Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM
IMCA Stock Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Sprint Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Factory Stocks
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Outlaw Street Stock
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
IMCA Sport Mod
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Jr Limited
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
7/2/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
Waco, TX
Texas Stock Car Shootout - Baby Blue Harcrow Memorial
General Admission - Adults $20, Senior/Military/Students $15, Children 6-12 $5, Children 6 and under FREE. Pit Pass $35
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
IMCA Stock Car
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 37 | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 21/M5 | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 9 | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 88 | Blake Clark Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 13G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 1 | |
6 | 13 | P74 | Ryan Powers Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | 7 | |
7 | 14 | 29 | Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX | Rogers, TX | 7 | |
8 | 8 | 114 | Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
9 | 12 | 97 | Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 3 | |
10 | 22 | 83 | Darryl Campbell Everman, TX | Everman, TX | 12 | |
11 | 18 | 20T | Thomas Hall Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 7 | |
12 | 24 | 84 | Zach Terry Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | 12 | |
13 | 20 | 27 | Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 7 | |
14 | 16 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 2 | |
15 | 3 | 70 | G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX | Salado, TX | -12 | |
16 | 10 | 11 | Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | -6 | |
17 | 7 | 12 | Westin Abbey Comanche, TX | Comanche, TX | -10 | |
18 | 9 | 18 | Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX | Quinlan, TX | -9 | |
19 | 19 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | - | |
20 | 17 | 17X | Bryce Burden | -3 | ||
21 | 11 | 03E | Dillon Smith | -10 | ||
22 | 15 | 37H | Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | -7 | |
23 | 21 | 70T | Trevor Egbert Salado, TX | Salado, TX | -2 | |
24 | 23 | 489 | Anthony Otken Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -1 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 18 | Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX | Quinlan, TX | - | |
2 | 5 | 03E | Dillon Smith | 3 | ||
3 | 3 | P74 | Ryan Powers Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | - | |
4 | 2 | 37H | Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 17X | Bryce Burden | 2 | ||
6 | 4 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | -2 | |
7 | 9 | 70T | Trevor Egbert Salado, TX | Salado, TX | 2 | |
8 | 8 | 489 | Anthony Otken Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | - | |
Top 8 transfer | ||||||
9 | 6 | 165 | Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | -3 | |
10 | 13 | 22 | Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 3 | |
11 | 12 | 28J | Justin Nabors Kemp, TX | Kemp, TX | 1 | |
12 | 10 | C3 | Chris Birmingham Leander, TX | Leander, TX | -2 | |
13 | 11 | 73 | Mark Douglas Frost, TX | Frost, TX | -2 |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 11 | Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 97 | Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -1 | |
3 | 8 | 29 | Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX | Rogers, TX | 5 | |
4 | 3 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 20T | Thomas Hall Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 27 | Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 83 | Darryl Campbell Everman, TX | Everman, TX | -1 | |
8 | 12 | 84 | Zach Terry Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | 4 | |
Top 8 transfer | ||||||
9 | 10 | 21E | Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 1 | |
10 | 9 | 38 | Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX | Kempner, TX | -1 | |
11 | 5 | 79 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -6 | |
12 | 11 | 14 | Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | P74 | Ryan Powers Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 37H | Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 18 | Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX | Quinlan, TX | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 17X | Bryce Burden | 3 | ||
5 | 6 | 70T | Trevor Egbert Salado, TX | Salado, TX | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 73 | Mark Douglas Frost, TX | Frost, TX | -4 | |
7 | 4 | 22 | Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -3 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 03E | Dillon Smith | 1 | ||
2 | 1 | 165 | Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 489 | Anthony Otken Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | - | |
5 | 3 | C3 | Chris Birmingham Leander, TX | Leander, TX | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 28J | Justin Nabors Kemp, TX | Kemp, TX | -1 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 83 | Darryl Campbell Everman, TX | Everman, TX | - | |
2 | 6 | 97 | Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 79 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 27 | Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 38 | Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX | Kempner, TX | -2 | |
6 | 2 | 14 | Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -4 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 11 | Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | - | |
2 | 2 | 20T | Thomas Hall Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
3 | 3 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | - | |
4 | 6 | 29 | Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX | Rogers, TX | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 21E | Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
6 | 4 | 84 | Zach Terry Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | -2 |
Factory Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 40 | Michael Bowles Italy, TX | Italy, TX | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 55R | Rusty Head Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 3 | |
3 | 8 | 10 | Nate Dixon Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | 5 | |
4 | 1 | 111 | Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX | Hewitt, TX | -3 | |
5 | 16 | 197 | Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX | Seven Points, TX | 11 | |
6 | 3 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
7 | 7 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | - | |
8 | 11 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 3 | |
9 | 14 | 3M | Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 5 | |
10 | 6 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -4 | |
11 | 15 | 29 | Michael Votaw Ross, TX | Ross, TX | 4 | |
12 | 12 | 15M | Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
13 | 10 | 88J | Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
14 | 21 | 62 | Jacob Pruett Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 7 | |
15 | 17 | 46 | Ty Marecle Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | 2 | |
16 | 9 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | -7 | |
17 | 2 | 54K | Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX | Bridge City, TX | -15 | |
18 | 19 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 1 | |
19 | 18 | 17M | Christopher Mercer Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -1 | |
20 | 23 | 0 | Brian Johnson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
21 | 22 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | 1 | |
22 | 20 | 18M | James Mercer Jr Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -2 | |
23 | 13 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -10 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 40 | Michael Bowles Italy, TX | Italy, TX | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 55R | Rusty Head Buda, TX | Buda, TX | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 197 | Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX | Seven Points, TX | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 88J | Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
2 | 4 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | - | |
4 | 6 | 15M | Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 3M | Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 2 | |
6 | 2 | 46 | Ty Marecle Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | -4 | |
7 | 8 | 18M | James Mercer Jr Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 1 | |
DNS | 1 | 0 | Brian Johnson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 10 | Nate Dixon Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 111 | Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX | Hewitt, TX | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 54K | Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX | Bridge City, TX | -1 | |
4 | 7 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 29 | Michael Votaw Ross, TX | Ross, TX | - | |
6 | 4 | 17M | Christopher Mercer Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -2 | |
7 | 6 | 62 | Jacob Pruett Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -1 | |
All transfer |
Outlaw Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 251 | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | - | |
2 | 5 | 716 | Trey Votaw | 3 | ||
3 | 6 | 18K | Tommy Honey Golinda, TX | Golinda, TX | 3 | |
4 | 10 | 4725 | Benji Kirkpatrick | 6 | ||
5 | 11 | 84 | Robert Shepherd Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 6 | |
6 | 7 | 1 | Danny Sykora Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
7 | 12 | X/48 | Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | 5 | |
8 | 3 | 32 | Joe Williams Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -5 | |
9 | 2 | 10 | Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -7 | |
10 | 15 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
11 | 14 | 22 | Ed Thompson | 3 | ||
12 | 9 | 714 | Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -3 | |
13 | 8 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -5 | |
14 BF | 13 | 5X | John Burnett Grand Saline, TX | Grand Saline, TX | -1 | |
DQ | 4 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 716 | Trey Votaw | - | ||
2 | 5 | 18K | Tommy Honey Golinda, TX | Golinda, TX | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
4 | 2 | 10 | Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 1 | Danny Sykora Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 84 | Robert Shepherd Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 1 | |
7 | 4 | 5X | John Burnett Grand Saline, TX | Grand Saline, TX | -3 | |
DNS | 8 | 22 | Ed Thompson | - | ||
DNS | 9 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 251 | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | - | |
3 | 1 | 4725 | Benji Kirkpatrick | -2 | ||
4 | 6 | 714 | Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 32 | Joe Williams Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
6 | 5 | X/48 | Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | -1 | |
All transfer |