Heart O' Texas Speedway

Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
IMCA Stock Cars

IMCA Stock Cars

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Sprint Cars

Sprint Cars

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Factory Stocks

Factory Stocks

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Outlaw Street Stock

Outlaw Street Stock

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

IMCA Sport Mod

IMCA Sport Mod

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

Jr Limited

Jr Limited

Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.

7/5/2019 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

7/5/2019 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

Waco, TX

Annual Fireworks Show - 1K to Win Modifieds

Annual Fireworks Show - 1K to win for Modifieds

Classes

  • Factory Stock18 entries
  • Outlaw Street Stocks17 entries
  • Outlaw Modified17 entries
  • Limited Modifieds26 entries
  • Asphalt Mini Stocks7 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Factory Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 2
2 7 45 Mike Marusak Mike Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 5
3 4 77W Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 1
4 18 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 14
5 13 4D4 Blaine Simcik Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 8
6 11 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 5
7 5 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -2
8 16 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 8
9 10 54 Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
10 12 27 Jerry Pittman Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 2
11 14 17M Gary Miller Gary Miller Azle, TX Azle, TX 3
12 17 555T Trevor Hudson Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 5
13 2 222 Jamie Herring Jamie Herring Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -11
14 6 23 Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -8
15 15 75 William Dean William Dean Hubbard, TX Hubbard, TX -
16 8 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -8
17 9 12 Doug Andrews Doug Andrews Waco, TX Waco, TX -8
18 1 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -17
8 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77W Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
2 4 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
3 2 45 Mike Marusak Mike Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
4 7 54 Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
5 3 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -2
6 9 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 3
7 6 4D4 Blaine Simcik Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
8 5 75 William Dean William Dean Hubbard, TX Hubbard, TX -3
9 8 555T Trevor Hudson Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Doug Andrews Doug Andrews Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
2 2 23 Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
3 8 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 5
4 5 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 1
5 7 222 Jamie Herring Jamie Herring Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
6 1 27 Jerry Pittman Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -5
7 6 17M Gary Miller Gary Miller Azle, TX Azle, TX -1
8 3 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -5
9 9 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
All transfer

Outlaw Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 1
2 8 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
3 1 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
4 3 71 Tommy Kirkpatrick Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
5 7 9 Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 2
6 6 39B Billy Rupert Billy Rupert Mexia, TX Mexia, TX -
7 11 173 David Khoury David Khoury Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
8 14 T27 Tommy Garcia Tommy Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 6
9 17 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
10 9 181 Eddie Thompson Eddie Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
11 4 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -7
12 13 43 Kristin Boytis Kristin Boytis Mexia, TX Mexia, TX 1
13 16 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
14 10 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -4
15 5 8A Greg Andrews Greg Andrews Waco, TX Waco, TX -10
16 15 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
DNS 12 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8A Greg Andrews Greg Andrews Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
2 1 181 Eddie Thompson Eddie Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
3 7 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
4 2 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
5 5 39B Billy Rupert Billy Rupert Mexia, TX Mexia, TX -
6 8 173 David Khoury David Khoury Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
7 4 43 Kristin Boytis Kristin Boytis Mexia, TX Mexia, TX -3
8 9 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
DNS 3 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
2 4 71 Tommy Kirkpatrick Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 2
3 1 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
4 8 9 Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 4
5 2 57 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -3
6 6 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -
7 3 T27 Tommy Garcia Tommy Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -4
8 5 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
All transfer

Outlaw Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
2 1 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
3 6 27G Dwayne Grantham Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
4 8 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 4
5 2 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
6 14 148 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 8
7 12 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 5
8 15 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 7
9 9 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
10 7 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
11 11 96 Johnny Sheets Johnny Sheets Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -
12 5 63 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -7
13 10 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -3
14 16 137 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
15 17 95K Jason Kingrey Jason Kingrey West, TX West, TX 2
16 3 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -13
17 13 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
2 4 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 3 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 8 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 4
5 7 63 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 2
6 5 96 Johnny Sheets Johnny Sheets Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -1
7 6 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -1
8 9 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 1
9 1 95K Jason Kingrey Jason Kingrey West, TX West, TX -8
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
2 6 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 4
3 3 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
4 1 27G Dwayne Grantham Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -3
5 5 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
6 4 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -2
7 8 148 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 1
8 2 137 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -6
All transfer

Limited Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 7
2 3 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
3 11 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 8
4 9 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
5 1 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
6 10 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 4
7 16 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 9
8 12 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
9 7 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
10 2 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -8
11 4 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -7
12 24 717 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 12
13 23 6W D.L. Wilson D.L. Wilson Mart, TX Mart, TX 10
14 13 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -1
15 5 88 Austin Moore Austin Moore Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -10
16 26 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 10
17 21 196 Bobby Sheets Bobby Sheets Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 4
18 15 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -3
19 18 8 Larry Underwood Larry Underwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
20 22 17T Trinten Turney Trinten Turney Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 2
21 25 06R Ray Morgan Ray Morgan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 4
22 6 8W3 Hayden Wade Hayden Wade Waco, TX Waco, TX -16
23 20 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
24 14 74 Jeff Bauser Jeff Bauser Belton, TX Belton, TX -10
25 19 11G Eddie Grmela Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX -6
DNS 17 W68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
2 2 8W3 Hayden Wade Hayden Wade Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 3 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
4 4 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
5 6 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 1
6 8 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
7 7 11G Eddie Grmela Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX -
8 5 17T Trinten Turney Trinten Turney Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -3
9 9 06R Ray Morgan Ray Morgan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Austin Moore Austin Moore Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -
2 6 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 4
3 5 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
4 7 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
5 2 74 Jeff Bauser Jeff Bauser Belton, TX Belton, TX -3
6 9 W68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
7 3 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
8 8 6W D.L. Wilson D.L. Wilson Mart, TX Mart, TX -
DNS 4 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 4 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
3 3 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 8 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
5 6 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 1
6 5 8 Larry Underwood Larry Underwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
7 7 196 Bobby Sheets Bobby Sheets Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -
8 1 717 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -7
All transfer

Asphalt Mini Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
2 5 17 Jesse Shepperd Jesse Shepperd Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 3
3 3 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
4 2 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -2
5 7 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX 2
6 4 730 Jeff Bauser Jr Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
7 6 8 Hope Gaston Hope Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
2 4 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
3 2 17 Jesse Shepperd Jesse Shepperd Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
4 1 730 Jeff Bauser Jr Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX Salado, TX -3
5 5 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
6 7 8 Hope Gaston Hope Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 6 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX -1
All transfer
Driver Registration





Jim Turner Chevrolet
Hoosier Racing Tires
Smileys Racing Products
BYOT Auto Parts
Pro Star Rental
Speed Secrets
Wrench A Part
Goode Towing
Spillman Excavating
Madden Manufacturing
OReilly Auto Parts
Waco Goodfellas
Slovacek Sausage
Dirt Defender
Texas DOT
Goldens Book Exchange
Subway
Stephenville Starters
Good Auto Diagnostics
Phils Trailer Nut
Sign This
VP
IMCA
Race On Texas
Brazos Roofing
Richards Supply
Pioneer Steel
KWTX
Ace Auto