Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM
IMCA Stock Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Sprint Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Factory Stocks
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Outlaw Street Stock
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
IMCA Sport Mod
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Jr Limited
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
6/15/2018 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
Waco, TX
Regular Race Night - Hoosier Daddy Tire Contest
Hoosier Daddy Tire Throwing Contest during intermission on the front stretch for all Males. $100 to the winner.
Gates Open at 6:00pm
Races Begin at 8:00pm
General Admission
Adults $12.00
Seniors/Military/Students $10.00
Children 6-12 $5.00
Children 5 and under FREE
Pit Passes $30
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Factory Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7 | Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | - | |
2 | 6 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 4 | |
3 | 10 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | 7 | |
4 | 13 | 54 | Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 9 | |
5 | 5 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
6 | 4 | 8W | Steve Wade Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
7 | 11 | 12 | Greg Andrews Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
8 | 2 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -6 | |
9 | 3 | 445 | William Dean Hubbard, TX | Hubbard, TX | -6 | |
10 | 7 | 76 | JD Nino Gholson, TX | Gholson, TX | -3 | |
11 | 8 | 51W | Blake Wurm Weatherford, TX | Weatherford, TX | -3 | |
12 | 12 | 22S | Skyler McFarlin Seagoville, TX | Seagoville, TX | - | |
13 | 9 | 14X | Kenny Bruce Jr Venus, TX | Venus, TX | -4 | |
14 | 14 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - |
Heat
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 445 | William Dean Hubbard, TX | Hubbard, TX | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 76 | JD Nino Gholson, TX | Gholson, TX | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 14X | Kenny Bruce Jr Venus, TX | Venus, TX | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 12 | Greg Andrews Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 54 | Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -4 |
Heat
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 7 | Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 8W | Steve Wade Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 51W | Blake Wurm Weatherford, TX | Weatherford, TX | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 22S | Skyler McFarlin Seagoville, TX | Seagoville, TX | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -6 |
Outlaw Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 71 | Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | - | |
3 | 3 | 771 | Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | - | |
4 | 9 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 5 | |
5 | 4 | 173 | David Khoury Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
6 | 10 | 88J | Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
7 | 13 | 32 | Joe Williams Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 6 | |
8 | 1 | N8 | Nathan Sykora Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -7 | |
9 | 14 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
10 | 12 | 43 | Kristin Masters Mexia, TX | Mexia, TX | 2 | |
11 | 5 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -6 | |
12 | 8 | 128 | Billy Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | -4 | |
13 | 15 | 181 | Eddie Thompson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
14 | 7 | 06R | Ray Allen Whitney, TX | Whitney, TX | -7 | |
15 | 11 | 9X | Jake Copeland JARRELL, TX | JARRELL, TX | -4 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 771 | Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
3 | 7 | 88J | Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 128 | Billy Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | 2 | |
5 | 2 | N8 | Nathan Sykora Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -3 | |
6 | 1 | 9X | Jake Copeland JARRELL, TX | JARRELL, TX | -5 | |
DNS | 3 | 32 | Joe Williams Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 71 | Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 173 | David Khoury Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 06R | Ray Allen Whitney, TX | Whitney, TX | - | |
6 | 8 | 43 | Kristin Masters Mexia, TX | Mexia, TX | 2 | |
7 | 1 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -6 | |
DNS | 2 | 181 | Eddie Thompson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Outlaw Modified
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 48 | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | - | |
3 | 3 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | - | |
4 | 8 | 17 | Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | 4 | |
5 | 7 | 27G | Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
6 | 9 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 3 | |
7 | 5 | 11J | Justin Radcliff Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
8 | 1 | 13G | David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -7 | |
9 | 4 | 48R | Rob Slott New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | -5 | |
10 | 11 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
11 | 13 | 811 | Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX | China Spring, TX | 2 | |
12 | 10 | 377 | Donald Banker Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -2 | |
DNS | 12 | 3 | Terry Woodall Leander, TX | Leander, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 48 | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 11J | Justin Radcliff Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 27G | Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 377 | Donald Banker Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 2 | |
6 | 3 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
7 | 1 | 811 | Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX | China Spring, TX | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 17 | Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 48R | Rob Slott New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 13G | David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 3 | Terry Woodall Leander, TX | Leander, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Limited Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4G | Garett Rawls Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 8W3 | Hayden Wade Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
3 | 9 | 95 | Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX | Carbon, TX | 6 | |
4 | 3 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
6 | 7 | 11G | Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX | Hewitt, TX | 1 | |
7 | 10 | 17S | James Skinner Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 3 | |
8 | 11 | 58 | Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | 3 | |
9 | 8 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
10 | 1 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -9 | |
11 | 6 | 781 | Joe Harrelson Buda, TX | Buda, TX | -5 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 4G | Garett Rawls Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 17S | James Skinner Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | - | |
4 | 4 | 11G | Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX | Hewitt, TX | - | |
5 | 6 | 8W3 | Hayden Wade Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 58 | Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 781 | Joe Harrelson Buda, TX | Buda, TX | - | |
4 | 2 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 95 | Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX | Carbon, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Asphalt Mini Stocks
Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 17 | Jesse Shepperd Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 88 | Austin Moore Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 3 | Corbin Willett Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 601 | Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 22J | Jack Johnston Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -4 |