Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM
IMCA Stock Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Sprint Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Factory Stocks
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Outlaw Street Stock
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
IMCA Sport Mod
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Jr Limited
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
3/23/2018 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
Waco, TX
Sprint Car Bandits - Gene Adamcik Memorial
Gates Open at 6:00pm
Races Begin at 8:00pm
General Admission
Adults $15.00
Seniors/Military/Students $12.00
Children 6-12 $5.00
Children 5 and under FREE
Pit Passes $35
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Factory Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 151K | Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | - | |
2 | 9 | 7G | Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | 7 | |
3 | 3 | 8W | Steve Wade Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
4 | 5 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | -3 | |
6 | 8 | 14 | Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 2 | |
7 | 12 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 5 | |
8 | 10 | 818 | Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX | Stephenville, TX | 2 | |
9 | 6 | 445 | William Dean Hubbard, TX | Hubbard, TX | -3 | |
10 | 16 | 33 | Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 6 | |
11 | 13 | 78 | Brady Ricks Moody, TX | Moody, TX | 2 | |
12 | 7 | 33K | Shelbi Baker Ferris, TX | Ferris, TX | -5 | |
13 | 14 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 1 | |
14 | 15 | 09 | Brenda Edwards | 1 | ||
15 | 11 | 168 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -4 | |
16 | 4 | 33D | Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -12 |
Heat
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 151K | Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 33D | Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 445 | William Dean Hubbard, TX | Hubbard, TX | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 33K | Shelbi Baker Ferris, TX | Ferris, TX | 1 | |
5 | 8 | 7G | Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 168 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 78 | Brady Ricks Moody, TX | Moody, TX | -1 | |
8 | 2 | 09 | Brenda Edwards | -6 | ||
Top 8 transfer |
Heat
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 14 | Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 818 | Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX | Stephenville, TX | 4 | |
5 | 2 | 8W | Steve Wade Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
7 | 4 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -3 | |
8 | 7 | 33 | Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -1 | |
Top 8 transfer |
Outlaw Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 173 | David Khoury Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
4 | 9 | 17 | Tim Ellis Moody, TX | Moody, TX | 5 | |
5 | 4 | 9 | Justin Webre West, TX | West, TX | -1 | |
6 | 2 | 29 | Trey Votaw | -4 | ||
7 | 16 | 181 | Eddie Thompson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 9 | |
8 | 17 | 32 | Joe Williams Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 9 | |
9 | 11 | 1 | Danny Sykora Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
10 | 10 | N8 | Nathan Sykora Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | - | |
11 | 3 | 71 | Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -8 | |
12 | 13 | 60 | Adam Gandara Moody, TX | Moody, TX | 1 | |
13 | 12 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -1 | |
14 | 14 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
15 | 8 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -7 | |
16 | 7 | 05R | Roy Ewing Moody, TX | Moody, TX | -9 | |
DNS | 15 | 771 | Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 05R | Roy Ewing Moody, TX | Moody, TX | 5 | |
2 | 1 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 71 | Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 173 | David Khoury Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 9 | Justin Webre West, TX | West, TX | -2 | |
6 | 8 | 1 | Danny Sykora Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 60 | Adam Gandara Moody, TX | Moody, TX | - | |
8 | 4 | 771 | Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
3 | 7 | 17 | Tim Ellis Moody, TX | Moody, TX | 4 | |
4 | 1 | 29 | Trey Votaw | -3 | ||
5 | 8 | N8 | Nathan Sykora Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 3 | |
6 | 5 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -1 | |
7 | 2 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -5 | |
DNS | 3 | 181 | Eddie Thompson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Outlaw Modified
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 130 | Chase Allen Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 6 | |
2 | 16 | 37 | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 14 | |
3 | 6 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
4 | 9 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 5 | |
5 | 5 | 48R | Rob Slott New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | - | |
6 | 10 | 11J | Justin Radcliff Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
7 | 8 | 3C | Colin Deming Hobbs, NM | Hobbs, NM | 1 | |
8 | 3 | 7G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -5 | |
9 | 11 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 2 | |
10 | 19 | 19C | Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 9 | |
11 | 12 | 3B | Aaron Browning West, TX | West, TX | 1 | |
12 | 15 | 811 | Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX | China Spring, TX | 3 | |
13 | 18 | 13G | David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 5 | |
14 | 2 | 48 | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | -12 | |
15 | 4 | 9 | William McGuire Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -11 | |
DNS | 1 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | - | |
DNS | 13 | 410 | Brad Doherty Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | - | |
DNS | 14 | 19 | Tanner Flanagan Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | - | |
DNS | 17 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 9 | William McGuire Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 4 | |
2 | 8 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 6 | |
3 | 10 | 130 | Chase Allen Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 7 | |
4 | 2 | 48 | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 3C | Colin Deming Hobbs, NM | Hobbs, NM | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -2 | |
7 | 9 | 410 | Brad Doherty Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | 2 | |
8 | 1 | 811 | Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX | China Spring, TX | -7 | |
9 | 6 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
10 | 3 | 19C | Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -7 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 7G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
3 | 5 | 48R | Rob Slott New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -3 | |
5 | 8 | 11J | Justin Radcliff Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
6 | 9 | 3B | Aaron Browning West, TX | West, TX | 3 | |
7 | 4 | 19 | Tanner Flanagan Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | -3 | |
8 | 7 | 37 | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | -1 | |
DNS | 3 | 13G | David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Sprint Car Bandits
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 2 | Michael Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | 4 | |
2 | 8 | 04 | Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX | Kennedale, TX | 6 | |
3 | 3 | 14 | Michael Lang Mesquite, TX | Mesquite, TX | - | |
4 | 1 | 5X | Tyson Hall Longview, TX | Longview, TX | -3 | |
5 | 10 | 58 | Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX | San Angelo, TX | 5 | |
6 | 2 | 4 | Austin Mundie Crandall, TX | Crandall, TX | -4 | |
7 | 6 | 21 | Michelle Parson Abilene, TX | Abilene, TX | -1 | |
8 | 19 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 11 | |
9 | 14 | 74E | Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX | Mannsville, TX | 5 | |
10 | 18 | 11 | Justin Melton Northlake, TX | Northlake, TX | 8 | |
11 | 17 | 99X | Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX | Scurry, TX | 6 | |
12 | 7 | 64J | Johnny Miller Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | -5 | |
13 | 15 | 82C | Christian Kinnison Denton, TX | Denton, TX | 2 | |
14 | 4 | 57 | Chase Parson Abilene, TX | Abilene, TX | -10 | |
15 | 9 | 12W | Dale Wester Ovilla, TX | Ovilla, TX | -6 | |
16 | 12 | 79V | Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | -4 | |
17 | 16 | 5R | John Ricketts Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | -1 | |
18 | 13 | 74 | Daniel Estes Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | -5 | |
19 | 11 | 72 | Colby Estes Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | -8 | |
20 | 20 | 15T | Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX | Corsicana, TX | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 99X | Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX | Scurry, TX | - | |
2 | 6 | 11 | Justin Melton Northlake, TX | Northlake, TX | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | |
4 | 8 | 15T | Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX | Corsicana, TX | 4 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 2 | 41M | Steve McMackin Greenville, TX | Greenville, TX | -3 | |
6 | 12 | 9 | Josh McCord Bossier City, LA | Bossier City, LA | 6 | |
7 | 7 | 99B | Britney Bryant Granbury, TX | Granbury, TX | - | |
8 | 10 | 10 | Bryan Debrick Irving, TX | Irving, TX | 2 | |
9 | 11 | 3S | Stephen Smith Lavon, TX | Lavon, TX | 2 | |
10 | 9 | 24 | Brandie Jass Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | -1 | |
11 | 4 | 23J | Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX | Greenville, TX | -7 | |
12 | 5 | 7 | James (Jimmy) Brooks College Station, TX | College Station, TX | -7 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 2 | Michael Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | - | |
2 | 7 | 5X | Tyson Hall Longview, TX | Longview, TX | 5 | |
3 | 3 | 79V | Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | - | |
4 | 6 | 72 | Colby Estes Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 4 | 7 | James (Jimmy) Brooks College Station, TX | College Station, TX | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 99B | Britney Bryant Granbury, TX | Granbury, TX | -1 | |
7 | 2 | 9 | Josh McCord Bossier City, LA | Bossier City, LA | -5 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 21 | Michelle Parson Abilene, TX | Abilene, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 64J | Johnny Miller Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 58 | Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX | San Angelo, TX | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 41M | Steve McMackin Greenville, TX | Greenville, TX | -2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 5R | John Ricketts Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 15T | Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX | Corsicana, TX | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 24 | Brandie Jass Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 14 | Michael Lang Mesquite, TX | Mesquite, TX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 12W | Dale Wester Ovilla, TX | Ovilla, TX | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 04 | Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX | Kennedale, TX | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 74E | Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX | Mannsville, TX | -1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 7 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 11 | Justin Melton Northlake, TX | Northlake, TX | - | |
7 | 4 | 10 | Bryan Debrick Irving, TX | Irving, TX | -3 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 57 | Chase Parson Abilene, TX | Abilene, TX | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 4 | Austin Mundie Crandall, TX | Crandall, TX | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 74 | Daniel Estes Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 82C | Christian Kinnison Denton, TX | Denton, TX | -1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 99X | Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX | Scurry, TX | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 23J | Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX | Greenville, TX | 1 | |
7 | 4 | 3S | Stephen Smith Lavon, TX | Lavon, TX | -3 |
305 RaceSaver Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | - |
Limited Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
2 | 7 | 95 | Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX | Carbon, TX | 5 | |
3 | 9 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 6 | |
4 | 10 | 8C | Will Carter Iola, TX | Iola, TX | 6 | |
5 | 5 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
6 | 13 | 8W3 | Hayden Wade Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 7 | |
7 | 8 | 58 | Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | 1 | |
8 | 12 | 11G | Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX | Hewitt, TX | 4 | |
9 | 2 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -7 | |
10 | 14 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 4 | |
11 | 11 | 55G | Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX | Georgetown, TX | - | |
12 | 1 | 5 | T.J. Green Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -11 | |
13 | 4 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -9 | |
14 | 3 | 7MK | Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX | Italy, TX | -11 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5 | T.J. Green Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
2 | 4 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 95 | Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX | Carbon, TX | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 58 | Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 7MK | Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX | Italy, TX | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 55G | Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX | Georgetown, TX | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 8W3 | Hayden Wade Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
3 | 1 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 8C | Will Carter Iola, TX | Iola, TX | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 11G | Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX | Hewitt, TX | -1 | |
7 | 3 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | -4 | |
All transfer |