Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM
IMCA Stock Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Sprint Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Factory Stocks
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Outlaw Street Stock
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
IMCA Sport Mod
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Jr Limited
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
6/5/2020 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
Waco, TX
Regular Race Night
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
IMCA Southern SportMod
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 1 | |
2 | 8 | 10 | Casey Brunson Lott, TX | Lott, TX | 6 | |
3 | 6 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 3 | |
4 | 13 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 9 | |
5 | 4 | 60 | Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX | Kingwood, TX | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 29 | Trey Votaw | -6 | ||
8 | 5 | 778 | Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -3 | |
9 | 3 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -6 | |
10 | 10 | 14/37 | Paul Scrivner Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
11 | 11 | 5C | Daniel Ralston Little River, TX | Little River, TX | - | |
12 | 12 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
DNS | 9 | 717 | G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX | Salado, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 10 | Casey Brunson Lott, TX | Lott, TX | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 60 | Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX | Kingwood, TX | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 14/37 | Paul Scrivner Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
6 | 1 | 5C | Daniel Ralston Little River, TX | Little River, TX | -5 | |
7 | 6 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 29 | Trey Votaw | - | ||
2 | 4 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 778 | Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 717 | G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX | Salado, TX | 1 | |
DNS | 5 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
All transfer |
IMCA Stock Car
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 9 | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | 7 | |
2 | 4 | 4725 | Benji Kirkpatrick | 2 | ||
3 | 7 | 37 | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 4 | |
4 | 9 | 6 | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 5 | |
5 | 1 | 29 | Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX | Rogers, TX | -4 | |
6 | 10 | 33M | Mason Doherty Thrall, TX | Thrall, TX | 4 | |
7 | 11 | 33D | Dwain Doherty Thrall, TX | Thrall, TX | 4 | |
8 | 5 | V18 | Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -3 | |
9 | 3 | 11V | Ray Vann Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -6 | |
10 | 12 | 181 | Eddie Thompson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
11 | 2 | 3X | Travis Norman | -9 | ||
12 | 13 | 17 | John Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 1 | |
13 | 6 | 94A | Allison Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -7 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 4725 | Benji Kirkpatrick | 2 | ||
2 | 1 | 29 | Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX | Rogers, TX | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 9 | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 94A | Allison Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | - | |
5 | 2 | 11V | Ray Vann Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 33D | Dwain Doherty Thrall, TX | Thrall, TX | - | |
7 | 7 | 17 | John Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 37 | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 3 | |
2 | 3 | V18 | Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 6 | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 33M | Mason Doherty Thrall, TX | Thrall, TX | 2 | |
5 | 1 | 3X | Travis Norman | -4 | ||
DNS | 2 | 181 | Eddie Thompson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Factory Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 15 | |
2 | 7 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
3 | 5 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 82 | Jeremy Oliver Chilton , TX | Chilton , TX | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 26 | Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX | Georgetown, TX | -4 | |
6 | 3 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
7 | 8 | 22B | Tracy Baker Spring, TX | Spring, TX | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
9 | 6 | 4T | Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -3 | |
10 | 12 | 88J | Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
11 | 14 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 3 | |
12 | 15 | 1D | Danny Sykora Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
13 | 11 | 44 | Anthony Simcik Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -2 | |
14 | 4 | 221 | Anthony Otken Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -10 | |
15 | 10 | 1 | Doug Andrews Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -5 | |
DNS | 13 | 5X | Gordon Ray Brooks Jr Troy, TX | Troy, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 22B | Tracy Baker Spring, TX | Spring, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 4T | Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 82 | Jeremy Oliver Chilton , TX | Chilton , TX | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 1 | Doug Andrews Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 44 | Anthony Simcik Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 5X | Gordon Ray Brooks Jr Troy, TX | Troy, TX | 1 | |
8 | 2 | 1D | Danny Sykora Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
2 | 2 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | - | |
3 | 6 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
4 | 8 | 221 | Anthony Otken Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 4 | |
5 | 7 | 26 | Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX | Georgetown, TX | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 88J | Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
7 | 4 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -3 | |
8 | 3 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | -5 | |
All transfer |
Outlaw Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 13 | Benji Kirkpatrick | 3 | ||
2 | 7 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
4 | 10 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 6 | |
5 | 6 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -5 | |
7 | 3 | 71 | Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -4 | |
8 | 5 | 57 | Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -3 | |
9 | 14 | 32 | Joe Williams Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
10 | 11 | 181 | Eddie Thompson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
11 | 12 | 29 | Michael Votaw Ross, TX | Ross, TX | 1 | |
12 | 15 | 22 | Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | 3 | |
13 | 9 | 173 | David Khoury Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -4 | |
14 | 13 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
15 | 17 | 84 | Robert Shepherd Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 2 | |
16 | 8 | 07 | Robert Black Hallsburg, TX | Hallsburg, TX | -8 | |
DNS | 16 | 18K | Tommy Honey Golinda, TX | Golinda, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
2 | 2 | 57 | Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | - | |
3 | 5 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 173 | David Khoury Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 181 | Eddie Thompson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
7 | 3 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -4 | |
8 | 8 | 22 | Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 07 | Robert Black Hallsburg, TX | Hallsburg, TX | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 13 | Benji Kirkpatrick | 1 | ||
3 | 6 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
4 | 8 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 71 | Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | - | |
6 | 9 | 29 | Michael Votaw Ross, TX | Ross, TX | 3 | |
7 | 1 | 32 | Joe Williams Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -6 | |
8 | 7 | 18K | Tommy Honey Golinda, TX | Golinda, TX | -1 | |
9 | 4 | 84 | Robert Shepherd Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -5 | |
All transfer |
Junior Limited
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 601 | Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 3 | Corbin Willett Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 18T | Tristyn Blackburn Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 89 | Wyatt Sexton West, TX | West, TX | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 8 | Hope Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 601 | Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 3 | Corbin Willett Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 18T | Tristyn Blackburn Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 89 | Wyatt Sexton West, TX | West, TX | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 8 | Hope Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
All transfer |
IMCA Modified
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 60 | William Gould Calera, OK | Calera, OK | - | |
3 | 1 | 8J | Jon White Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | -2 | |
4 | 8 | 7G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 4 | |
5 | 6 | 61 | Michael Ables Caddo, OK | Caddo, OK | 1 | |
6 | 9 | 17 | Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | 3 | |
7 | 5 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -2 | |
8 | 4 | 811 | Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX | China Spring, TX | -4 | |
9 | 7 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | -2 | |
10 | 10 | 37 | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | - | |
11 | 11 | 3 | Steven Lewallen Dardanelle, AR | Dardanelle, AR | - | |
12 | 12 | 97 | Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX | Oglesby, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 8J | Jon White Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | - | |
3 | 4 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 17 | Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | - | |
6 | 7 | 3 | Steven Lewallen Dardanelle, AR | Dardanelle, AR | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 97 | Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX | Oglesby, TX | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 60 | William Gould Calera, OK | Calera, OK | - | |
2 | 3 | 61 | Michael Ables Caddo, OK | Caddo, OK | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 37 | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 811 | Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX | China Spring, TX | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 7G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -1 | |
All transfer |