Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM
IMCA Stock Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Sprint Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Factory Stocks
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Outlaw Street Stock
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
IMCA Sport Mod
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Jr Limited
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
9/23/2017 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
Waco, TX
3rd Annual Bryan Mize Memorial
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Outlaw Modified
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 9 | Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO | Dittmer, MO | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 11J | Justin Radcliff Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 88S | Brad Smith Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | -1 | |
4 | 11 | 930 | Chase Allen Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 7 | |
5 | 8 | 52 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -2 | |
7 | 10 | 44F | Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX | Blackwell, TX | 3 | |
8 | 5 | 15 | Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX | Spring Branch, TX | -3 | |
9 | 9 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
10 | 20 | 27G | Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 10 | |
11 | 15 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 4 | |
12 | 13 | 63 | Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | 1 | |
13 | 19 | 44 | Joe Spillman Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 6 | |
14 | 18 | 03 | Mike Hathcock Venus, TX | Venus, TX | 4 | |
15 | 17 | C4 | Cham Savage | 2 | ||
16 | 16 | 81 | Rick Green Bertram, TX | Bertram, TX | - | |
17 | 12 | 26 | Dean Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | -5 | |
18 | 7 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | -11 | |
19 | 6 | 13G | David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -13 | |
20 | 14 | 6* | Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -6 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 63 | Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 4 | |
3 | 3 | C4 | Cham Savage | - | ||
4 | 4 | 44 | Joe Spillman Austin, TX | Austin, TX | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 7 | 20 | Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX | Hutto, TX | 2 | |
6 | 9 | 9M | William McGuire Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 3 | |
7 | 5 | 2 | Keith White Academy, TX | Academy, TX | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 96 | Johnny Sheets Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | - | |
9 | 11 | 32 | Dylan Forbes Lancaster, TX | Lancaster, TX | 2 | |
10 | 10 | 99 | John Bailey Venus, TX | Venus, TX | - | |
DNS | 1 | 707 | P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 6* | Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 81 | Rick Green Bertram, TX | Bertram, TX | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 03 | Mike Hathcock Venus, TX | Venus, TX | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 27G | Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | 19C | Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | - | |
6 | 9 | 47 | Tom Earl Rhome, TX | Rhome, TX | 3 | |
7 | 3 | 83 | Chad Estes Troy, TX | Troy, TX | -4 | |
8 | 11 | 35 | Ben Ketteman Kilgore, TX | Kilgore, TX | 3 | |
9 | 8 | 32D | David Cook Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | -1 | |
10 | 1 | 148 | Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX | Tomball, TX | -9 | |
11 | 10 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | - | |
2 | 6 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 15 | Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX | Spring Branch, TX | -1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 5 | 707 | P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 1 | |
5 | 8 | C4 | Cham Savage | 3 | ||
6 | 4 | 2 | Keith White Academy, TX | Academy, TX | -2 | |
7 | 9 | 20 | Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX | Hutto, TX | 2 | |
8 | 3 | 9M | William McGuire Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -5 | |
9 | 7 | 32 | Dylan Forbes Lancaster, TX | Lancaster, TX | -2 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 9 | Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO | Dittmer, MO | - | |
2 | 2 | 11J | Justin Radcliff Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
3 | 5 | 930 | Chase Allen Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 2 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 6 | 148 | Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX | Tomball, TX | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 83 | Chad Estes Troy, TX | Troy, TX | -2 | |
6 | 4 | 19C | Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -2 | |
7 | 8 | 27G | Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 47 | Tom Earl Rhome, TX | Rhome, TX | 1 | |
9 | 7 | 35 | Ben Ketteman Kilgore, TX | Kilgore, TX | -2 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 44F | Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX | Blackwell, TX | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 26 | Dean Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 88S | Brad Smith Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | -2 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 4 | 63 | Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | - | |
5 | 6 | 44 | Joe Spillman Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 96 | Johnny Sheets Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | 1 | |
8 | 3 | 99 | John Bailey Venus, TX | Venus, TX | -5 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 52 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 13G | David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -2 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 2 | 6* | Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -2 | |
5 | 8 | 03 | Mike Hathcock Venus, TX | Venus, TX | 3 | |
6 | 5 | 81 | Rick Green Bertram, TX | Bertram, TX | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 32D | David Cook Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | - | |
8 | 6 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -2 |
TOMS Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 410 | Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO | Dittmer, MO | - | |
2 | 2 | 88XXX | zzzClyde zzzDunn Balch Springs, TX | Balch Springs, TX | - | |
3 | 14 | 14T | Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX | Maypearl, TX | 11 | |
4 | 3 | 56 | Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | -1 | |
5 | 15 | 26 | Dean Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 10 | |
6 | 6 | 715 | JP Dowell Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | - | |
7 | 4 | 17 | Jason Sartain Royce City, TX | Royce City, TX | -3 | |
8 | 8 | 5K | Danny Veal Princeton, TX | Princeton, TX | - | |
9 | 9 | 71 | ZZZPhilip ZZZHouston Odessa, TX | Odessa, TX | - | |
10 | 7 | 25D | Donnie Shipp Blue Ridge, TX | Blue Ridge, TX | -3 | |
11 | 10 | 47 | zzzJack zzzSartain Terrell, TX | Terrell, TX | -1 | |
12 | 16 | 2G | Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX | Diana, TX | 4 | |
13 | 11 | 01 | Colby Smith Greenville, TX | Greenville, TX | -2 | |
14 | 5 | 74 | Jasen Hammond Graham, TX | Graham, TX | -9 | |
15 | 13 | 66X | Mike Dillard McKinney, TX | McKinney, TX | -2 | |
16 | 18 | A-1 | Phil Dixon Crosby, TX | Crosby, TX | 2 | |
17 | 20 | 2C | Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 3 | |
18 | 24 | 9C | zzzzColby zzzO'Neil | 6 | ||
19 | 12 | 7X | Rory Jordan Victoria, TX | Victoria, TX | -7 | |
20 | 19 | 34 | Michael Walker McAllen, TX | McAllen, TX | -1 | |
21 | 17 | 3C | zzzzCharlie zzzSmith | -4 | ||
22 | 22 | 9K | Kirk Acord Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | - | |
23 | 23 | 75 | Kenny Densman Lolita, TX | Lolita, TX | - | |
24 | 21 | 51X | Danny Florence McKinney, TX | McKinney, TX | -3 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 66X | Mike Dillard McKinney, TX | McKinney, TX | 4 | |
2 | 11 | 26 | Dean Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 3C | zzzzCharlie zzzSmith | -1 | ||
4 | 4 | 34 | Michael Walker McAllen, TX | McAllen, TX | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 1 | 9 | Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX | Flower Mound, TX | -4 | |
6 | 10 | 73 | Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | 4 | |
7 | 3 | 78 | Trevor Egbert Salado, TX | Salado, TX | -4 | |
8 | 6 | 82X | Greg Teske Princeton, TX | Princeton, TX | -2 | |
9 | 9 | 55 | Nathan Hagar Adair, OK | Adair, OK | - | |
10 | 7 | 99JR | Rick Henry Pearland, TX | Pearland, TX | -3 | |
11 | 8 | 9C | zzzzColby zzzO'Neil | -3 | ||
12 | 12 | 134 | Jared Adams Butler, MO | Butler, MO | - |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 14T | Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX | Maypearl, TX | - | |
2 | 2 | 2G | Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX | Diana, TX | - | |
3 | 9 | A-1 | Phil Dixon Crosby, TX | Crosby, TX | 6 | |
4 | 3 | 2C | Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | -1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 4 | 11S | Scotty Bough Nevada, MO | Nevada, MO | -1 | |
6 | 11 | 75 | Kenny Densman Lolita, TX | Lolita, TX | 5 | |
7 | 8 | 51X | Danny Florence McKinney, TX | McKinney, TX | 1 | |
8 | 10 | 9K | Kirk Acord Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | 2 | |
9 | 7 | 82 | Jimmie Williams Denison, TX | Denison, TX | -2 | |
10 | 6 | 7 | Sean Gaddis Diana, TX | Diana, TX | -4 | |
11 | 5 | 24 | Sean Jones Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | -6 | |
12 | 12 | 8 | Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 56 | Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 410 | Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO | Dittmer, MO | 3 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 8 | 47 | zzzJack zzzSartain Terrell, TX | Terrell, TX | 5 | |
4 | 7 | 9 | Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX | Flower Mound, TX | 3 | |
5 | 1 | 24 | Sean Jones Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | -4 | |
6 | 2 | 9C | zzzzColby zzzO'Neil | -4 | ||
7 | 3 | 73 | Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | -4 | |
DNS | 6 | 134 | Jared Adams Butler, MO | Butler, MO | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 17 | Jason Sartain Royce City, TX | Royce City, TX | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 5K | Danny Veal Princeton, TX | Princeton, TX | 2 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 3 | 3C | zzzzCharlie zzzSmith | - | ||
4 | 5 | 34 | Michael Walker McAllen, TX | McAllen, TX | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 66X | Mike Dillard McKinney, TX | McKinney, TX | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 51X | Danny Florence McKinney, TX | McKinney, TX | -5 | |
DNS | 7 | 8 | Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 74 | Jasen Hammond Graham, TX | Graham, TX | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 715 | JP Dowell Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 3 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 3 | 2G | Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX | Diana, TX | - | |
4 | 7 | 14T | Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX | Maypearl, TX | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 82X | Greg Teske Princeton, TX | Princeton, TX | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 55 | Nathan Hagar Adair, OK | Adair, OK | - | |
7 | 1 | 9K | Kirk Acord Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | -6 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 88XXX | zzzClyde zzzDunn Balch Springs, TX | Balch Springs, TX | - | |
2 | 4 | 71 | ZZZPhilip ZZZHouston Odessa, TX | Odessa, TX | 2 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 2 | 78 | Trevor Egbert Salado, TX | Salado, TX | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 11S | Scotty Bough Nevada, MO | Nevada, MO | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 7 | Sean Gaddis Diana, TX | Diana, TX | 1 | |
6 | 3 | A-1 | Phil Dixon Crosby, TX | Crosby, TX | -3 | |
7 | 7 | 26 | Dean Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | - |
Heat 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 25D | Donnie Shipp Blue Ridge, TX | Blue Ridge, TX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 01 | Colby Smith Greenville, TX | Greenville, TX | -1 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 4 | 7X | Rory Jordan Victoria, TX | Victoria, TX | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 2C | Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 99JR | Rick Henry Pearland, TX | Pearland, TX | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 82 | Jimmie Williams Denison, TX | Denison, TX | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 75 | Kenny Densman Lolita, TX | Lolita, TX | -2 |
Limited Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 37 | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 3 | |
2 | 8 | 8C | Robert Scrivner Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 28J | Justin Nabors Kemp, TX | Kemp, TX | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 5 | T.J. Green Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 103 | JC Howell Mabank, TX | Mabank, TX | 1 | |
6 | 11 | 8J | Jon White Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | 5 | |
7 | 3 | 22 | Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX | Mabank, TX | -4 | |
8 | 17 | SG1 | Justin Shaw | 9 | ||
9 | 9 | 4R | Kevin Rowland | - | ||
10 | 20 | 4G | Garett Rawls Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 10 | |
11 | 10 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -1 | |
12 | 16 | 99 | Kasey Kuykendall Howe, TX | Howe, TX | 4 | |
13 | 15 | 11R | Trevor Raney Sherman, TX | Sherman, TX | 2 | |
14 | 19 | 55R | Rusty Head Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 5 | |
15 | 18 | 95 | Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 3 | |
16 | 14 | 58 | Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | -2 | |
17 | 13 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -4 | |
18 | 7 | 71K | Kenny Montgomery | -11 | ||
19 | 2 | 3P | Daniel Parker Caddo Mills, TX | Caddo Mills, TX | -17 | |
DQ | 12 | 31 | Cody Smith Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 11R | Trevor Raney Sherman, TX | Sherman, TX | 1 | |
3 | 4 | SG1 | Justin Shaw | 1 | ||
4 | 6 | 55R | Rusty Head Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 2 | 135 | Bobby Parker Dallas, TX | Dallas, TX | -3 | |
6 | 17 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 11 | |
7 | 9 | 6W | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
8 | 7 | 71G | Charles Garza Forney, TX | Forney, TX | -1 | |
9 | 8 | 51 | Jeremy Henry Sherman, TX | Sherman, TX | -1 | |
10 | 10 | 77M | Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX | Prosper, TX | - | |
11 | 15 | 12M | Marilyn Williams Denison, TX | Denison, TX | 4 | |
12 | 18 | 51X | Tanner Branch McKinney, TX | McKinney, TX | 6 | |
13 | 13 | Z1 | Michael Wood Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | - | |
14 | 5 | 47 | Aubrey Spears Denison, TX | Denison, TX | -9 | |
15 | 12 | 27H | Robert Maniet Howe, TX | Howe, TX | -3 | |
16 | 16 | 05 | Tanner Houston Odessa, TX | Odessa, TX | - | |
17 | 11 | 16M | Chase Miner Ferris, TX | Ferris, TX | -6 | |
18 | 14 | 7MK | Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX | Italy, TX | -4 |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 58 | Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 99 | Kasey Kuykendall Howe, TX | Howe, TX | 1 | |
3 | 8 | 95 | Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 5 | |
4 | 4 | 4G | Garett Rawls Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 14 | 141 | Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 9 | |
6 | 6 | 24T | Tyler Bragg Springtown, TX | Springtown, TX | - | |
7 | 5 | 10D | Don Painter Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -2 | |
8 | 11 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 3 | |
9 | 7 | 11G | Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX | Hewitt, TX | -2 | |
10 | 12 | 15 | Jubal Dudley | 2 | ||
11 | 10 | 55G | Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX | Georgetown, TX | -1 | |
12 | 9 | 21 | Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -3 | |
13 | 15 | 6 | Jarrett Roberts Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 2 | |
14 | 13 | 7M | Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | -1 | |
15 | 16 | 7 | Steven Bertetto Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | 1 | |
16 | 2 | 77 | Tyler Fain Tuscola, TX | Tuscola, TX | -14 | |
17 | 17 | 13 | Eva McKenrick Ferris, TX | Ferris, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 22 | Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX | Mabank, TX | - | |
2 | 4 | 103 | JC Howell Mabank, TX | Mabank, TX | 2 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 8 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 5 | |
4 | 5 | SG1 | Justin Shaw | 1 | ||
5 | 3 | 71G | Charles Garza Forney, TX | Forney, TX | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 77M | Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX | Prosper, TX | - | |
7 | 2 | Z1 | Michael Wood Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | -5 | |
8 | 7 | 05 | Tanner Houston Odessa, TX | Odessa, TX | -1 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 71K | Kenny Montgomery | 1 | ||
2 | 5 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 3 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 4 | 58 | Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 4G | Garett Rawls Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
5 | 1 | 11G | Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX | Hewitt, TX | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 55G | Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX | Georgetown, TX | - | |
7 | 3 | 7M | Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | -4 | |
DNS | 8 | 13 | Eva McKenrick Ferris, TX | Ferris, TX | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3P | Daniel Parker Caddo Mills, TX | Caddo Mills, TX | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 5 | T.J. Green Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 4 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 7 | 135 | Bobby Parker Dallas, TX | Dallas, TX | 4 | |
4 | 8 | 47 | Aubrey Spears Denison, TX | Denison, TX | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 51 | Jeremy Henry Sherman, TX | Sherman, TX | - | |
6 | 2 | 16M | Chase Miner Ferris, TX | Ferris, TX | -4 | |
7 | 1 | 7MK | Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX | Italy, TX | -6 | |
8 | 4 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -4 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 4R | Kevin Rowland | 1 | ||
2 | 6 | 8C | Robert Scrivner Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 4 | 77 | Tyler Fain Tuscola, TX | Tuscola, TX | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 10D | Don Painter Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 95 | Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | - | |
6 | 3 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -3 | |
7 | 7 | 141 | Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | - | |
8 | 8 | 7 | Steven Bertetto Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | - |
Heat 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 37 | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 28J | Justin Nabors Kemp, TX | Kemp, TX | 2 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 5 | 11R | Trevor Raney Sherman, TX | Sherman, TX | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 55R | Rusty Head Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 3 | |
5 | 8 | 6W | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
6 | 1 | 27H | Robert Maniet Howe, TX | Howe, TX | -5 | |
7 | 3 | 12M | Marilyn Williams Denison, TX | Denison, TX | -4 | |
8 | 6 | 51X | Tanner Branch McKinney, TX | McKinney, TX | -2 |
Heat 6
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 31 | Cody Smith Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 8J | Jon White Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | -1 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 5 | 99 | Kasey Kuykendall Howe, TX | Howe, TX | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 24T | Tyler Bragg Springtown, TX | Springtown, TX | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 21 | Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 15 | Jubal Dudley | - | ||
7 | 4 | 6 | Jarrett Roberts Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -3 |