Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM
IMCA Stock Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Sprint Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Factory Stocks
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Outlaw Street Stock
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
IMCA Sport Mod
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Jr Limited
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
7/1/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
Waco, TX
Annual Fireworks Show
General Admission - Adults $20, Senior/Military/Students $15, Children 6-12 $5, Children 6 and under FREE. Pit Pass $35
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
IMCA Southern SportMod
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5X | Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 4JR | Boone Evans Bullard, TX | Bullard, TX | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 4G | Garett Rawls Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 6 | Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX | Arlington, TX | -2 | |
6 | 9 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
7 | 7 | P1 | Paul White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
8 | 5 | 601 | Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -3 | |
9 | 10 | 87 | David Montgomery Maypearl, TX | Maypearl, TX | 1 | |
10 | 13 | 76 | Joe Findling Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 3 | |
11 | 8 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -3 | |
12 | 18 | 88X | Connor Montgomery Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 6 | |
13 | 11 | 778 | Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -2 | |
14 | 14 | 3 | Corbin Willett Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | - | |
15 | 16 | 91 | Jack Lewis Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 1 | |
16 | 15 | 65T | Keith Tumlinson Grosebeck, TX | Grosebeck, TX | -1 | |
17 | 12 | 33 | Sam Burgess | -5 | ||
18 | 17 | 17N | James Nicholson Salado, TX | Salado, TX | -1 | |
19 | 19 | 9 | Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX | Oglesby, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 5X | Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 4JR | Boone Evans Bullard, TX | Bullard, TX | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 4G | Garett Rawls Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 6 | Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX | Arlington, TX | 2 | |
6 | 3 | 778 | Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -3 | |
7 | 9 | 76 | Joe Findling Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 65T | Keith Tumlinson Grosebeck, TX | Grosebeck, TX | 2 | |
9 | 8 | 17N | James Nicholson Salado, TX | Salado, TX | -1 | |
10 | 6 | 9 | Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX | Oglesby, TX | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 601 | Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
2 | 4 | P1 | Paul White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
3 | 7 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
4 | 5 | 87 | David Montgomery Maypearl, TX | Maypearl, TX | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 33 | Sam Burgess | -4 | ||
7 | 8 | 3 | Corbin Willett Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 91 | Jack Lewis Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 1 | |
9 | 1 | 88X | Connor Montgomery Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -8 | |
All transfer |
IMCA Stock Car
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 37 | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | - | |
2 | 7 | 9 | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 70 | G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX | Salado, TX | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 21/M5 | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | - | |
5 | 8 | 13G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 3 | |
6 | 5 | 114 | Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
7 | 13 | 12 | Westin Abbey Comanche, TX | Comanche, TX | 6 | |
8 | 17 | 88 | Blake Clark Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | 9 | |
9 | 6 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | -3 | |
10 | 16 | 03E | Dillon Smith | 6 | ||
11 | 12 | 14 | Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 1 | |
12 | 23 | 18 | Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX | Quinlan, TX | 11 | |
13 | 15 | 165 | Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | 2 | |
14 | 11 | 37H | Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | -3 | |
15 | 18 | 21E | Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 3 | |
16 | 22 | 489 | Anthony Otken Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 6 | |
17 | 19 | 22 | Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 2 | |
18 | 10 | 29 | Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX | Rogers, TX | -8 | |
19 | 24 | 28J | Justin Nabors Kemp, TX | Kemp, TX | 5 | |
20 | 14 | 11 | Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | -6 | |
21 | 20 | 70T | Trevor Egbert Salado, TX | Salado, TX | -1 | |
22 | 9 | 97 | Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -13 | |
23 | 3 | 4725 | Benji Kirkpatrick | -20 | ||
DNS | 21 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 70 | G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX | Salado, TX | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 114 | Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | - | |
4 | 9 | 11 | Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | 5 | |
5 | 5 | P74 | Ryan Powers Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | - | |
6 | 8 | 14 | Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 17X | Bryce Burden | - | ||
8 | 4 | 84 | Zach Terry Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | -4 | |
9 | 1 | 94A | Allison Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -8 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 37 | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 4725 | Benji Kirkpatrick | 4 | ||
3 | 5 | 29 | Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX | Rogers, TX | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 489 | Anthony Otken Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -3 | |
5 | 8 | 22 | Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 3 | |
6 | 9 | 21E | Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 3 | |
7 | 7 | 83 | Darryl Campbell Everman, TX | Everman, TX | - | |
8 | 4 | 27 | Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | -4 | |
9 | 2 | 38 | Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX | Kempner, TX | -7 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 97 | Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 13G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 4 | |
4 | 4 | 9 | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | - | |
5 | 2 | C3 | Chris Birmingham Leander, TX | Leander, TX | -3 | |
6 | 9 | 12 | Westin Abbey Comanche, TX | Comanche, TX | 3 | |
7 | 6 | 28J | Justin Nabors Kemp, TX | Kemp, TX | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 73 | Mark Douglas Frost, TX | Frost, TX | - | |
9 | 5 | 17 | John Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -4 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 21/M5 | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 5 | |
2 | 5 | 88 | Blake Clark Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 165 | Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 03E | Dillon Smith | -1 | ||
5 | 8 | 70T | Trevor Egbert Salado, TX | Salado, TX | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 37H | Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | 1 | |
7 | 4 | 20T | Thomas Hall Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
8 | 1 | 4JR | Boone Evans Bullard, TX | Bullard, TX | -7 | |
9 | 9 | 18 | Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX | Quinlan, TX | - |
Heat 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 14 | Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 1 | |
2 | 8 | 70 | G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX | Salado, TX | 6 | |
3 | 4 | 114 | Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 11 | Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 84 | Zach Terry Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | 1 | |
6 | 9 | 94A | Allison Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 3 | |
7 | 7 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | - | |
8 | 3 | 17X | Bryce Burden | -5 | ||
9 | 5 | P74 | Ryan Powers Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | -4 |
Heat 6
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 37 | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 6 | |
2 | 4 | 4725 | Benji Kirkpatrick | 2 | ||
3 | 1 | 21E | Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 29 | Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX | Rogers, TX | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 22 | Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -3 | |
6 | 3 | 83 | Darryl Campbell Everman, TX | Everman, TX | -3 | |
7 | 9 | 489 | Anthony Otken Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 2 | |
8 | 8 | 38 | Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX | Kempner, TX | - | |
DNS | 6 | 27 | Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | - |
Heat 7
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 12 | Westin Abbey Comanche, TX | Comanche, TX | - | |
2 | 6 | 9 | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 13G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
4 | 7 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 28J | Justin Nabors Kemp, TX | Kemp, TX | -1 | |
6 | 9 | 97 | Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 3 | |
7 | 2 | 73 | Mark Douglas Frost, TX | Frost, TX | -5 | |
8 | 8 | C3 | Chris Birmingham Leander, TX | Leander, TX | - | |
9 | 5 | 17 | John Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -4 |
Heat 8
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 37H | Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 18 | Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX | Quinlan, TX | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 21/M5 | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 03E | Dillon Smith | 3 | ||
5 | 8 | 165 | Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | 3 | |
6 | 2 | 70T | Trevor Egbert Salado, TX | Salado, TX | -4 | |
7 | 5 | 88 | Blake Clark Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | -2 | |
8 | 6 | 20T | Thomas Hall Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
DNS | 9 | 4JR | Boone Evans Bullard, TX | Bullard, TX | - |
Factory Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 10 | Nate Dixon Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | 4 | |
3 | 10 | 197 | Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX | Seven Points, TX | 7 | |
4 | 3 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | -4 | |
6 | 14 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | 8 | |
7 | 8 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 1 | |
8 | 2 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -6 | |
9 | 9 | 1ST | Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | - | |
10 | 12 | 54K | Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
11 | 18 | 46 | Ty Marecle Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | 7 | |
12 | 22 | 88J | Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 10 | |
13 | 21 | 77D | Michael Dodd Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | 8 | |
14 | 20 | 62 | Jacob Pruett Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 6 | |
15 | 19 | 29 | Michael Votaw Ross, TX | Ross, TX | 4 | |
16 | 16 | 15M | Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
17 | 24 | 17M | Christopher Mercer Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 7 | |
18 | 15 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
19 | 13 | 54H | Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX | Bridge City, TX | -6 | |
20 | 11 | 55R | Rusty Head Buda, TX | Buda, TX | -9 | |
21 | 4 | 494 | Dillon Kidwell Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | -17 | |
22 | 25 | 110 | James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 3 | |
23 BF | 17 | 4D4 | Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -6 | |
24 BF | 7 | 13C | Cody Baker Alvarado, TX | Alvarado, TX | -17 | |
DNS | 23 | 0 | Brian Johnson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 54H | Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX | Bridge City, TX | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | - | |
3 | 4 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 15M | Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -3 | |
5 | 7 | 4D4 | Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 46 | Ty Marecle Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | 2 | |
7 | 11 | 29 | Michael Votaw Ross, TX | Ross, TX | 4 | |
8 | 5 | 62 | Jacob Pruett Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -3 | |
9 | 15 | 77D | Michael Dodd Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | 6 | |
10 | 6 | 88J | Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -4 | |
11 | 16 | 0 | Brian Johnson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
12 | 14 | 17M | Christopher Mercer Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 2 | |
Top 12 transfer | ||||||
13 | 12 | 110 | James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -1 | |
14 | 9 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -5 | |
15 | 13 | 18M | James Mercer Jr Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -2 | |
16 | 10 | 3M | Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -6 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 494 | Dillon Kidwell Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | - | |
2 | 7 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
3 | 6 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 3 | 15M | Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 62 | Jacob Pruett Belton, TX | Belton, TX | - | |
6 | 4 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -2 | |
7 | 2 | 18M | James Mercer Jr Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -5 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1ST | Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | - | |
2 | 4 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 54K | Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 6 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 88J | Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 3M | Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -1 | |
7 | 2 | 17M | Christopher Mercer Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -5 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | - | |
2 | 5 | 197 | Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX | Seven Points, TX | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 10 | Nate Dixon Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | -1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 7 | 54H | Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX | Bridge City, TX | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 4D4 | Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -1 | |
6 | 3 | 29 | Michael Votaw Ross, TX | Ross, TX | -3 | |
7 | 6 | 77D | Michael Dodd Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | -1 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 13C | Cody Baker Alvarado, TX | Alvarado, TX | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -1 | |
3 | 7 | 55R | Rusty Head Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 4 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 4 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
5 | 6 | 46 | Ty Marecle Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 110 | James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -4 | |
DNS | 5 | 0 | Brian Johnson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - |
Outlaw Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 716 | Trey Votaw | 2 | ||
2 | 7 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | 5 | |
3 | 6 | 251 | Brent Mayfield Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 18K | Tommy Honey Golinda, TX | Golinda, TX | - | |
5 | 5 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
6 | 10 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
7 | 2 | 32 | Joe Williams Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -5 | |
8 | 1 | 4725 | Benji Kirkpatrick | -7 | ||
9 | 17 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 8 | |
10 | 13 | 10 | Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
11 | 9 | 22 | Ed Thompson | -2 | ||
12 | 11 | 84 | Robert Shepherd Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -1 | |
13 | 16 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
14 | 8 | 714 | Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -6 | |
15 | 14 | X | Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | -1 | |
DNS | 12 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
DNS | 15 | 11$ | Alex Reed Scurry, TX | Scurry, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 4725 | Benji Kirkpatrick | 5 | ||
3 | 1 | 716 | Trey Votaw | -2 | ||
4 | 3 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
6 | 6 | 84 | Robert Shepherd Temple, TX | Temple, TX | - | |
7 | 4 | X | Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | -3 | |
8 | 8 | 10 | Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 18K | Tommy Honey Golinda, TX | Golinda, TX | 2 | |
2 | 7 | 32 | Joe Williams Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 22 | Ed Thompson | -1 | ||
4 | 6 | 251 | Brent Mayfield Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 714 | Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -1 | |
6 | 1 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -5 | |
DNS | 5 | 11$ | Alex Reed Scurry, TX | Scurry, TX | - | |
DNS | 8 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
All transfer |
IMCA Modified
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 54T | Matthew Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | 2 | |
2 | 8 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 6 | |
3 | 5 | 60 | William Gould Calera, OK | Calera, OK | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 2 | |
6 | 13 | 24 | Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | 7 | |
7 | 9 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
8 | 12 | 47 | Tom Earl III Rhome, TX | Rhome, TX | 4 | |
9 | 1 | 7G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -8 | |
10 | 10 | 03 | Mike Hathcock Venus, TX | Venus, TX | - | |
11 | 11 | 39 | David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | - | |
12 | 4 | 17 | Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | -8 | |
13 | 2 | 94B | Brenda Kirby New River, AZ | New River, AZ | -11 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 7G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 03 | Mike Hathcock Venus, TX | Venus, TX | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 39 | David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 1 | |
DQ | 5 | 24 | Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 60 | William Gould Calera, OK | Calera, OK | - | |
2 | 3 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 17 | Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 94B | Brenda Kirby New River, AZ | New River, AZ | - | |
5 | 6 | 54T | Matthew Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | 1 | |
DQ | 2 | 47 | Tom Earl III Rhome, TX | Rhome, TX | - | |
All transfer |