Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM
IMCA Stock Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Sprint Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Factory Stocks
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Outlaw Street Stock
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
IMCA Sport Mod
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Jr Limited
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
3/16/2018 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
Waco, TX
Jack Bagby Memorial 1K to win Modifieds - Lone Star Dwarf Car Club
Gates Open at 6:00pm
Races Begin at 8:00pm
General Admission
Adults $12.00
Seniors/Military/Students $10.00
Children 6-12 $5.00
Children 5 and under FREE
Pit Passes $30
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Factory Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 04 | Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 54 | Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
4 | 20 | 127 | Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX | Cut and Shoot, TX | 16 | |
5 | 7 | 14 | Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 2 | |
6 | 15 | 33K | Shelbi Baker Ferris, TX | Ferris, TX | 9 | |
7 | 11 | 88J | Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
8 | 8 | 13C | Dylan Cates | - | ||
9 | 13 | 27 | Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 4 | |
10 | 4 | 445 | William Dean Hubbard, TX | Hubbard, TX | -6 | |
11 | 9 | 10 | Nate Dixon Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | -2 | |
12 | 17 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 5 | |
13 | 12 | 532 | Leon McBee Maypearl, TX | Maypearl, TX | -1 | |
14 | 5 | 12 | Greg Andrews Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -9 | |
15 | 21 | 44 | Doug Barber | 6 | ||
16 | 16 | 09 | Brenda Edwards | - | ||
17 | 1 | 8W | Steve Wade Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -16 | |
18 | 10 | 33D | Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -8 | |
19 | 14 | 62 | Dustin Choate Forney, TX | Forney, TX | -5 | |
20 | 18 | 151K | Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | -2 | |
21 | 19 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | -2 |
Heat
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 04 | Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 14 | Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | - | |
4 | 1 | 13C | Dylan Cates | -3 | ||
5 | 5 | 27 | Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | - | |
6 | 7 | 09 | Brenda Edwards | 1 | ||
7 | 6 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | -1 |
Heat
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 12 | Greg Andrews Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 10 | Nate Dixon Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | - | |
3 | 6 | 54 | Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 8W | Steve Wade Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 62 | Dustin Choate Forney, TX | Forney, TX | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -1 | |
DNS | 4 | 127 | Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX | Cut and Shoot, TX | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 445 | William Dean Hubbard, TX | Hubbard, TX | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 33D | Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | - | |
3 | 3 | 88J | Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
4 | 5 | 532 | Leon McBee Maypearl, TX | Maypearl, TX | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 33K | Shelbi Baker Ferris, TX | Ferris, TX | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 151K | Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | -5 |
Outlaw Modified
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 91 | JP Dowell Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | - | |
2 | 2 | 87X | Justin McCoy Irving, TX | Irving, TX | - | |
3 | 10 | 11J | Justin Radcliff Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 7 | |
4 | 12 | 130 | Chase Allen Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 8 | |
5 | 11 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 6 | |
6 | 6 | 37 | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | - | |
7 | 15 | 71 | Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX | Mineral Wells, TX | 8 | |
8 | 7 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | -1 | |
9 | 9 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
10 | 18 | 87 | Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | 8 | |
11 | 22 | 9 | William McGuire Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 11 | |
12 | 14 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
13 | 3 | 19C | Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -10 | |
14 | 21 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 7 | |
15 | 19 | 3B | Aaron Browning West, TX | West, TX | 4 | |
16 | 8 | 7G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -8 | |
17 | 16 | 19 | Tanner Flanagan Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | -1 | |
18 | 4 | 48R | Rob Slott New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | -14 | |
19 | 13 | 63 | Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | -6 | |
20 | 5 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -15 | |
21 | 24 | 193 | Jordan Guest | 3 | ||
22 | 20 | 13G | David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -2 | |
23 | 23 | 811 | Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX | China Spring, TX | - | |
24 BF | 17 | 49R | Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | -7 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 87X | Justin McCoy Irving, TX | Irving, TX | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 48R | Rob Slott New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | - | |
4 | 2 | 19C | Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 63 | Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | -4 | |
6 | 4 | 19 | Tanner Flanagan Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 3B | Aaron Browning West, TX | West, TX | - | |
8 | 8 | 9 | William McGuire Belton, TX | Belton, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 7G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | 2 | |
3 | 7 | 91 | JP Dowell Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 4 | |
4 | 1 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 49R | Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 13G | David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 1 | |
8 | 3 | 811 | Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX | China Spring, TX | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 11J | Justin Radcliff Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 130 | Chase Allen Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 37 | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | - | |
5 | 5 | 71 | Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX | Mineral Wells, TX | - | |
6 | 7 | 87 | Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 1 | |
8 | 6 | 193 | Jordan Guest | -2 | ||
All transfer |
Lone Star Dwarf Cars
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 17 | Chance Hull Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 4 | |
2 | 7 | 32 | Dallas Patterson Lewisville, TX | Lewisville, TX | 5 | |
3 | 23 | 84 | David Garland Irving, TX | Irving, TX | 20 | |
4 | 4 | 00 | Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX | Whitney, TX | - | |
5 | 9 | 71 | Scott Prejean Franklin, TX | Franklin, TX | 4 | |
6 | 6 | 74 | Mark Asher Highlands, TX | Highlands, TX | - | |
7 | 8 | 90 | Richard Brooker South Lake, TX | South Lake, TX | 1 | |
8 | 21 | 1X | Brent Mayfield Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 13 | |
9 | 10 | 18 | Kris Traffansteadt | 1 | ||
10 | 18 | 42P | Blake Patterson | 8 | ||
11 | 14 | 81 | Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX | Mineral Wells, TX | 3 | |
12 | 12 | 24 | Mike Perlin Argyle, TX | Argyle, TX | - | |
13 | 15 | 82 | Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | 2 | |
14 | 13 | 14 | Mark Williams Malakoff, TX | Malakoff, TX | -1 | |
15 | 2 | 146 | Dawson Fisher Houston, TX | Houston, TX | -13 | |
16 | 16 | 138 | David Hammons Temple, TX | Temple, TX | - | |
17 | 17 | 4 | Leroy Tafoya Montgomery, TX | Montgomery, TX | - | |
18 | 20 | 43 | Earnest Mayfield Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
19 | 19 | 78 | Ashley Williams Malakoff, TX | Malakoff, TX | - | |
20 | 3 | 15 | Troop Miller | -17 | ||
21 | 22 | 99 | Cass Griffin | 1 | ||
22 | 1 | 007 | Louie Yount Carrollton, TX | Carrollton, TX | -21 | |
23 | 11 | 52 | Joe Fisher Houston, TX | Houston, TX | -12 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 74 | Mark Asher Highlands, TX | Highlands, TX | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 84 | David Garland Irving, TX | Irving, TX | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 32 | Dallas Patterson Lewisville, TX | Lewisville, TX | -1 | |
4 | 8 | 71 | Scott Prejean Franklin, TX | Franklin, TX | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 52 | Joe Fisher Houston, TX | Houston, TX | - | |
6 | 3 | 81 | Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX | Mineral Wells, TX | -3 | |
7 | 6 | 4 | Leroy Tafoya Montgomery, TX | Montgomery, TX | -1 | |
8 | 7 | 43 | Earnest Mayfield Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 17 | Chance Hull Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 146 | Dawson Fisher Houston, TX | Houston, TX | - | |
3 | 4 | 007 | Louie Yount Carrollton, TX | Carrollton, TX | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 1X | Brent Mayfield Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 24 | Mike Perlin Argyle, TX | Argyle, TX | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 82 | Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 42P | Blake Patterson | - | ||
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 00 | Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX | Whitney, TX | 5 | |
2 | 4 | 90 | Richard Brooker South Lake, TX | South Lake, TX | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 15 | Troop Miller | - | ||
4 | 8 | 18 | Kris Traffansteadt | 4 | ||
5 | 1 | 14 | Mark Williams Malakoff, TX | Malakoff, TX | -4 | |
6 | 5 | 138 | David Hammons Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 78 | Ashley Williams Malakoff, TX | Malakoff, TX | - | |
DNS | 2 | 20 | Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX | Lampasas, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Limited Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 95 | Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX | Carbon, TX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -1 | |
3 | 8 | 141 | Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 5 | |
4 | 3 | 58 | Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
8 | 9 | 951 | Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 1 | |
9 | 6 | 62K | Kamera McDonald Keller, TX | Keller, TX | -3 | |
10 | 11 | 7MK | Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX | Italy, TX | 1 | |
11 | 10 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -1 | |
12 | 14 | 8W3 | Hayden Wade Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
13 | 12 | 182 | Adam Schwarz Woodway, TX | Woodway, TX | -1 | |
DNS | 13 | 5 | T.J. Green Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 141 | Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
4 | 6 | 951 | Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 62K | Kamera McDonald Keller, TX | Keller, TX | - | |
6 | 7 | 7MK | Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX | Italy, TX | 1 | |
7 | 2 | 5 | T.J. Green Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 95 | Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX | Carbon, TX | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 58 | Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
6 | 1 | 182 | Adam Schwarz Woodway, TX | Woodway, TX | -5 | |
7 | 4 | 8W3 | Hayden Wade Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
All transfer |
Asphalt Mini Stocks
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 88 | Austin Moore Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 5 | |
2 | 3 | 3 | Corbin Willett Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 22J | Jack Johnston Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 601 | Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
5 | 2 | 17 | Jesse Shepperd Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 19 | Alysha McCartney Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 |