Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM
IMCA Stock Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Sprint Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Factory Stocks
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Outlaw Street Stock
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
IMCA Sport Mod
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Jr Limited
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
8/13/2021 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
Waco, TX
Wild Bill White Shootout-Non Wing Sprints-Modifieds $700 to win $100 to start-Kids Backpack Giveaway
Backpack Giveaway to the kids during intermission
Adults $15
Senior/Students/Military $12
Children 6-12 $5
Children 5 and under FREE
Pit Passes $35
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
IMCA Southern SportMod
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 717 | G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX | Salado, TX | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 5X | Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | - | |
3 | 1 | 58 | Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | -2 | |
4 | 8 | 4G | Garett Rawls Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
5 | 4 | 9M | Pat McGuire Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -1 | |
6 | 12 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 6 | |
7 | 5 | 88 | Austin Moore Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | -2 | |
8 | 7 | 778 | Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -1 | |
9 | 11 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 2 | |
10 | 14 | 97 | Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX | Oglesby, TX | 4 | |
11 | 15 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 4 | |
12 | 6 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | -6 | |
13 | 10 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
14 | 13 | 8 | Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX | Granite Shoals, TX | -1 | |
DQ | 9 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 58 | Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 88 | Austin Moore Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 717 | G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX | Salado, TX | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 778 | Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 4G | Garett Rawls Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
6 | 3 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -3 | |
7 | 1 | 8 | Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX | Granite Shoals, TX | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5X | Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 9M | Pat McGuire Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 2 | |
3 | 7 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 4 | |
4 | 8 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | - | |
6 | 6 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | - | |
7 | 3 | 97 | Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX | Oglesby, TX | -4 | |
DNS | 1 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
All transfer |
IMCA Stock Car
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 29 | Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX | Rogers, TX | 5 | |
2 | 3 | 3X | Travis Norman | 1 | ||
3 | 11 | 4725 | Benji Kirkpatrick | 8 | ||
4 | 9 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 5 | |
5 | 7 | 97 | Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 2 | |
6 | 8 | M5 | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 2 | |
7 | 10 | 9 | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | 3 | |
8 | 2 | 4 | Tristan Carman Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | -6 | |
9 | 5 | 21E | Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -4 | |
10 | 15 | 114 | Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
11 | 14 | 94A | Allison Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 3 | |
12 | 12 | 21 | Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
13 | 1 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -12 | |
14 | 4 | 712 | Colton Monroe Kempner, TX | Kempner, TX | -10 | |
15 | 13 | 489 | Anthony Otken Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3X | Travis Norman | 1 | ||
2 | 5 | 97 | Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 21E | Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 4725 | Benji Kirkpatrick | 1 | ||
7 | 8 | 489 | Anthony Otken Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 1 | |
8 | 4 | 114 | Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 4 | Tristan Carman Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | - | |
2 | 6 | 9 | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 29 | Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX | Rogers, TX | 1 | |
4 | 5 | M5 | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 712 | Colton Monroe Kempner, TX | Kempner, TX | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 21 | Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 94A | Allison Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -4 | |
All transfer |
Factory Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 3 | |
3 | 12 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | 9 | |
4 | 2 | 45 | William Dean Hubbard, TX | Hubbard, TX | -2 | |
5 | 8 | 110 | Nate Dixon Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | 3 | |
6 | 6 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
7 | 7 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
8 | 10 | 91/X | Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | 2 | |
9 | 17 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 8 | |
10 | 18 | 0 | Brian Johnson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 8 | |
11 | 9 | 13 | Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX | Edgewood, TX | -2 | |
12 | 15 | 62 | Jacob Pruett Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 3 | |
13 | 16 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 3 | |
14 | 14 | 10W | Josh Williams Chandle, TX | Chandle, TX | - | |
15 | 19 | 33K | Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 4 | |
16 | 1 | 29M | Rodney Twardeski Huntsville, TX | Huntsville, TX | -15 | |
17 | 13 | 17M | Christopher Mercer Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -4 | |
18 | 4 | 27T | Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX | Huntsville, TX | -14 | |
19 BF | 11 | 46 | Ty Marecle Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | -8 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 110 | Nate Dixon Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 45 | William Dean Hubbard, TX | Hubbard, TX | 3 | |
5 | 9 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
6 | 8 | 46 | Ty Marecle Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | 2 | |
7 | 4 | 17M | Christopher Mercer Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -3 | |
8 | 3 | 62 | Jacob Pruett Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -5 | |
9 | 6 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | - | |
2 | 4 | 91/X | Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 29M | Rodney Twardeski Huntsville, TX | Huntsville, TX | -1 | |
4 | 9 | 13 | Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX | Edgewood, TX | 5 | |
5 | 3 | 27T | Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX | Huntsville, TX | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | - | |
7 | 5 | 10W | Josh Williams Chandle, TX | Chandle, TX | -2 | |
8 | 7 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -1 | |
DNS | 8 | 0 | Brian Johnson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
DNS | 10 | 33K | Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Outlaw Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | 18K | Tommy Honey Golinda, TX | Golinda, TX | 11 | |
2 | 8 | 73 | David Khoury Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 6 | |
3 | 3 | 68W | Paul White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
4 | 1 | 71 | Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 715 | Chase Doughty Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | - | |
6 | 11 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 5 | |
7 | 6 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
8 | 14 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 6 | |
9 | 13 | 27 | Chance Shirling Huntsville, TX | Huntsville, TX | 4 | |
10 | 20 | C4 | Cody Parrish Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 10 | |
11 | 18 | 1 | Danny Sykora Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 7 | |
12 | 9 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | -3 | |
13 | 4 | 25 | Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | -9 | |
14 | 10 | 251 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -4 | |
15 | 16 | 84 | Robert Shepherd Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 1 | |
16 | 2 | 716 | Chase Allen Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | -14 | |
17 | 7 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -10 | |
18 | 15 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
19 | 17 | 181 | Eddie Thompson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
20 | 21 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
21 | 22 | 82 | MATT HODGES Wells, TX | Wells, TX | 1 | |
DNS | 19 | 9 | Justin Webre West, TX | West, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 71 | Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 25 | Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
5 | 5 | 27 | Chance Shirling Huntsville, TX | Huntsville, TX | - | |
6 | 6 | 84 | Robert Shepherd Temple, TX | Temple, TX | - | |
7 | 7 | 9 | Justin Webre West, TX | West, TX | - | |
8 | 8 | 82 | MATT HODGES Wells, TX | Wells, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 18K | Tommy Honey Golinda, TX | Golinda, TX | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 716 | Chase Allen Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 251 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
5 | 7 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 181 | Eddie Thompson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
7 | 2 | C4 | Cody Parrish Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 68W | Paul White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 715 | Chase Doughty Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 73 | David Khoury Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 1 | Danny Sykora Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
7 | 1 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -6 | |
All transfer |
IMCA Modified
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 715 | JP Dowell Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 1 | |
2 | 9 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 7 | |
3 | 8 | 17 | Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | 5 | |
4 | 7 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 60 | William Gould Calera, OK | Calera, OK | - | |
6 | 6 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | - | |
7 | 3 | 811 | Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX | China Spring, TX | -4 | |
8 | 10 | 03 | Mike Hathcock Venus, TX | Venus, TX | 2 | |
9 | 4 | 14T | Talon Minten Seguin, TX | Seguin, TX | -5 | |
10 | 12 | 7 | Steve Askew Valley View, TX | Valley View, TX | 2 | |
11 | 11 | 42 | Beau Collins Savoy, TX | Savoy, TX | - | |
12 | 1 | 163 | Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | -11 | |
13 | 13 | 20T | Thomas Hall Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 60 | William Gould Calera, OK | Calera, OK | 5 | |
3 | 1 | 14T | Talon Minten Seguin, TX | Seguin, TX | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 03 | Mike Hathcock Venus, TX | Venus, TX | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -2 | |
6 | 4 | 42 | Beau Collins Savoy, TX | Savoy, TX | -2 | |
DNS | 5 | 20T | Thomas Hall Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 715 | JP Dowell Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 17 | Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 163 | Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 811 | Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX | China Spring, TX | - | |
6 | 4 | 7 | Steve Askew Valley View, TX | Valley View, TX | -2 | |
All transfer |
Elite Non-Wing Sprints
A Feature 1Top Choice Masonry
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 1 | Paul White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 01J | Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 2 | |
3 | 1 | #1 | Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX | Athens, TX | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 57 | Chase Parson Abilene, TX | Abilene, TX | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 99X | Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX | Scurry, TX | 2 | |
6 | 9 | 31 | Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX | Wichita Falls, TX | 3 | |
7 | 8 | 91 | Michael Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | 1 | |
8 | 12 | 48 | Caden McCreary Terrell, TX | Terrell, TX | 4 | |
9 | 6 | T1 | Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX | Kilgore, TX | -3 | |
10 | 11 | 25B | Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX | Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | |
11 | 15 | 7R | Reagan Reed Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
12 | 14 | 63 | Chris Williams Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 2 | |
13 | 2 | 02 | Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK | Lone Grove, OK | -11 | |
14 | 10 | 51 | Jimmy Gardner Denison, TX | Denison, TX | -4 | |
15 | 13 | 1W | Keith White Academy, TX | Academy, TX | -2 |
Heat 1Texas Aeroplastics
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1 | Paul White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 57 | Chase Parson Abilene, TX | Abilene, TX | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 02 | Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK | Lone Grove, OK | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 91 | Michael Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | 1 | |
5 | 8 | T1 | Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX | Kilgore, TX | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 25B | Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX | Liberty Hill, TX | -2 | |
7 | 2 | 63 | Chris Williams Forney, TX | Forney, TX | -5 | |
8 | 7 | 7R | Reagan Reed Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 |
Heat 2Pro Tech
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 01J | Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | - | |
2 | 5 | #1 | Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX | Athens, TX | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 99X | Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX | Scurry, TX | - | |
4 | 4 | 31 | Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX | Wichita Falls, TX | - | |
5 | 6 | 51 | Jimmy Gardner Denison, TX | Denison, TX | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 48 | Caden McCreary Terrell, TX | Terrell, TX | -4 | |
7 | 7 | 1W | Keith White Academy, TX | Academy, TX | - |