IMCA Modifieds

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Heart O Texas Factory Stocks

Heart O Texas Factory Stocks

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Heart O Texas Outlaw Street Stock

Heart O Texas Outlaw Street Stock

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Heart O Texas Sport Mod

Heart O Texas Sport Mod

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Heart O Texas Jr Limited

Heart O Texas Jr Limited

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

7/1/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

7/1/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

Waco, TX

13 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 54T-Matthew Day[3]; 2. 5-Kevin Green[8]; 3. 60-William Gould[5]; 4. 94-Chris Morris[6]; 5. 48R-Raymond McSpadden[7]; 6. 24-Jake Upchurch[13]; 7. 45T-Eric Tomlinson[9]; 8. 47-Tom Earl III[12]; 9. 7G-David Goode Jr[1]; 10. 03-Mike Hathcock[10]; 11. 39-David Gonzales Jr[11]; 12. 17-Cody Tidwell[4]; 13. 94B-Brenda Kirby[2]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5-Kevin Green[1]; 2. 45T-Eric Tomlinson[3]; 3. 7G-David Goode Jr[4]; 4. 48R-Raymond McSpadden[6]; 5. 03-Mike Hathcock[2]; 6. 39-David Gonzales Jr[7]; 7. (DQ) 24-Jake Upchurch[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 60-William Gould[1]; 2. 94-Chris Morris[3]; 3. 17-Cody Tidwell[5]; 4. 94B-Brenda Kirby[4]; 5. 54T-Matthew Day[6]; 6. (DQ) 47-Tom Earl III[2]

19 entries

IMCA Southern SportMod


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 5X-Michael Dabney[2]; 2. 12-Brandon Geurin[1]; 3. 4JR-Boone Evans[4]; 4. 4G-Garett Rawls[6]; 5. 6-Chance W Morris[3]; 6. 17-Jeff Shepperd[9]; 7. P1-Paul White[7]; 8. 601-Trevor Cogburn[5]; 9. 87-David Montgomery[10]; 10. 76-Joe Findling[13]; 11. 21T-Taylor Florio[8]; 12. 88X-Connor Montgomery[18]; 13. 778-Jason Hubbert Sr[11]; 14. 3-Corbin Willett[14]; 15. 91-Jack Lewis[16]; 16. 65T-Keith Tumlinson[15]; 17. 33-Sam Burgess[12]; 18. 17N-James Nicholson[17]; 19. 9-Jonathan Beard[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Brandon Geurin[2]; 2. 5X-Michael Dabney[1]; 3. 4JR-Boone Evans[4]; 4. 4G-Garett Rawls[5]; 5. 6-Chance W Morris[7]; 6. 778-Jason Hubbert Sr[3]; 7. 76-Joe Findling[9]; 8. 65T-Keith Tumlinson[10]; 9. 17N-James Nicholson[8]; 10. 9-Jonathan Beard[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 601-Trevor Cogburn[3]; 2. P1-Paul White[4]; 3. 17-Jeff Shepperd[7]; 4. 87-David Montgomery[5]; 5. 21T-Taylor Florio[6]; 6. 33-Sam Burgess[2]; 7. 3-Corbin Willett[8]; 8. 91-Jack Lewis[9]; 9. 88X-Connor Montgomery[1]

36 entries

IMCA Stock Car


A Feature 1 (24 Laps): 1. 37-Jeffrey Abbey[1]; 2. 9-Jason Batt[7]; 3. 70-GW Egbert IV[2]; 4. 21/M5-Dustin Mooney[4]; 5. 13G-David Goode Jr[8]; 6. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[5]; 7. 12-Westin Abbey[13]; 8. 88-Blake Clark[17]; 9. 5H-Lance Hanson Jr[6]; 10. 03E-Dillon Smith[16]; 11. 14-Joe O'Bryan[12]; 12. 18-Tim Clonch[23]; 13. 165-Erik Miles[15]; 14. 37H-Garrett Higgins[11]; 15. 21E-Allan Essenburg[18]; 16. 489-Anthony Otken[22]; 17. 22-Justin Wierenga[19]; 18. 29-Markiss Harcrow[10]; 19. 28J-Justin Nabors[24]; 20. 11-Cameron Cook[14]; 21. 70T-Trevor Egbert[20]; 22. 97-Doug Lorenz[9]; 23. 4725-Benji Kirkpatrick[3]; 24. (DNS) 48R-Raymond McSpadden

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 70-GW Egbert IV[2]; 2. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[6]; 3. 48R-Raymond McSpadden[3]; 4. 11-Cameron Cook[9]; 5. P74-Ryan Powers[5]; 6. 14-Joe O'Bryan[8]; 7. 17X-Bryce Burden[7]; 8. 84-Zach Terry[4]; 9. 94A-Allison Morris[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Jeffrey Abbey[3]; 2. 4725-Benji Kirkpatrick[6]; 3. 29-Markiss Harcrow[5]; 4. 489-Anthony Otken[1]; 5. 22-Justin Wierenga[8]; 6. 21E-Allan Essenburg[9]; 7. 83-Darryl Campbell[7]; 8. 27-Micheal Wofford[4]; 9. 38-Daniel Shipler[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Doug Lorenz[1]; 2. 5H-Lance Hanson Jr[3]; 3. 13G-David Goode Jr[7]; 4. 9-Jason Batt[4]; 5. C3-Chris Birmingham[2]; 6. 12-Westin Abbey[9]; 7. 28J-Justin Nabors[6]; 8. 73-Mark Douglas[8]; 9. 17-John Frydrych[5]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 21/M5-Dustin Mooney[6]; 2. 88-Blake Clark[5]; 3. 165-Erik Miles[2]; 4. 03E-Dillon Smith[3]; 5. 70T-Trevor Egbert[8]; 6. 37H-Garrett Higgins[7]; 7. 20T-Thomas Hall[4]; 8. 4JR-Boone Evans[1]; 9. 18-Tim Clonch[9]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Joe O'Bryan[2]; 2. 70-GW Egbert IV[8]; 3. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[4]; 4. 11-Cameron Cook[1]; 5. 84-Zach Terry[6]; 6. 94A-Allison Morris[9]; 7. 48R-Raymond McSpadden[7]; 8. 17X-Bryce Burden[3]; 9. P74-Ryan Powers[5]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Jeffrey Abbey[7]; 2. 4725-Benji Kirkpatrick[4]; 3. 21E-Allan Essenburg[1]; 4. 29-Markiss Harcrow[5]; 5. 22-Justin Wierenga[2]; 6. 83-Darryl Campbell[3]; 7. 489-Anthony Otken[9]; 8. 38-Daniel Shipler[8]; 9. (DNS) 27-Micheal Wofford

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Westin Abbey[1]; 2. 9-Jason Batt[6]; 3. 13G-David Goode Jr[3]; 4. 5H-Lance Hanson Jr[7]; 5. 28J-Justin Nabors[4]; 6. 97-Doug Lorenz[9]; 7. 73-Mark Douglas[2]; 8. C3-Chris Birmingham[8]; 9. 17-John Frydrych[5]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 37H-Garrett Higgins[3]; 2. 18-Tim Clonch[1]; 3. 21/M5-Dustin Mooney[4]; 4. 03E-Dillon Smith[7]; 5. 165-Erik Miles[8]; 6. 70T-Trevor Egbert[2]; 7. 88-Blake Clark[5]; 8. 20T-Thomas Hall[6]; 9. (DNS) 4JR-Boone Evans

28 entries

Factory Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4-Ryan Hopkins[5]; 2. 10-Nate Dixon[6]; 3. 197-Gary Fitch[10]; 4. 25-Michael Guenat[3]; 5. 37-James Schoenrock[1]; 6. 5H-Lance Hanson Jr[14]; 7. 47-Shannon Dulock[8]; 8. 48-Mike Land[2]; 9. 1ST-Kevin Smith[9]; 10. 54K-Melvin Kemp Jr[12]; 11. 46-Ty Marecle[18]; 12. 88J-Jeff Blackwood[22]; 13. 77D-Michael Dodd[21]; 14. 62-Jacob Pruett[20]; 15. 29-Michael Votaw[19]; 16. 15M-Chris Florio[16]; 17. 17M-Christopher Mercer[24]; 18. 01-Jon Grobe[15]; 19. 54H-Kaden Honeycutt[13]; 20. 55R-Rusty Head[11]; 21. 494-Dillon Kidwell[4]; 22. 110-James Hoffman Jr[25]; 23. (BF) 4D4-Blaine Simcik[17]; 24. (BF) 13C-Cody Schulz[7]; 25. (DNS) 0-Brian Johnson

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 54H-Kaden Honeycutt[3]; 2. 5H-Lance Hanson Jr[2]; 3. 01-Jon Grobe[4]; 4. 15M-Chris Florio[1]; 5. 4D4-Blaine Simcik[7]; 6. 46-Ty Marecle[8]; 7. 29-Michael Votaw[11]; 8. 62-Jacob Pruett[5]; 9. 77D-Michael Dodd[15]; 10. 88J-Jeff Blackwood[6]; 11. 0-Brian Johnson[16]; 12. 17M-Christopher Mercer[14]; 13. 110-James Hoffman Jr[12]; 14. 21-Clint Howard[9]; 15. 18M-James Mercer Jr[13]; 16. 3M-Jason Bogard[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 494-Dillon Kidwell[1]; 2. 4-Ryan Hopkins[7]; 3. 48-Mike Land[6]; 4. 15M-Chris Florio[3]; 5. 62-Jacob Pruett[5]; 6. 21-Clint Howard[4]; 7. 18M-James Mercer Jr[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1ST-Kevin Smith[1]; 2. 37-James Schoenrock[4]; 3. 54K-Melvin Kemp Jr[3]; 4. 5H-Lance Hanson Jr[6]; 5. 88J-Jeff Blackwood[7]; 6. 3M-Jason Bogard[5]; 7. 17M-Christopher Mercer[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Shannon Dulock[1]; 2. 197-Gary Fitch[5]; 3. 10-Nate Dixon[2]; 4. 54H-Kaden Honeycutt[7]; 5. 4D4-Blaine Simcik[4]; 6. 29-Michael Votaw[3]; 7. 77D-Michael Dodd[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 13C-Cody Schulz[3]; 2. 25-Michael Guenat[1]; 3. 55R-Rusty Head[7]; 4. 01-Jon Grobe[4]; 5. 46-Ty Marecle[6]; 6. 110-James Hoffman Jr[2]; 7. (DNS) 0-Brian Johnson

17 entries

Outlaw Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 716-Trey Votaw[3]; 2. 1B-Brandon Hood[7]; 3. 251-Brent Mayfield[6]; 4. 18K-Tommy Honey[4]; 5. 68-Wade White[5]; 6. 76S-Cody Daniel[10]; 7. 32-Joe Williams[2]; 8. 4725-Benji Kirkpatrick[1]; 9. 9G-Drew Garcia[17]; 10. 10-Bryan Harcrow[13]; 11. 22-Ed Thompson[9]; 12. 84-Robert Shepherd[11]; 13. 8-Barry Gaston[16]; 14. 714-Charles Melveney[8]; 15. X-Gage Fuller[14]; 16. (DNS) 48-Mike Land; 17. (DNS) 11$-Alex Reed

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1B-Brandon Hood[2]; 2. 4725-Benji Kirkpatrick[7]; 3. 716-Trey Votaw[1]; 4. 68-Wade White[3]; 5. 76S-Cody Daniel[5]; 6. 84-Robert Shepherd[6]; 7. X-Gage Fuller[4]; 8. 10-Bryan Harcrow[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18K-Tommy Honey[3]; 2. 32-Joe Williams[7]; 3. 22-Ed Thompson[2]; 4. 251-Brent Mayfield[6]; 5. 714-Charles Melveney[4]; 6. 48-Mike Land[1]; 7. (DNS) 11$-Alex Reed; 8. (DNS) 8-Barry Gaston

Driver Registration




Hoosier Racing Tires
Smileys Racing Products
Sunoco Race Fuel
BYOT Auto Parts
Pro Star Rental
Speed Secrets
Wrench A Part
Goode Towing
Spillman Excavating
Madden Manufacturing
Bell Clearing
OReilly Auto Parts
3M Fencing
Waco Goodfellas
Slovacek Sausage
Dirt Defender
Texas DOT
Goldens Book Exchange
Race on Texas
Elevate Automotive
Subway
Stephenville Starters
Good Auto Diagnostics