Heart O' Texas Speedway

Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
Heart O Texas IMCA Stock Cars

Heart O Texas IMCA Stock Cars

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Heart O Texas IMCA Modifieds

Heart O Texas IMCA Modifieds

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Heart O Texas Factory Stocks

Heart O Texas Factory Stocks

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Heart O Texas Outlaw Street Stock

Heart O Texas Outlaw Street Stock

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Heart O Texas Sport Mod

Heart O Texas Sport Mod

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Heart O Texas Jr Limited

Heart O Texas Jr Limited

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

3/18/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

3/18/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

Waco, TX

Texas Sprint Series - Gene Adamcik Memorial

General Admission - Adults $20, Senior/Military/Students $15, Children 6-12 $5, Children 6 and under FREE. Pit Pass $35
Gates open at 6:00pm and Racing Starts at 8:00pm

Classes

  • IMCA Southern SportMod16 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car18 entries
  • Factory Stock20 entries
  • Outlaw Street Stocks15 entries
  • Junior Limited13 entries
  • 305 RaceSaver Sprints
    • Texas Sprint Series
  • Texas Sprint Series24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Southern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
2 9 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 7
3 10 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 7
4 2 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -2
5 6 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
6 7 88 Austin Moore Austin Moore Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 1
7 5 9M Pat McGuire Pat McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
8 8 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
9 4 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -5
10 11 19 John Rodriguez John Rodriguez Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 1
11 13 3G Gary Hall Jr Gary Hall Jr Starks, LA Starks, LA 2
12 15 51 James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX 3
13 16 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX 3
14 12 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
15 14 090 Nathan Northcott Nathan Northcott Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -1
16 3 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
2 8 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 6
3 5 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
4 3 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -1
5 7 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
6 4 19 John Rodriguez John Rodriguez Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -2
7 2 3G Gary Hall Jr Gary Hall Jr Starks, LA Starks, LA -5
8 1 51 James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
2 2 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -
3 5 9M Pat McGuire Pat McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
4 7 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
5 6 88 Austin Moore Austin Moore Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 1
6 4 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
7 8 090 Nathan Northcott Nathan Northcott Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 1
8 3 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -5
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 8
2 2 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -
3 4 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
4 10 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
5 18 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 13
6 6 14 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
7 1 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -6
8 5 4 Tristan Carman Tristan Carman Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
9 8 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
10 15 95 Ronnie Bell Jr Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 5
11 11 57 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
12 13 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 1
13 16 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 3
14 3 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -11
15 14 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
16 7 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -9
17 12 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -5
18 17 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 7
2 5 4 Tristan Carman Tristan Carman Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
3 7 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
4 6 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
5 2 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -3
6 3 57 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -3
7 1 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -6
8 4 95 Ronnie Bell Jr Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -4
DNS 9 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -
2 4 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 2
3 3 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 6 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
5 5 14 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
6 7 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
7 8 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
8 2 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -6
9 9 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
All transfer

Factory Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 4
2 3 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
3 8 151K Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 5
4 6 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 2
5 1 56 Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -4
6 7 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
7 4 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -3
8 2 12X Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX -6
9 10 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 1
10 17 45 William Dean William Dean Hubbard, TX Hubbard, TX 7
11 9 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -2
12 13 18MM James Mercer James Mercer Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
13 19 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr Brian Schoenbaum Jr San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
14 15 92 Elliot Black Elliot Black China Spring, TX China Spring, TX 1
15 14 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
16 16 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
17 12 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX -5
18 18 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
19 11 29 Michael Votaw Michael Votaw Ross, TX Ross, TX -8
DNS 20 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 1
2 7 151K Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 5
3 3 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 1 12X Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX -3
5 4 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -1
6 10 29 Michael Votaw Michael Votaw Ross, TX Ross, TX 4
7 9 18MM James Mercer James Mercer Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
8 8 92 Elliot Black Elliot Black China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -
9 6 45 William Dean William Dean Hubbard, TX Hubbard, TX -3
10 5 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr Brian Schoenbaum Jr San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
2 2 56 Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
3 6 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
4 7 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 3
5 3 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -2
6 5 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
7 9 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
8 10 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 2
9 8 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -1
10 4 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
All transfer

Outlaw Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18K Tommy Honey Tommy Honey Golinda, TX Golinda, TX 4
2 6 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
3 3 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick -
4 2 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw -2
5 10 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
6 1 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -5
7 9 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
8 7 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -1
9 12 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 3
10 14 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
11 13 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
12 4 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -8
13 15 22 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson 2
14 11 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -3
15 8 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18K Tommy Honey Tommy Honey Golinda, TX Golinda, TX 1
2 4 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 2
3 5 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX 2
4 8 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
5 3 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
6 6 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
7 1 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
DNS 7 22 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 5
2 4 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
3 2 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 5 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 7 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 2
6 1 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -5
7 3 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
All transfer

Junior Limited

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 27 Korbyn Riojas Korbyn Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 9
2 7 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 5
3 5 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 2
4 4 18K Kalieb Merritt Kalieb Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
5 9 730 Jeff Bauser Jr Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
6 3 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX -3
7 6 7C Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
8 2 10C Colton Birmingham Colton Birmingham Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX -6
9 11 07 Kail Black Kail Black Hallsburg, TX Hallsburg, TX 2
10 12 2 Daphne Batt Daphne Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 2
11 13 10 Brady Gerik Brady Gerik West, TX West, TX 2
12 8 75 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX -4
DNS 1 08 Caden Morosky Caden Morosky Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX -
2 2 730 Jeff Bauser Jr Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX Salado, TX -
3 6 7C Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
4 4 75 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX -
5 3 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -2
6 7 07 Kail Black Kail Black Hallsburg, TX Hallsburg, TX 1
7 5 10 Brady Gerik Brady Gerik West, TX West, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Korbyn Riojas Korbyn Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
2 2 18K Kalieb Merritt Kalieb Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
3 3 10C Colton Birmingham Colton Birmingham Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX -
4 5 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
5 4 08 Caden Morosky Caden Morosky Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
6 1 2 Daphne Batt Daphne Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -5
All transfer

Texas Sprint Series

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 9
2 3 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 1
3 4 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
4 8 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
5 5 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -
6 6 79 Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
7 7 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
8 13 74 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
9 1 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -8
10 12 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 2
11 16 86 Jordan Rupe Jordan Rupe Aubrey, TX Aubrey, TX 5
12 11 4B Austin Burkham Austin Burkham Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
13 23 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX 10
14 17 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
15 14 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
16 21 7 Jarrad Warhurst Jarrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
17 18 27 Kody Keimig Kody Keimig 1
18 9 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -9
19 22 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 3
20 15 45X Collin Horner Collin Horner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -5
21 19 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX -2
22 20 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX -2
23 2 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -21
DNS 24 10 Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
2 2 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 3 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
4 8 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 4
5 7 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX 2
6 5 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
7 DNF 6 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX -1
8 DNF 4 7 Jarrad Warhurst Jarrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
2 4 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
3 7 79 Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
4 2 74 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
5 5 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
6 DNF 6 27 Kody Keimig Kody Keimig -
7 DNF 3 10 Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -4
DNS 8 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
2 1 4B Austin Burkham Austin Burkham Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
3 4 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 1
4 6 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
5 2 86 Jordan Rupe Jordan Rupe Aubrey, TX Aubrey, TX -3
6 7 45X Collin Horner Collin Horner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
7 DNF 5 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX -2
8 DNF 8 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
All transfer
Driver Registration




Hoosier Racing Tires
Smileys Racing Products
Sunoco Race Fuel
BYOT Auto Parts
Pro Star Rental
Speed Secrets
Wrench A Part
Goode Towing
Spillman Excavating
Madden Manufacturing
Bell Clearing
OReilly Auto Parts
3M Fencing
Waco Goodfellas
Slovacek Sausage
Dirt Defender
Texas DOT
Goldens Book Exchange
Race on Texas
Elevate Automotive
Subway
Stephenville Starters
Good Auto Diagnostics