Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM
IMCA Stock Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Sprint Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Factory Stocks
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Outlaw Street Stock
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
IMCA Sport Mod
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Jr Limited
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
3/13/2020 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
Waco, TX
Regular Race Night - Outlaw Street Stock King of the Hill
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
IMCA Southern SportMod
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
2 | 7 | 22 | Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX | Mabank, TX | 5 | |
3 | 18 | 54T | Matthew Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | 15 | |
4 | 11 | 10 | Casey Brunson Lott, TX | Lott, TX | 7 | |
5 | 16 | 4G | Garett Rawls Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 11 | |
6 | 17 | 54 | Dan Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | 11 | |
7 | 14 | 03W | Timothy Warner Malone, WI | Malone, WI | 7 | |
8 | 13 | 13J | James McCreery Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 5 | |
9 | 10 | 14 | Trent Beaver China Grove, TX | China Grove, TX | 1 | |
10 | 4 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -6 | |
11 | 2 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | -9 | |
12 | 8 | 37 | Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX | Bridge City, TX | -4 | |
13 | 9 | 7MK | Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX | Italy, TX | -4 | |
14 | 3 | 8W3 | Hayden Wade Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -11 | |
15 | 1 | 29 | Trey Votaw | -14 | ||
16 | 15 | 9W | Brian Walker Bruceville, TX | Bruceville, TX | -1 | |
17 | 12 | 22S | Skyler McFarlin Seagoville, TX | Seagoville, TX | -5 | |
DNS | 5 | 88 | Austin Moore Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 29 | Trey Votaw | - | ||
2 | 4 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
3 | 8 | 14 | Trent Beaver China Grove, TX | China Grove, TX | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 8W3 | Hayden Wade Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 37 | Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX | Bridge City, TX | - | |
6 | 3 | 10 | Casey Brunson Lott, TX | Lott, TX | -3 | |
7 | 7 | 13J | James McCreery Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | - | |
8 | 6 | 9W | Brian Walker Bruceville, TX | Bruceville, TX | -2 | |
9 | 9 | 54 | Dan Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 7MK | Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX | Italy, TX | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 88 | Austin Moore Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | - | |
4 | 4 | 22 | Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX | Mabank, TX | - | |
5 | 1 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | -4 | |
6 | 7 | 22S | Skyler McFarlin Seagoville, TX | Seagoville, TX | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 03W | Timothy Warner Malone, WI | Malone, WI | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 4G | Garett Rawls Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
9 | 9 | 54T | Matthew Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | - | |
All transfer |
IMCA Stock Car
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 9 | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 83 | Darryl Campbell Everman, TX | Everman, TX | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 37 | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 181 | Eddie Thompson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
5 | 7 | 94A | Allison Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 2 | |
6 | 2 | V18 | Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -4 | |
7 | 1 | 29 | Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX | Rogers, TX | -6 | |
8 | 6 | 3X | Travis Norman | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | V18 | Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 9 | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | 3 | |
3 | 8 | 37 | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 5 | |
4 | 1 | 29 | Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX | Rogers, TX | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 83 | Darryl Campbell Everman, TX | Everman, TX | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 3X | Travis Norman | -2 | ||
7 | 7 | 94A | Allison Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | - | |
DNS | 2 | 181 | Eddie Thompson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Factory Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 11 | |
2 | 1 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | -1 | |
3 | 10 | 82 | Jeremy Oliver Chilton , TX | Chilton , TX | 7 | |
4 | 6 | 1 | Doug Andrews Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 88J | Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
7 | 3 | R12 | Ryan Powers Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | -4 | |
8 | 9 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
9 | 8 | 4T | Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -1 | |
10 | 7 | 26 | Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX | Georgetown, TX | -3 | |
11 | 13 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | 2 | |
12 | 4 | 18X | Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX | Alvarado, TX | -8 | |
13 | 11 | 91 | Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 26 | Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX | Georgetown, TX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 1 | Doug Andrews Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 18X | Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX | Alvarado, TX | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 91 | Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | -1 | |
DNS | 3 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | - | |
2 | 2 | 4T | Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
3 | 6 | R12 | Ryan Powers Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 82 | Jeremy Oliver Chilton , TX | Chilton , TX | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 88J | Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
All transfer |
Outlaw Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 57 | Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 4 | |
3 | 8 | 71 | Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 5 | |
4 | 5 | 4 | Tristan Carman Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 22 | Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | 2 | |
6 | 10 | 39B | Billy Rupert Mexia, TX | Mexia, TX | 4 | |
7 | 9 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
8 | 11 | 43 | Kristin Boytis Mexia, TX | Mexia, TX | 3 | |
9 | 4 | 84 | Robert Shepherd Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -5 | |
10 | 1 | 32 | Joe Williams Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -9 | |
11 | 2 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -9 | |
DNS | 12 | 2C | Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 32 | Joe Williams Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
2 | 6 | 57 | Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 22 | Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 71 | Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -2 | |
6 | 2 | 43 | Kristin Boytis Mexia, TX | Mexia, TX | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
2 | 6 | 4 | Tristan Carman Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 39B | Billy Rupert Mexia, TX | Mexia, TX | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 84 | Robert Shepherd Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -1 | |
6 | 3 | 2C | Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | -3 | |
All transfer |
Junior Limited
Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 601 | Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 18T | Tristyn Blackburn Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 3 | Corbin Willett Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 89 | Wyatt Sexton West, TX | West, TX | -2 |
IMCA Modified
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 7G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 5 | |
2 | 5 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 3 | |
3 | 7 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 4 | |
4 | 10 | 61 | Michael Ables Caddo, OK | Caddo, OK | 6 | |
5 | 1 | 555 | Joey Craig Escondido, CA | Escondido, CA | -4 | |
6 | 8 | 377 | Donald Banker Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 2 | |
7 | 2 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -5 | |
8 | 4 | 8J | Jon White Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | -4 | |
9 | 3 | 60 | William Gould Calera, OK | Calera, OK | -6 | |
10 | 9 | 97 | Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX | Oglesby, TX | -1 | |
11 | 11 | DT2020 | PJ Kingrey West, TX | West, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 60 | William Gould Calera, OK | Calera, OK | - | |
3 | 4 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 555 | Joey Craig Escondido, CA | Escondido, CA | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 61 | Michael Ables Caddo, OK | Caddo, OK | 1 | |
6 | 5 | DT2020 | PJ Kingrey West, TX | West, TX | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 8J | Jon White Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 7G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
4 | 4 | 377 | Donald Banker Austin, TX | Austin, TX | - | |
5 | 5 | 97 | Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX | Oglesby, TX | - | |
All transfer |