Heart O' Texas Speedway

Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
Heart O Texas IMCA Stock Cars

Heart O Texas IMCA Stock Cars

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Heart O Texas IMCA Modifieds

Heart O Texas IMCA Modifieds

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Heart O Texas Factory Stocks

Heart O Texas Factory Stocks

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Heart O Texas Outlaw Street Stock

Heart O Texas Outlaw Street Stock

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Heart O Texas Sport Mod

Heart O Texas Sport Mod

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Heart O Texas Jr Limited

Heart O Texas Jr Limited

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

5/13/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

5/13/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

Waco, TX

Bandit Outlaw Sprint Series - Children's Tumor Foundation Night

General Admission - Adults $20, Senior/Military/Students $15, Children 6-12 $5, Children 6 and under FREE. Pit Pass $35

Classes

  • IMCA Modified11 entries
  • IMCA Southern SportMod15 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car18 entries
  • Factory Stock19 entries
  • Outlaw Street Stocks17 entries
  • Junior Limited14 entries
  • Winged Sprints16 entries
    • Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
2 5 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
3 2 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
4 11 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 7
5 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
6 1 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -5
7 3 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -4
DNS 7 07 Chris Rasar Chris Rasar Temple, TX Temple, TX -
DNS 8 6A B.J Putman B.J Putman Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
DNS 9 715 Chase Doughty Chase Doughty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
DNS 10 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 5
2 4 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
3 7 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
4 2 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -2
5 5 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
6 11 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 5
7 1 07 Chris Rasar Chris Rasar Temple, TX Temple, TX -6
8 9 6A B.J Putman B.J Putman Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
9 8 715 Chase Doughty Chase Doughty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
10 10 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX -
DNS 3 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
All transfer

IMCA Southern SportMod

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 2
2 7 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 5
3 6 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
4 5 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
5 8 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
6 15 51 James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX 9
7 1 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -6
DNS 4 54T Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
DNS 2 9M Pat McGuire Pat McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX -
DNS 9 15S Duane Straight Duane Straight Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
DNS 10 38 Justin Collins Justin Collins Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
DNS 11 51B Nathen Bradley Nathen Bradley Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -
DNS 12 65B Scott Bradley Scott Bradley Covington, TX Covington, TX -
DNS 13 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -
DNS 14 88X Connor Montgomery Connor Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54T Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
2 6 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
3 3 9M Pat McGuire Pat McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX -
4 8 38 Justin Collins Justin Collins Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 4
5 5 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
6 7 51B Nathen Bradley Nathen Bradley Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 1
7 2 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -5
8 1 51 James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 4
2 3 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 1
3 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
4 7 15S Duane Straight Duane Straight Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
5 2 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
6 6 65B Scott Bradley Scott Bradley Covington, TX Covington, TX -
7 1 88X Connor Montgomery Connor Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -6
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 7
2 4 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
3 12 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 9
4 5 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
5 3 4 Tristan Carman Tristan Carman Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
6 1 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -5
7 11 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 4
8 14 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
9 7 M5/21 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
10 15 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
11 2 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -9
12 13 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 1
13 18 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
14 10 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX Rogers, TX -4
15 17 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
16 6 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -10
17 16 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -1
DQ 9 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 5
2 3 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
3 5 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
4 8 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman 4
5 7 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 2
6 4 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
7 2 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -5
8 9 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
9 1 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
2 4 4 Tristan Carman Tristan Carman Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 5 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
4 6 M5/21 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
5 9 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX Rogers, TX 4
6 8 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 2
7 7 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 2 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -6
DNS 1 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer

Factory Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 54H Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 9
2 1 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -1
3 3 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -
4 2 3M Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
5 11 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
6 5 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
7 9 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX 2
8 6 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -2
9 14 45 William Dean William Dean Hubbard, TX Hubbard, TX 5
10 12 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
11 16 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
12 17 32M Jeffrey Mchargue Jeffrey Mchargue West, TX West, TX 5
13 15 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 2
14 7 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -7
15 4 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX -11
16 13 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX -3
17 8 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -9
18 18 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
19 19 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3M Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
2 7 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 5
3 1 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
4 3 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX -1
5 5 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -
6 4 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
7 6 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
8 8 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -
9 10 32M Jeffrey Mchargue Jeffrey Mchargue West, TX West, TX 1
DNS 9 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54H Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 2
2 6 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 4
3 7 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 4
4 1 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -3
5 9 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
6 8 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
7 4 45 William Dean William Dean Hubbard, TX Hubbard, TX -3
8 2 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
DNS 5 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
All transfer

Outlaw Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw -
2 5 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 3
3 6 0M Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
4 16 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 12
5 14 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 9
6 8 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
7 7 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 2 10 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
9 17 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
10 13 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
11 11 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
12 12 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -
DNS 3 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
DNS 4 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -
DNS 9 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 10 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Hull-Deisetta, TX Hull-Deisetta, TX -
DNS 15 C4 Cody Parrish Cody Parrish Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
2 4 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 1 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
4 9 10 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
5 5 0M Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
6 8 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 2
7 7 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 6 C4 Cody Parrish Cody Parrish Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -2
9 2 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 3
2 1 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
3 5 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 2
4 6 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 2
5 2 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Hull-Deisetta, TX Hull-Deisetta, TX -3
6 8 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX 2
7 7 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
8 3 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -5
All transfer

Junior Limited

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 730 Jeff Bauser Jr Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
2 7 75 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX 5
3 8 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 5
4 11 18K Kalieb Merritt Kalieb Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 7
5 10 7C Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX 5
6 12 07 Kail Black Kail Black Hallsburg, TX Hallsburg, TX 6
7 4 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX -3
8 3 10 Brady Gerik Brady Gerik West, TX West, TX -5
9 1 2 Daphne Batt Daphne Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -8
10 5 707 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -5
11 13 08 Caden Morosky Caden Morosky Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
12 14 14 Patience Daniel Patience Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
DNS 9 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
DQ 2 10C Colton Birmingham Colton Birmingham Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Brady Gerik Brady Gerik West, TX West, TX 2
2 7 7C Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX 5
3 6 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 3
4 4 707 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -
5 2 2 Daphne Batt Daphne Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -3
6 5 18K Kalieb Merritt Kalieb Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -1
7 1 08 Caden Morosky Caden Morosky Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 5
2 3 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX 1
3 4 730 Jeff Bauser Jr Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
4 5 75 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX 1
5 2 10C Colton Birmingham Colton Birmingham Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX -3
6 1 07 Kail Black Kail Black Hallsburg, TX Hallsburg, TX -5
7 7 14 Patience Daniel Patience Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer

Winged Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6M Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
2 1 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
3 6 72X D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
4 2 19 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -2
5 7 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
6 16 64 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 10
7 14 72 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 7
8 12 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 4
9 10 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX 1
10 9 5R John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
11 4 3W Willy Reed Willy Reed Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -7
12 13 7R Reagan Reed Reagan Reed Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
13 5 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -8
14 11 72P Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -3
15 8 21K Kobe Simpson Kobe Simpson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -7
16 15 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 1
2 4 6M Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
3 1 21K Kobe Simpson Kobe Simpson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
4 6 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 2
5 3 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -2
6 5 72P Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -1
7 7 7R Reagan Reed Reagan Reed Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 8 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
2 2 3W Willy Reed Willy Reed Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -
3 1 5R John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
4 6 72X D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
5 8 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
6 5 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -1
7 3 72 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -4
8 DNF 7 64 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
Driver Registration




Hoosier Racing Tires
Smileys Racing Products
Sunoco Race Fuel
BYOT Auto Parts
Pro Star Rental
Speed Secrets
Wrench A Part
Goode Towing
Spillman Excavating
Madden Manufacturing
Bell Clearing
OReilly Auto Parts
3M Fencing
Waco Goodfellas
Slovacek Sausage
Dirt Defender
Texas DOT
Goldens Book Exchange
Race on Texas
Elevate Automotive
Subway
Stephenville Starters
Good Auto Diagnostics