Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM
IMCA Stock Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Sprint Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Factory Stocks
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Outlaw Street Stock
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
IMCA Sport Mod
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Jr Limited
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
8/17/2018 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
Waco, TX
Wild Bill White Shootout - Lone Star Dwarf Car Club
Wild Bill White Shootout Featuring the Elite Non Wing Sprint Cars, Lone Star Dwarf Cars, IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Southern Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars, Outlaw Street Stocks, Factory Stocks and Jr. Minis
Gates Open at 6:00pm
Races Start at 8:00pm
Admission
Adults 15.00
Senior/Military/Students $12.00
Children 6-12 5.00
Children 5 and under Free
Pit Passes 35.00
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Factory Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 31 | Keith White Academy, TX | Academy, TX | - | |
2 | 10 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 8 | |
3 | 7 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
4 | 8 | 630 | Phillip Smith Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 4 | |
5 | 6 | 151K | Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | 1 | |
6 | 9 | 77W | Westin Abbey Comanche, TX | Comanche, TX | 3 | |
7 | 5 | 10 | Nate Dixon Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | -2 | |
8 | 15 | 77J | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 7 | |
9 | 14 | 96M | Devon Manning Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | 5 | |
10 | 2 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -8 | |
11 | 4 | 445 | William Dean Hubbard, TX | Hubbard, TX | -7 | |
12 | 13 | 45 | Mike Marusak Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | 1 | |
13 | 12 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -1 | |
14 | 17 | 14 | Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 3 | |
15 | 3 | 76 | JD Nino Gholson, TX | Gholson, TX | -12 | |
16 | 20 | 4D4 | Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 4 | |
17 | 11 | 123 | Brett Jensen Forney, TX | Forney, TX | -6 | |
18 | 19 | 188 | Connor Montgomery Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 1 | |
19 | 21 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
20 | 16 | 222 | Jamie Herring Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -4 | |
21 | 18 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | -3 | |
22 | 22 | 27 | Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | - | |
DNS | 23 | 121 | Justin Lamar Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | - | |
DNS | 24 | 88M | Rick Morosky Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 45 | Mike Marusak Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 96M | Devon Manning Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | 4 | |
3 | 12 | 77J | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 9 | |
4 | 4 | 222 | Jamie Herring Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | - | |
5 | 14 | 14 | Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 9 | |
6 | 3 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | -3 | |
7 | 10 | 188 | Connor Montgomery Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 3 | |
8 | 7 | 4D4 | Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -1 | |
9 | 8 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
10 | 5 | 27 | Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | -5 | |
11 | 13 | 121 | Justin Lamar Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 2 | |
12 | 1 | 88M | Rick Morosky Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -11 | |
Top 12 transfer | ||||||
DNS | 9 | 54 | Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
DNS | 11 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 31 | Keith White Academy, TX | Academy, TX | - | |
2 | 5 | 151K | Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 76 | JD Nino Gholson, TX | Gholson, TX | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 630 | Phillip Smith Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 3 | 88M | Rick Morosky Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
6 | 9 | 222 | Jamie Herring Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 3 | |
7 | 7 | 4D4 | Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
8 | 8 | 188 | Connor Montgomery Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | - | |
9 | 4 | 121 | Justin Lamar Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | -5 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 10 | Nate Dixon Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | 1 | |
3 | 9 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 6 | |
4 | 6 | 77W | Westin Abbey Comanche, TX | Comanche, TX | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 8 | 45 | Mike Marusak Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | 3 | |
6 | 2 | 27 | Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | -4 | |
7 | 1 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -6 | |
8 | 4 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | -4 | |
9 | 7 | 14 | Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -2 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 445 | William Dean Hubbard, TX | Hubbard, TX | - | |
3 | 1 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 123 | Brett Jensen Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 3 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | -2 | |
6 | 8 | 96M | Devon Manning Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | 2 | |
7 | 4 | 54 | Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
8 | 5 | 77J | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | -3 |
Outlaw Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 69 | Michael Votaw Ross, TX | Ross, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 181 | Eddie Thompson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 177 | Sam Sovey Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
4 | 9 | 76 | Greg Andrews Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
5 | 8 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 771 | Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 1 | |
7 | 14 | 173 | David Khoury Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 7 | |
8 | 10 | 82 | Jeremy Oliver Chilton , TX | Chilton , TX | 2 | |
9 | 6 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
10 | 4 | 32 | Joe Williams Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -6 | |
11 | 13 | 27T | Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX | Huntsville, TX | 2 | |
12 | 16 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
13 | 11 | 71 | Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -2 | |
14 | 5 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -9 | |
15 | 15 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
16 | 12 | 42 | Mark Geurin Whitney, TX | Whitney, TX | -4 | |
17 | 17 | 63 | Andy Roller Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
DNS | 18 | 1 | Keith White Academy, TX | Academy, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 177 | Sam Sovey Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 32 | Joe Williams Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 3 | |
5 | 9 | 82 | Jeremy Oliver Chilton , TX | Chilton , TX | 4 | |
6 | 6 | 71 | Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | - | |
7 | 1 | 27T | Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX | Huntsville, TX | -6 | |
8 | 2 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -6 | |
DNS | 8 | 63 | Andy Roller Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 181 | Eddie Thompson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 69 | Michael Votaw Ross, TX | Ross, TX | -2 | |
4 | 8 | 76 | Greg Andrews Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
5 | 6 | 771 | Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 42 | Mark Geurin Whitney, TX | Whitney, TX | 1 | |
7 | 4 | 173 | David Khoury Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
8 | 2 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -6 | |
9 | 9 | 1 | Keith White Academy, TX | Academy, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Outlaw Modified
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 13G | David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
2 | 2 | 48R | Rob Slott New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | - | |
3 | 5 | 37 | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 27G | Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
5 | 8 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -2 | |
7 | 10 | 130 | Chase Allen Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 3 | |
8 | 3 | 11J | Justin Radcliff Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -5 | |
9 | 16 | 63 | Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | 7 | |
10 | 9 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -1 | |
11 | 19 | 49R | Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | 8 | |
12 | 17 | 811 | Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX | China Spring, TX | 5 | |
13 | 15 | 87 | Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | 2 | |
14 | 7 | 7G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -7 | |
15 | 21 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | 6 | |
16 | 11 | 12 | Jason Ingalls Longview, TX | Longview, TX | -5 | |
17 | 12 | 9 | William McGuire Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -5 | |
18 | 14 | 48 | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | -4 | |
19 | 20 | 54 | Evan Pardo Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | 1 | |
20 BF | 18 | 377 | Donald Banker Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -2 | |
DNS | 13 | 151 | Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 37 | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 11J | Justin Radcliff Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 130 | Chase Allen Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 2 | |
5 | 1 | 151 | Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | -4 | |
6 | 2 | 63 | Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | -4 | |
7 | 7 | 49R | Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | - | |
DNS | 8 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 27G | Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 12 | Jason Ingalls Longview, TX | Longview, TX | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 9 | William McGuire Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 48 | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | -3 | |
6 | 1 | 811 | Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX | China Spring, TX | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 7G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 48R | Rob Slott New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 13G | David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -3 | |
5 | 7 | 87 | Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 377 | Donald Banker Austin, TX | Austin, TX | - | |
7 | 5 | 54 | Evan Pardo Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | -2 | |
All transfer |
Lone Star Dwarf Cars
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 46 | Dawson Fisher Houston, TX | Houston, TX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 20 | Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX | Lampasas, TX | -1 | |
3 | 9 | 5 | Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX | Kennedale, TX | 6 | |
4 | 5 | 27P | Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX | Carrollton, TX | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 84 | David Garland Irving, TX | Irving, TX | -1 | |
6 | 15 | 52 | Joe Fisher Houston, TX | Houston, TX | 9 | |
7 | 12 | 0 | Adam Segura Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | 5 | |
8 | 7 | 32 | Dallas Patterson Lewisville, TX | Lewisville, TX | -1 | |
9 | 24 | 626 | Jason Reavis | 15 | ||
10 | 14 | 007 | David Hammons Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 4 | |
11 | 21 | 71 | Scott Prejean Franklin, TX | Franklin, TX | 10 | |
12 | 8 | 49 | Dillon Spreen Salado, TX | Salado, TX | -4 | |
13 | 18 | 96 | Colby Urbanovsky Kingsville, TX | Kingsville, TX | 5 | |
14 | 10 | 90 | Richard Brooker South Lake, TX | South Lake, TX | -4 | |
15 | 16 | 15 | Troop Miller | 1 | ||
16 | 25 | 37 | Drew Simental Leander, TX | Leander, TX | 9 | |
17 | 26 | 80 | Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX | Boerne, TX | 9 | |
18 | 23 | 43 | Bert Rojas Highland Village, TX | Highland Village, TX | 5 | |
19 | 17 | 81 | Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX | Mineral Wells, TX | -2 | |
20 | 19 | 53 | Zac Zearfoss New Braunfels, TX | New Braunfels, TX | -1 | |
21 | 29 | 28 | Chris Hearne Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 8 | |
22 | 6 | 23H | Aaron Stephens Houston, TX | Houston, TX | -16 | |
23 | 13 | 82 | Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | -10 | |
24 | 3 | 67 | Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | -21 | |
25 | 11 | 00 | Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX | Whitney, TX | -14 | |
26 | 28 | 33 | Jay Turner Saginaw, TX | Saginaw, TX | 2 | |
DNS | 20 | 74 | Mark Asher Highlands, TX | Highlands, TX | - | |
DNS | 22 | 24 | Mike Perlin Argyle, TX | Argyle, TX | - | |
DNS | 27 | 89 | Marc Turner Grapevine, TX | Grapevine, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 20 | Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX | Lampasas, TX | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 84 | David Garland Irving, TX | Irving, TX | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 32 | Dallas Patterson Lewisville, TX | Lewisville, TX | 1 | |
4 | 8 | 90 | Richard Brooker South Lake, TX | South Lake, TX | 4 | |
5 | 6 | 82 | Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 15 | Troop Miller | 1 | ||
7 | 10 | 53 | Zac Zearfoss New Braunfels, TX | New Braunfels, TX | 3 | |
8 | 1 | 24 | Mike Perlin Argyle, TX | Argyle, TX | -7 | |
9 | 9 | 37 | Drew Simental Leander, TX | Leander, TX | - | |
10 | 3 | 33 | Jay Turner Saginaw, TX | Saginaw, TX | -7 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 46 | Dawson Fisher Houston, TX | Houston, TX | 2 | |
2 | 10 | 27P | Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX | Carrollton, TX | 8 | |
3 | 9 | 49 | Dillon Spreen Salado, TX | Salado, TX | 6 | |
4 | 1 | 00 | Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX | Whitney, TX | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 007 | David Hammons Temple, TX | Temple, TX | - | |
6 | 6 | 81 | Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX | Mineral Wells, TX | - | |
7 | 2 | 74 | Mark Asher Highlands, TX | Highlands, TX | -5 | |
8 | 7 | 43 | Bert Rojas Highland Village, TX | Highland Village, TX | -1 | |
9 | 4 | 80 | Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX | Boerne, TX | -5 | |
10 | 8 | 28 | Chris Hearne Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 67 | Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | - | |
2 | 9 | 23H | Aaron Stephens Houston, TX | Houston, TX | 7 | |
3 | 5 | 5 | Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX | Kennedale, TX | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 0 | Adam Segura Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | 4 | |
5 | 6 | 52 | Joe Fisher Houston, TX | Houston, TX | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 96 | Colby Urbanovsky Kingsville, TX | Kingsville, TX | -4 | |
7 | 4 | 71 | Scott Prejean Franklin, TX | Franklin, TX | -3 | |
8 | 3 | 626 | Jason Reavis | -5 | ||
DNS | 7 | 89 | Marc Turner Grapevine, TX | Grapevine, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Elite Non-Wing Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | M1 | Justin Melton Northlake, TX | Northlake, TX | 5 | |
2 | 4 | 58 | Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX | San Angelo, TX | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 30 | R.J. Miller Edgewood, TX | Edgewood, TX | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | Paul White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
5 | 14 | 22 | Jason Tyer Ovilla, TX | Ovilla, TX | 9 | |
6 | 11 | 52 | J.D. Fry Arlington, TX | Arlington, TX | 5 | |
7 | 3 | 04 | Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX | Kennedale, TX | -4 | |
8 | 9 | 3S | Stephen Smith Lavon, TX | Lavon, TX | 1 | |
9 | 10 | 49 | Jarrod Jennings Richardson, TX | Richardson, TX | 1 | |
10 | 13 | 6 | Christian Moore Tyler, TX | Tyler, TX | 3 | |
11 | 15 | 2 | Sam Stockton Stephenville, TX | Stephenville, TX | 4 | |
12 | 8 | 57 | Chase Parson Abilene, TX | Abilene, TX | -4 | |
13 | 12 | 02 | Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK | Lone Grove, OK | -1 | |
14 | 7 | 10 | Bryan Debrick Irving, TX | Irving, TX | -7 | |
15 | 16 | #1 | Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX | Athens, TX | 1 | |
16 | 5 | 118 | Scott Evans Rhome, TX | Rhome, TX | -11 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 30 | R.J. Miller Edgewood, TX | Edgewood, TX | 5 | |
2 | 4 | 58 | Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX | San Angelo, TX | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 04 | Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX | Kennedale, TX | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 57 | Chase Parson Abilene, TX | Abilene, TX | 4 | |
5 | 1 | 52 | J.D. Fry Arlington, TX | Arlington, TX | -4 | |
6 | 3 | 02 | Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK | Lone Grove, OK | -3 | |
7 | 7 | 6 | Christian Moore Tyler, TX | Tyler, TX | - | |
8 | 2 | #1 | Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX | Athens, TX | -6 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | M1 | Justin Melton Northlake, TX | Northlake, TX | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 1 | Paul White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 10 | Bryan Debrick Irving, TX | Irving, TX | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 118 | Scott Evans Rhome, TX | Rhome, TX | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 49 | Jarrod Jennings Richardson, TX | Richardson, TX | -1 | |
6 | 8 | 3S | Stephen Smith Lavon, TX | Lavon, TX | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 22 | Jason Tyer Ovilla, TX | Ovilla, TX | -2 | |
8 | 7 | 2 | Sam Stockton Stephenville, TX | Stephenville, TX | -1 |
Limited Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 24 | Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | - | |
2 | 5 | 141 | Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
4 | 8 | 66 | Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX | San Antonio, TX | 4 | |
5 | 6 | 17S | James Skinner Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 1 | |
6 | 18 | 23 | Joel Garcia Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | 12 | |
7 | 19 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 12 | |
8 | 22 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 14 | |
9 | 9 | 95 | Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX | Carbon, TX | - | |
10 | 13 | 5D | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 3 | |
11 | 23 | 7MK | Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX | Italy, TX | 12 | |
12 | 16 | 10B | Brock Shirley Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 4 | |
13 | 15 | 55 | Rusty Head Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 2 | |
14 | 20 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 6 | |
15 | 7 | 15B | Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX | Crandall, TX | -8 | |
16 | 12 | 4 | Kenneth Montgomery Huntsville, TX | Huntsville, TX | -4 | |
17 | 21 | 951 | Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 4 | |
18 | 10 | 11G | Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX | Hewitt, TX | -8 | |
19 | 3 | SG1 | Keith Martin Cleburne, TX | Cleburne, TX | -16 | |
20 | 24 | 5M | Bobby Mercer Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | 4 | |
21 | 14 | 5 | T.J. Green Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -7 | |
22 | 11 | 9 | Shane Hebert Lafayette, LA | Lafayette, LA | -11 | |
23 BF | 2 | 87A | Joe Aramendia Seguin, TX | Seguin, TX | -21 | |
24 BF | 17 | 4G | Garett Rawls Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -7 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 9 | Shane Hebert Lafayette, LA | Lafayette, LA | - | |
2 | 2 | 5D | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | - | |
3 | 4 | 55 | Rusty Head Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 4G | Garett Rawls Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | - | |
6 | 6 | 951 | Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | - | |
7 | 15 | 7MK | Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX | Italy, TX | 8 | |
Top 7 transfer | ||||||
8 | 11 | 12W | Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | 3 | |
9 | 10 | 155 | Justin Shaw | 1 | ||
10 | 12 | 58 | Robert Scrivner Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
11 | 3 | 431 | Robby Edwards Eastland, TX | Eastland, TX | -8 | |
12 | 16 | 7 | Nathan Gaines Kilgore, TX | Kilgore, TX | 4 | |
13 | 13 | 87 | Collin Montgomery Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | - | |
14 | 8 | 8W3 | Hayden Wade Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -6 | |
15 | 14 | 8 | Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | -1 | |
16 BF | 9 | 43 | Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX | Red Rock, TX | -7 | |
DNS | 17 | 166 | Nick Clinkenbeard Weatherford, TX | Weatherford, TX | - |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 4 | Kenneth Montgomery Huntsville, TX | Huntsville, TX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 5 | T.J. Green Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 10B | Brock Shirley Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | - | |
4 | 8 | 23 | Joel Garcia Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | 4 | |
5 | 14 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 9 | |
6 | 10 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 4 | |
7 | 5 | 5M | Bobby Mercer Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | -2 | |
Top 7 transfer | ||||||
8 | 4 | 75W | Wesley Warren Fairfield, TX | Fairfield, TX | -4 | |
9 | 9 | 24T | Tyler Bragg Springtown, TX | Springtown, TX | - | |
10 | 13 | 62K | Kamera McDonald Keller, TX | Keller, TX | 3 | |
11 | 11 | 28J | Justin Nabors Kemp, TX | Kemp, TX | - | |
12 | 7 | 9W | Brian Walker Bruceville, TX | Bruceville, TX | -5 | |
13 | 12 | 66X | Greg Frazer Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | -1 | |
14 | 16 | 43G | Gene Burnett Leander, TX | Leander, TX | 2 | |
15 | 17 | 17A | Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX | Lakeside City, TX | 2 | |
16 | 6 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -10 | |
17 | 15 | 481 | Tony Sanders | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | SG1 | Keith Martin Cleburne, TX | Cleburne, TX | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 24 | Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | 1 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 7 | 9 | Shane Hebert Lafayette, LA | Lafayette, LA | 4 | |
4 | 4 | 10B | Brock Shirley Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | - | |
5 | 1 | 951 | Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -4 | |
6 | 8 | 23 | Joel Garcia Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | 2 | |
7 | 2 | 12W | Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | -5 | |
8 | 6 | 62K | Kamera McDonald Keller, TX | Keller, TX | -2 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
2 | 8 | 141 | Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 6 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 6 | 5 | T.J. Green Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 55 | Rusty Head Buda, TX | Buda, TX | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
6 | 1 | 43 | Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX | Red Rock, TX | -5 | |
7 | 4 | 28J | Justin Nabors Kemp, TX | Kemp, TX | -3 | |
8 | 9 | 8 | Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | 1 | |
9 | 5 | 7 | Nathan Gaines Kilgore, TX | Kilgore, TX | -4 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 15B | Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX | Crandall, TX | - | |
2 | 2 | 17S | James Skinner Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | - | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 4 | 5D | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 75W | Wesley Warren Fairfield, TX | Fairfield, TX | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 4G | Garett Rawls Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
6 | 7 | 24T | Tyler Bragg Springtown, TX | Springtown, TX | 1 | |
7 | 9 | 58 | Robert Scrivner Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
8 | 3 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -5 | |
9 | 10 | 43G | Gene Burnett Leander, TX | Leander, TX | 1 | |
10 | 8 | 17A | Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX | Lakeside City, TX | -2 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 95 | Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX | Carbon, TX | 2 | |
2 | 9 | 66 | Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX | San Antonio, TX | 7 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 2 | 4 | Kenneth Montgomery Huntsville, TX | Huntsville, TX | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 9W | Brian Walker Bruceville, TX | Bruceville, TX | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 155 | Justin Shaw | 2 | ||
7 | 6 | 66X | Greg Frazer Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | -1 | |
8 | 4 | 7MK | Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX | Italy, TX | -4 | |
9 | 1 | 166 | Nick Clinkenbeard Weatherford, TX | Weatherford, TX | -8 |
Heat 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 11G | Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX | Hewitt, TX | - | |
2 | 2 | 87A | Joe Aramendia Seguin, TX | Seguin, TX | - | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 3 | 431 | Robby Edwards Eastland, TX | Eastland, TX | - | |
4 | 6 | 5M | Bobby Mercer Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 8W3 | Hayden Wade Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -1 | |
7 | 4 | 87 | Collin Montgomery Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -3 | |
8 | 8 | 481 | Tony Sanders | - |
Asphalt Mini Stocks
Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 88 | Austin Moore Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 17 | Jesse Shepperd Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 601 | Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 22J | Jack Johnston Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 3 | Corbin Willett Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -3 |