Demo Derby and Weekly Racing May 7, 2021
Heart O' Texas Speedway kicks off the month of May with our Weekly Racing action along with our Demo Derby. On the show card for this Friday night will be the IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Stock Cars, IMCA So...
Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Waco, TX
Demo Derby at the end of the night!
Heart O' Texas Speedway kicks off the month of May with our Weekly Racing action along with our Demo Derby. On the show card for this Friday night will be the IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Stock Cars, IMCA So...
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 17/9W | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 5 | T.J. Green Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 4 | |
3 | 11 | 717 | G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX | Salado, TX | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 87 | David Montgomery Maypearl, TX | Maypearl, TX | -3 | |
5 | 12 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 7 | |
6 | 5 | 4G | Garett Rawls Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
7 | 4 | 17S | James Skinner Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | -3 | |
8 | 9 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 1 | |
9 | 15 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 6 | |
10 | 8 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -2 | |
11 | 17 | 778 | Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 6 | |
12 | 18 | 7K | Kevin Parker Gilmer, TX | Gilmer, TX | 6 | |
13 | 16 | 7 | Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX | Marble Falls, TX | 3 | |
14 | 7 | 188 | Calen Mohler Irving, TX | Irving, TX | -7 | |
15 | 20 | 10R | John Rodriguez Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 5 | |
16 | 14 | 8 | Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX | Granite Shoals, TX | -2 | |
17 | 2 | 97 | Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX | Oglesby, TX | -15 | |
18 | 13 | 231 | Joe Maple Franklin, TX | Franklin, TX | -5 | |
19 | 21 | 10H | James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 2 | |
20 | 19 | 65T | Keith Tumlinson Grosebeck, TX | Grosebeck, TX | -1 | |
21 BF | 10 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -11 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 17S | James Skinner Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 188 | Calen Mohler Irving, TX | Irving, TX | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 717 | G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX | Salado, TX | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 231 | Joe Maple Franklin, TX | Franklin, TX | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 7 | Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX | Marble Falls, TX | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 65T | Keith Tumlinson Grosebeck, TX | Grosebeck, TX | -6 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 4G | Garett Rawls Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 97 | Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX | Oglesby, TX | - | |
3 | 5 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 8 | Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX | Granite Shoals, TX | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 778 | Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -2 | |
7 | 1 | 10R | John Rodriguez Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -6 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 17/9W | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 5 | T.J. Green Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 87 | David Montgomery Maypearl, TX | Maypearl, TX | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
5 | 5 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | - | |
6 | 6 | 7K | Kevin Parker Gilmer, TX | Gilmer, TX | - | |
7 | 7 | 10H | James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | M5 | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 6 | |
2 | 9 | 9 | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | 7 | |
3 | 10 | 4725 | Benji Kirkpatrick | 7 | ||
4 | 3 | 13G | David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 57 | Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -3 | |
6 | 8 | 3X | Travis Norman | 2 | ||
7 | 1 | 114 | Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -6 | |
8 | 4 | 21E | Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -4 | |
9 | 11 | 97 | Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 2 | |
10 | 15 | 81 | Ryan Childress Elgin, TX | Elgin, TX | 5 | |
11 | 12 | 69 | Zach Terry Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | 1 | |
12 | 6 | 14 | Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -6 | |
13 | 14 | 30 | Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX | Hawley, TX | 1 | |
14 | 5 | V18 | Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -9 | |
15 | 16 | 17 | John Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 1 | |
DNS | 13 | 94A | Allison Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 4725 | Benji Kirkpatrick | 6 | ||
2 | 2 | 114 | Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
3 | 4 | V18 | Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 3X | Travis Norman | 2 | ||
5 | 3 | 13G | David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 97 | Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -1 | |
7 | 1 | 94A | Allison Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -6 | |
DNS | 8 | 81 | Ryan Childress Elgin, TX | Elgin, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | M5 | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 21E | Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 57 | Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 9 | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 14 | Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 69 | Zach Terry Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 30 | Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX | Hawley, TX | 1 | |
8 | 1 | 17 | John Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -7 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 1 | |
3 | 10 | 19 | Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 7 | |
4 | 8 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | 4 | |
5 | 9 | 76N | JD Nino Gholson, TX | Gholson, TX | 4 | |
6 | 5 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -1 | |
7 | 19 | 88J | Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 12 | |
8 | 22 | 87 | David Montgomery Maypearl, TX | Maypearl, TX | 14 | |
9 | 6 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
10 | 16 | 46 | Ty Marecle Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | 6 | |
11 | 12 | 45 | William Dean Hubbard, TX | Hubbard, TX | 1 | |
12 | 21 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 9 | |
13 | 13 | 91 | Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | - | |
14 | 2 | 33K | Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -12 | |
15 | 23 | 0 | Brian Johnson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 8 | |
16 | 14 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -2 | |
17 | 20 | FIVE7 | Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 3 | |
18 | 7 | 33M | Mason Doherty Thrall, TX | Thrall, TX | -11 | |
19 | 24 | 27 | Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 5 | |
20 | 4 | 1 | Paul Scrivner Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -16 | |
21 | 11 | 82 | Jeremy Oliver Chilton , TX | Chilton , TX | -10 | |
22 | 18 | X | Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | -4 | |
23 | 17 | 62 | Jacob Pruett Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -6 | |
DNS | 15 | 580 | Derek Cates Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 45 | William Dean Hubbard, TX | Hubbard, TX | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | 5 | |
3 | 4 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 91 | Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 46 | Ty Marecle Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | 2 | |
7 | 3 | 88J | Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -4 | |
8 | 1 | 87 | David Montgomery Maypearl, TX | Maypearl, TX | -7 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 19 | Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 3 | |
3 | 8 | 76N | JD Nino Gholson, TX | Gholson, TX | 5 | |
4 | 7 | 82 | Jeremy Oliver Chilton , TX | Chilton , TX | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -1 | |
6 | 1 | 62 | Jacob Pruett Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -5 | |
7 | 6 | FIVE7 | Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -1 | |
DNS | 2 | 0 | Brian Johnson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 5 | |
2 | 7 | 33M | Mason Doherty Thrall, TX | Thrall, TX | 5 | |
3 | 3 | 33K | Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | - | |
4 | 8 | 1 | Paul Scrivner Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 580 | Derek Cates Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
6 | 2 | X | Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | -4 | |
7 | 1 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -6 | |
8 | 4 | 27 | Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | -4 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | 1 | |
2 | 22 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 20 | |
3 | 12 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 9 | |
4 | 21 | 07 | Robert Black Hallsburg, TX | Hallsburg, TX | 17 | |
5 | 1 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -4 | |
6 | 3 | 716V | Trey Votaw | -3 | ||
7 | 14 | 25 | Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | 7 | |
8 | 24 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 16 | |
9 | 4 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -5 | |
10 | 10 | 71 | Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | - | |
11 | 6 | 181 | Eddie Thompson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -5 | |
12 | 16 | 01 | Stephen Glatter Rising Star, TX | Rising Star, TX | 4 | |
13 | 15 | 714 | Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 2 | |
14 | 18 | 37X | Erica Bates West, TX | West, TX | 4 | |
15 | 20 | 1 | Danny Sykora Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
16 | 19 | 64L | Shane Lander Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | 3 | |
17 | 9 | 23 | CJ Gray Leander, TX | Leander, TX | -8 | |
18 | 23 | 2E | Kalen Stone Wortham, TX | Wortham, TX | 5 | |
19 | 17 | 84 | Robert Shepherd Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -2 | |
20 | 11 | 251 | Brent Mayfield Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -9 | |
21 | 7 | 73 | David Khoury Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -14 | |
22 | 13 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -9 | |
23 | 8 | 715 | Chase Doughty Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | -15 | |
DNS | 5 | 8A | Greg Andrews Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
2 | 2 | 25 | Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | - | |
3 | 4 | 714 | Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 01 | Stephen Glatter Rising Star, TX | Rising Star, TX | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 84 | Robert Shepherd Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 37X | Erica Bates West, TX | West, TX | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 64L | Shane Lander Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 1 | Danny Sykora Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
9 | 10 | 07 | Robert Black Hallsburg, TX | Hallsburg, TX | 1 | |
10 | 11 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
11 | 12 | 2E | Kalen Stone Wortham, TX | Wortham, TX | 1 | |
12 | 13 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 1 | |
Top 12 transfer | ||||||
13 | 3 | 9 | Justin Webre West, TX | West, TX | -10 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 8A | Greg Andrews Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 716V | Trey Votaw | 3 | ||
3 | 2 | 715 | Chase Doughty Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 7 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
6 | 1 | 714 | Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -5 | |
7 | 8 | 37X | Erica Bates West, TX | West, TX | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 07 | Robert Black Hallsburg, TX | Hallsburg, TX | 1 | |
9 | 3 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -6 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 23 | CJ Gray Leander, TX | Leander, TX | 3 | |
3 | 7 | 251 | Brent Mayfield Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 73 | David Khoury Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 8 | 25 | Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | 3 | |
6 | 1 | 01 | Stephen Glatter Rising Star, TX | Rising Star, TX | -5 | |
7 | 3 | 64L | Shane Lander Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | -4 | |
8 BF | 6 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | 4 | |
3 | 7 | 71 | Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 4 | |
4 | 8 | 181 | Eddie Thompson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 3 | 9 | Justin Webre West, TX | West, TX | -2 | |
6 | 1 | 84 | Robert Shepherd Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -5 | |
7 | 4 | 1 | Danny Sykora Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
8 | 5 | 2E | Kalen Stone Wortham, TX | Wortham, TX | -3 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 1W | Cody Williamson Kingsland, TX | Kingsland, TX | 7 | |
2 | 4 | 47 | Travis Hostetter Conroe, TX | Conroe, TX | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | Rob Berry Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 266 | Lino Gutierrez Burnet, TX | Burnet, TX | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 123 | Antonio Cumpian Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 63 | Kevin Jackson Cleburne, TX | Cleburne, TX | -1 | |
7 | 6 | 01 | Jerry McCutcheon Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | -1 | |
8 | 7 | 73 | Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX | Caldwell, TX | -1 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 78 | Trevor Egbert Salado, TX | Salado, TX | - | |
2 | 10 | 60 | William Gould Calera, OK | Calera, OK | 8 | |
3 | 4 | 911 | Josh McGaha Abilene, TX | Abilene, TX | 1 | |
4 | 11 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 7 | |
5 | 9 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 4 | |
6 | 6 | 7G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
7 | 8 | 17 | Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 71 | Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX | Mineral Wells, TX | -1 | |
9 | 16 | 01 | Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX | Franklin, TX | 7 | |
10 | 14 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | 4 | |
11 | 21 | 811 | Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX | China Spring, TX | 10 | |
12 | 13 | 29 | Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX | La Vernia, TX | 1 | |
13 | 18 | 377 | Donald Banker Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 5 | |
14 | 15 | 87 | Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | 1 | |
15 | 2 | 7 | Steve Askew Valley View, TX | Valley View, TX | -13 | |
16 | 12 | 58 | Tyler Honeywell Antlers, OK | Antlers, OK | -4 | |
17 | 20 | 33 | Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 3 | |
18 | 5 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | -13 | |
19 | 3 | 50 | Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX | Haslet, TX | -16 | |
20 | 17 | 39 | David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -3 | |
DNS | 19 | 69 | Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 911 | Josh McGaha Abilene, TX | Abilene, TX | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 71 | Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX | Mineral Wells, TX | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 58 | Tyler Honeywell Antlers, OK | Antlers, OK | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 29 | Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX | La Vernia, TX | - | |
6 | 1 | 01 | Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX | Franklin, TX | -5 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 78 | Trevor Egbert Salado, TX | Salado, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 60 | William Gould Calera, OK | Calera, OK | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 7 | Steve Askew Valley View, TX | Valley View, TX | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 39 | David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 69 | Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -1 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 50 | Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX | Haslet, TX | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 17 | Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 7G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 87 | Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | 2 | |
6 | 1 | 377 | Donald Banker Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -5 | |
7 | 6 | 33 | Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -1 | |
All transfer |