Mod Lites- Weekly Racing Action 7/29/2022
The Stars Mod Lites top the show card this week along with the IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Stock Cars, IMCA Southern Sport Mods, Outlaw Street Stocks and Factory Stocks. This weeks fans from China Spring an...
Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Waco, TX
General Admission - Adults $20, Senior/Military/Students $15, Children 6-12 $5, Children 6 and under FREE. Pit Pass $35
The Stars Mod Lites top the show card this week along with the IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Stock Cars, IMCA Southern Sport Mods, Outlaw Street Stocks and Factory Stocks. This weeks fans from China Spring an...
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 601 | Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 4 | |
2 | 7 | 4G | Garett Rawls Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
3 | 9 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 6 | |
4 | 6 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -2 | |
6 | 8 | P1 | Paul White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
7 | 10 | 5X | Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | 3 | |
8 | 12 | 90 | John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 4 | |
9 | 14 | 3 | Corbin Willett Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 5 | |
10 | 2 | 51 | James Keilly Bartlett, TX | Bartlett, TX | -8 | |
11 | 4 | 778 | Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -7 | |
12 | 1 | 91 | Jack Lewis Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -11 | |
13 | 13 | 717 | G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX | Salado, TX | - | |
14 | 11 | 47B | James Nicholson Salado, TX | Salado, TX | -3 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
2 | 6 | P1 | Paul White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
3 | 7 | 5X | Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 51 | James Keilly Bartlett, TX | Bartlett, TX | -3 | |
6 | 1 | 47B | James Nicholson Salado, TX | Salado, TX | -5 | |
7 | 4 | 717 | G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX | Salado, TX | -3 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 5 | |
2 | 3 | 778 | Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 4G | Garett Rawls Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 601 | Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
5 | 1 | 91 | Jack Lewis Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -4 | |
6 | 7 | 90 | John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 1 | |
7 | 2 | 3 | Corbin Willett Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -5 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 70T | Trevor Egbert Salado, TX | Salado, TX | - | |
2 | 9 | 21/M5 | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 7 | |
3 | 7 | 97 | Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 4 | |
4 | 14 | 21X | Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Crawford, TX | Crawford, TX | 10 | |
5 | 8 | 114 | Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
6 | 10 | 70 | George Egbert Salado, TX | Salado, TX | 4 | |
7 | 2 | 22 | Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -5 | |
8 | 4 | 84 | Zach Terry Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | -4 | |
9 | 11 | 20T | Thomas Hall Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
10 | 5 | 11 | Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | -5 | |
11 | 16 | 73 | Mark Douglas Frost, TX | Frost, TX | 5 | |
12 | 15 | 107J | Justin Walter Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 3 | |
13 | 12 | 09C | Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX | Alvarado, TX | -1 | |
14 | 6 | 21E | Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -8 | |
15 | 13 | 38 | Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX | Kempner, TX | -2 | |
16 | 3 | 54M | Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | -13 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 70T | Trevor Egbert Salado, TX | Salado, TX | - | |
2 | 4 | 84 | Zach Terry Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | 2 | |
3 | 7 | 114 | Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
4 | 8 | 70 | George Egbert Salado, TX | Salado, TX | 4 | |
5 | 2 | 22 | Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 20T | Thomas Hall Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
7 | 3 | 38 | Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX | Kempner, TX | -4 | |
8 | 5 | 107J | Justin Walter Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -3 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 54M | Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 11 | Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | 2 | |
3 | 7 | 21/M5 | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 4 | |
4 | 5 | 21E | Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 97 | Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 09C | Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX | Alvarado, TX | 2 | |
7 | 3 | 21X | Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Crawford, TX | Crawford, TX | -4 | |
8 | 1 | 73 | Mark Douglas Frost, TX | Frost, TX | -7 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 54K | Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 9 | |
2 | 5 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
3 | 7 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 4 | |
4 | 8 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
5 | 15 | 0 | Brian Johnson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 10 | |
6 | 3 | 37/1 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | -3 | |
7 | 1 | 46 | Ty Marecle Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | -6 | |
8 | 6 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -2 | |
9 | 16 | 18M | James Mercer Jr Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 7 | |
10 | 13 | 17M | Christopher Mercer Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 3 | |
11 | 17 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 6 | |
12 | 12 | 714 | Dustin Poteet Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | - | |
13 | 2 | 88 | Wesley Dulock | -11 | ||
14 | 14 | 32M | Jeffrey Mchargue West, TX | West, TX | - | |
15 | 4 | 19 | Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -11 | |
16 | 9 | 62 | Jacob Pruett Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -7 | |
DNS | 11 | 111 | Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX | Hewitt, TX | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | - | |
2 | 2 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
3 | 7 | 54K | Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 62 | Jacob Pruett Belton, TX | Belton, TX | - | |
6 | 3 | 111 | Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX | Hewitt, TX | -3 | |
7 | 8 | 17M | Christopher Mercer Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 1 | |
DNS | 4 | 0 | Brian Johnson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 88 | Wesley Dulock | - | ||
2 | 2 | 19 | Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | - | |
3 | 6 | 37/1 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
5 | 7 | 46 | Ty Marecle Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | 2 | |
6 | 3 | 714 | Dustin Poteet Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -3 | |
7 | 8 | 32M | Jeffrey Mchargue West, TX | West, TX | 1 | |
8 | 5 | 18M | James Mercer Jr Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -3 | |
DNS | 9 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 18K | Tommy Honey Golinda, TX | Golinda, TX | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 716 | Trey Votaw | 3 | ||
3 | 1 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -2 | |
4 | 8 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
5 | 10 | 22 | Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 5 | |
6 | 4 | 3X | Travis Norman | -2 | ||
7 | 7 | 32 | Joe Williams Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
8 | 6 | 225 | Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | -2 | |
9 | 14 | 07JD | Joe Morales Dallas, TX | Dallas, TX | 5 | |
10 | 13 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
11 | 9 | X/91 | Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | -2 | |
12 | 3 | 84 | Robert Shepherd Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -9 | |
13 | 11 | 717 | G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX | Salado, TX | -2 | |
DNS | 12 | 64L | Shane Lander Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 22 | Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | - | |
2 | 4 | 225 | Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 3X | Travis Norman | - | ||
4 | 5 | 84 | Robert Shepherd Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 1 | |
5 | 2 | X/91 | Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 717 | G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX | Salado, TX | - | |
7 | 7 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 18K | Tommy Honey Golinda, TX | Golinda, TX | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 32 | Joe Williams Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 716 | Trey Votaw | -2 | ||
6 | 4 | 64L | Shane Lander Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | -2 | |
7 | 5 | 07JD | Joe Morales Dallas, TX | Dallas, TX | -2 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 99JR | Ricky Henry Pearland, TX | Pearland, TX | 5 | |
2 | 8 | 626 | Jason Reavis Baytown, TX | Baytown, TX | 6 | |
3 | 13 | 6X | Kyle Berry Crosby, TX | Crosby, TX | 10 | |
4 | 1 | 41JR | Joe Butler Jr Cleveland, TX | Cleveland, TX | -3 | |
5 | 12 | 74 | Mark Asher Highlands, TX | Highlands, TX | 7 | |
6 | 7 | B51 | Johnny Brown Jr Mauriceville, TX | Mauriceville, TX | 1 | |
7 | 14 | 3 | Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | 7 | |
8 | 17 | 192H | Chris Herrington Lufkin, TX | Lufkin, TX | 9 | |
9 | 20 | 121 | Joshua Sousa Highlands, TX | Highlands, TX | 11 | |
10 | 18 | 41C | Eddie Craft Jacksonville, TX | Jacksonville, TX | 8 | |
11 | 19 | 44W | Lee Williams Tyler, TX | Tyler, TX | 8 | |
12 | 5 | 59 | Monte Stuenkel Lindale, TX | Lindale, TX | -7 | |
13 | 16 | 24 | Todd Looney | 3 | ||
14 | 3 | 44A | Charles Armstrong III Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | -11 | |
15 | 4 | 46 | Dawson Fisher Houston, TX | Houston, TX | -11 | |
16 | 10 | 0 | Kevin Carl Port Neches, TX | Port Neches, TX | -6 | |
17 | 2 | 12 | Corey Babbitt New Caney, TX | New Caney, TX | -15 | |
18 | 15 | 5S | James Stuenkel Lindale, TX | Lindale, TX | -3 | |
19 | 11 | 44 | Joseph Mcintyre Cleveland, TX | Cleveland, TX | -8 | |
20 | 9 | 9 | John Thiel Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | -11 | |
21 | 21 | 41 | William Veach JR Crosby, TX | Crosby, TX | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 626 | Jason Reavis Baytown, TX | Baytown, TX | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 41JR | Joe Butler Jr Cleveland, TX | Cleveland, TX | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 44A | Charles Armstrong III Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 44 | Joseph Mcintyre Cleveland, TX | Cleveland, TX | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 6X | Kyle Berry Crosby, TX | Crosby, TX | - | |
6 | 7 | 24 | Todd Looney | 1 | ||
DNS | 2 | 44W | Lee Williams Tyler, TX | Tyler, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | B51 | Johnny Brown Jr Mauriceville, TX | Mauriceville, TX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 74 | Mark Asher Highlands, TX | Highlands, TX | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 0 | Kevin Carl Port Neches, TX | Port Neches, TX | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 59 | Monte Stuenkel Lindale, TX | Lindale, TX | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 3 | Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | - | |
6 | 4 | 192H | Chris Herrington Lufkin, TX | Lufkin, TX | -2 | |
7 | 3 | 121 | Joshua Sousa Highlands, TX | Highlands, TX | -4 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 46 | Dawson Fisher Houston, TX | Houston, TX | 3 | |
2 | 7 | 12 | Corey Babbitt New Caney, TX | New Caney, TX | 5 | |
3 | 1 | 99JR | Ricky Henry Pearland, TX | Pearland, TX | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 9 | John Thiel Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 5S | James Stuenkel Lindale, TX | Lindale, TX | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 41C | Eddie Craft Jacksonville, TX | Jacksonville, TX | - | |
DNS | 5 | 41 | William Veach JR Crosby, TX | Crosby, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 54T | Matthew Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | - | |
5 | 6 | 94B | Brenda Kirby New River, AZ | New River, AZ | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 71 | Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX | Mineral Wells, TX | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | -4 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 54T | Matthew Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
3 | 4 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 94B | Brenda Kirby New River, AZ | New River, AZ | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 71 | Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX | Mineral Wells, TX | - | |
All transfer |