Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM
IMCA Stock Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Sprint Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Factory Stocks
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Outlaw Street Stock
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
IMCA Sport Mod
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Jr Limited
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
5/19/2017 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
Waco, TX
Fan Appreciation Night - Lone Star Dwarf Car Club
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Factory Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 8 | Christopher Richardson West, TX | West, TX | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 45K | Ray Kemp Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
3 | 9 | 7 | Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 6 | |
4 | 6 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
5 | 8 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
6 | 3 | 445 | William Dean Hubbard, TX | Hubbard, TX | -3 | |
7 | 4 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | -3 | |
8 | 5 | 293 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
9 | 11 | 27 | Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 2 | |
10 | 12 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
11 | 10 | 17K | Timmy Kemp Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | -1 | |
12 | 14 | 12 | Greg Andrews Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
13 | 1 | 44 | Anthony Simcik Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -12 | |
14 | 16 | 88X | Michael Votaw Ross, TX | Ross, TX | 2 | |
15 | 15 | 18 | Jeff Toler | - | ||
DNS | 13 | 429 | Tommy West Whitney, TX | Whitney, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 44 | Anthony Simcik Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 293 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 45K | Ray Kemp Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 88X | Michael Votaw Ross, TX | Ross, TX | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 445 | William Dean Hubbard, TX | Hubbard, TX | -1 | |
6 | 3 | 17K | Timmy Kemp Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | -3 | |
7 | 1 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 8 | Christopher Richardson West, TX | West, TX | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
4 | 8 | 7 | Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 4 | |
5 | 4 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | -1 | |
6 | 2 | 27 | Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | -4 | |
7 | 9 | 429 | Tommy West Whitney, TX | Whitney, TX | 2 | |
DNS | 1 | 12 | Greg Andrews Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
DNS | 7 | 18 | Jeff Toler | - | ||
All transfer |
Outlaw Modified
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 60 | William Gould Calera, OK | Calera, OK | 6 | |
2 | 3 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 1 | |
3 | 9 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 6 | |
4 | 8 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
5 | 10 | 9 | William McGuire Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 5 | |
6 | 4 | 11J | Justin Radcliff Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
7 | 5 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | -2 | |
8 | 1 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -7 | |
9 | 2 | 9W | Brian Walker Bruceville, TX | Bruceville, TX | -7 | |
10 | 11 | 26G | Austin Gooding Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | |
11 | 6 | 91 | JP Dowell Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -5 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 60 | William Gould Calera, OK | Calera, OK | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 11J | Justin Radcliff Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
3 | 5 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 9W | Brian Walker Bruceville, TX | Bruceville, TX | -3 | |
DNS | 3 | 9 | William McGuire Belton, TX | Belton, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | - | |
2 | 4 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | -2 | |
DNS | 3 | 91 | JP Dowell Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | - | |
DNS | 6 | 26G | Austin Gooding Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Lone Star Dwarf Cars
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 02 | Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 1 | |
2 | 10 | 20 | Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX | Lampasas, TX | 8 | |
3 | 3 | 84 | David Garland Irving, TX | Irving, TX | - | |
4 | 12 | 4 | Ty McCoy Kennedale, TX | Kennedale, TX | 8 | |
5 | 4 | 12X | Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX | Boerne, TX | -1 | |
6 | 11 | 99 | Gary Buchanan Helotes, TX | Helotes, TX | 5 | |
7 | 22 | 42 | Tyler Folkerts Boerne, TX | Boerne, TX | 15 | |
8 | 1 | 153 | Zac Zearfoss New Braunfels, TX | New Braunfels, TX | -7 | |
9 | 19 | 80 | Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX | Boerne, TX | 10 | |
10 | 9 | 81 | Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX | Mineral Wells, TX | -1 | |
11 | 6 | 90 | Dick Brooker | -5 | ||
12 | 14 | 12 | Brent Mayfield Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
13 | 17 | 73 | Trey Hatfield Hico, TX | Hico, TX | 4 | |
14 | 7 | 15X | Troop Miller | -7 | ||
15 | 16 | 66 | Dwain Groff San Antonio, TX | San Antonio, TX | 1 | |
16 | 8 | 901 | Amy Japort Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -8 | |
17 | 21 | 53 | Earnest Mayfield Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
18 | 15 | 55 | Martin Hannah Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | -3 | |
19 | 5 | 28 | Chance Hull Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | -14 | |
20 | 13 | 30 | Dylan Smith Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -7 | |
21 | 18 | 138 | Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX | Whitney, TX | -3 | |
22 | 20 | 43 | Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 02 | Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 84 | David Garland Irving, TX | Irving, TX | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 81 | Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX | Mineral Wells, TX | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 15X | Troop Miller | 1 | ||
5 | 8 | 30 | Dylan Smith Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
6 | 3 | 66 | Dwain Groff San Antonio, TX | San Antonio, TX | -3 | |
7 | 6 | 80 | Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX | Boerne, TX | -1 | |
8 | 7 | 42 | Tyler Folkerts Boerne, TX | Boerne, TX | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 28 | Chance Hull Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 5 | |
2 | 1 | 4 | Ty McCoy Kennedale, TX | Kennedale, TX | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 20 | Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX | Lampasas, TX | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 99 | Gary Buchanan Helotes, TX | Helotes, TX | - | |
5 | 5 | 12 | Brent Mayfield Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
6 | 3 | 73 | Trey Hatfield Hico, TX | Hico, TX | -3 | |
7 | 7 | 43 | Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 12X | Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX | Boerne, TX | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 90 | Dick Brooker | 4 | ||
3 | 2 | 153 | Zac Zearfoss New Braunfels, TX | New Braunfels, TX | -1 | |
4 | 7 | 901 | Amy Japort Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 55 | Martin Hannah Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | -2 | |
6 | 1 | 138 | Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX | Whitney, TX | -5 | |
7 | 5 | 53 | Earnest Mayfield Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
All transfer |
Limited Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 8C | Will Carter Iola, TX | Iola, TX | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 5 | T.J. Green Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 1 | |
3 | 10 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 7 | |
4 | 8 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
5 | 6 | 95 | Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 6W | D.L. Wilson Mart, TX | Mart, TX | -5 | |
7 | 9 | 58 | Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | 2 | |
8 | 4 | 68 | James Guyton Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -4 | |
9 | 11 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
10 | 16 | 60 | zzzBilly zzzGould | 6 | ||
11 | 7 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -4 | |
12 | 15 | 10 | Casey Brunson Lott, TX | Lott, TX | 3 | |
13 | 5 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -8 | |
14 | 12 | 44H | Rowdy Holbert Itasca, TX | Itasca, TX | -2 | |
15 | 13 | 69Y | Bret Young Crowley, TX | Crowley, TX | -2 | |
16 | 14 | 29 | Michael Votaw Whitney, TX | Whitney, TX | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 8C | Will Carter Iola, TX | Iola, TX | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 95 | Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 68 | James Guyton Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | - | |
4 | 6 | 58 | Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | - | |
6 | 8 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 69Y | Bret Young Crowley, TX | Crowley, TX | - | |
8 | 1 | 10 | Casey Brunson Lott, TX | Lott, TX | -7 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5 | T.J. Green Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 6W | D.L. Wilson Mart, TX | Mart, TX | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
6 | 7 | 44H | Rowdy Holbert Itasca, TX | Itasca, TX | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 29 | Michael Votaw Whitney, TX | Whitney, TX | 1 | |
DNS | 4 | 60 | zzzBilly zzzGould | - | ||
All transfer |
Asphalt Mini Stocks
Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 34W | Bradly Warren Oglesby, TX | Oglesby, TX | 5 | |
2 | 4 | 88 | Austin Moore Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 17 | Jesse Shepperd Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 601 | Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 22J | Jack Johnston Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 19 | Alysha McCartney Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 |