Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM
IMCA Stock Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Sprint Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Factory Stocks
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Outlaw Street Stock
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
IMCA Sport Mod
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Jr Limited
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
4/22/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
Waco, TX
Touring Outlaw Modified Series
General Admission - Adults $20, Senior/Military/Students $15, Children 6-12 $5, Children 6 and under FREE. Pit Pass $35
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
IMCA Southern SportMod
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 5X | Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | 7 | |
2 | 5 | 601 | Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 3 | |
5 | 12 | 717 | G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX | Salado, TX | 7 | |
6 | 6 | 88 | Austin Moore Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | - | |
7 | 3 | 9M | Pat McGuire Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -4 | |
8 | 10 | 99JR | Michael Maples Jr Choctaw, OK | Choctaw, OK | 2 | |
9 | 2 | 3 | Corbin Willett Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -7 | |
10 | 11 | 91 | Jack Lewis Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 1 | |
11 | 9 | 69X | Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX | Forney, TX | -2 | |
12 | 1 | 51 | James Keilly Bartlett, TX | Bartlett, TX | -11 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 5X | Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 88 | Austin Moore Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 69X | Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 2 | |
DNS | 1 | 51 | James Keilly Bartlett, TX | Bartlett, TX | - | |
DNS | 2 | 91 | Jack Lewis Temple, TX | Temple, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 601 | Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 9M | Pat McGuire Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 99JR | Michael Maples Jr Choctaw, OK | Choctaw, OK | 2 | |
5 | 1 | 3 | Corbin Willett Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -4 | |
DQ | 5 | 717 | G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX | Salado, TX | - | |
All transfer |
IMCA Stock Car
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 187 | P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 4 | |
2 | 8 | M5 | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 6 | |
3 | 7 | 11 | Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | 4 | |
4 | 10 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | 6 | |
5 | 6 | 97 | Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 22 | Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -4 | |
7 | 9 | 114 | Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
8 | 14 | 21E | Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 6 | |
9 | 12 | 313 | Austin Smith Henderson, TX | Henderson, TX | 3 | |
10 | 11 | 94A | Allison Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 1 | |
11 | 3 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | -8 | |
12 | 13 | 20T | Thomas Hall Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
13 | 4 | 3X | Travis Norman | -9 | ||
14 | 1 | 84 | Zach Terry Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | -13 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 2 | |
2 | 7 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | 5 | |
3 | 4 | 3X | Travis Norman | 1 | ||
4 | 6 | M5 | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 97 | Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | - | |
6 | 2 | 94A | Allison Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -4 | |
DNS | 1 | 20T | Thomas Hall Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 11 | Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | 4 | |
2 | 4 | 187 | P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 114 | Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 22 | Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 84 | Zach Terry Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | -4 | |
6 | 7 | 313 | Austin Smith Henderson, TX | Henderson, TX | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 21E | Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -4 | |
All transfer |
Factory Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 5 | |
2 | 3 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 48/580 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
5 | 8 | 88J | Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
6 | 9 | 46 | Ty Marecle Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | 3 | |
7 | 11 | 54K | Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
8 | 18 | 0 | Brian Johnson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 10 | |
9 | 20 | 3M | Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 11 | |
10 | 4 | 92 | Elliot Black China Spring, TX | China Spring, TX | -6 | |
11 | 19 | 62 | Jacob Pruett Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 8 | |
12 | 7 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -5 | |
13 | 15 | 18M | James Mercer Jr Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 2 | |
14 | 16 | 714 | Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 2 | |
15 | 13 | 27 | Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | -2 | |
16 | 5 | 444X | Laken Hudnall Hardin, TX | Hardin, TX | -11 | |
17 | 10 | 494 | Dillon Kidwell Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | -7 | |
18 | 14 | F73 | Michael Hail Kilgore, TX | Kilgore, TX | -4 | |
19 | 12 | 17M | Christopher Mercer Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -7 | |
20 | 17 | 444 | Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX | Liberty, TX | -3 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 48/580 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
2 | 2 | 46 | Ty Marecle Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | - | |
3 | 5 | 444X | Laken Hudnall Hardin, TX | Hardin, TX | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 92 | Elliot Black China Spring, TX | China Spring, TX | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 27 | Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 714 | Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -2 | |
7 | 6 | 62 | Jacob Pruett Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 54K | Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 17M | Christopher Mercer Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 1 | |
5 | 7 | F73 | Michael Hail Kilgore, TX | Kilgore, TX | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 444 | Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX | Liberty, TX | - | |
DNS | 4 | 3M | Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 88J | Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 494 | Dillon Kidwell Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 18M | James Mercer Jr Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 0 | Brian Johnson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
All transfer |
Outlaw Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4725 | Benji Kirkpatrick | 3 | ||
2 | 9 | 18K | Tommy Honey Golinda, TX | Golinda, TX | 7 | |
3 | 8 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | 5 | |
4 | 6 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
5 | 19 | 14X | Alex Bates Tyler, TX | Tyler, TX | 14 | |
6 | 2 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -4 | |
7 | 17 | 225 | Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | 10 | |
8 | 12 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
9 | 5 | 716 | Trey Votaw | -4 | ||
10 | 1 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -9 | |
11 | 14 | 84 | Robert Shepherd Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 3 | |
12 | 3 | 714 | Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -9 | |
13 | 7 | 10 | Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -6 | |
14 | 10 | 251 | Brent Mayfield Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -4 | |
15 | 18 | 0M | Dylan Glass Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | 3 | |
16 | 16 | 07JD | Joe Morales Dallas, TX | Dallas, TX | - | |
17 | 15 | X | Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | -2 | |
18 | 13 | 717 | G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX | Salado, TX | -5 | |
DNS | 11 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4725 | Benji Kirkpatrick | 3 | ||
2 | 5 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 714 | Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 717 | G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX | Salado, TX | -4 | |
6 | 2 | 07JD | Joe Morales Dallas, TX | Dallas, TX | -4 | |
7 | 7 | 14X | Alex Bates Tyler, TX | Tyler, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 716 | Trey Votaw | - | ||
2 | 3 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 251 | Brent Mayfield Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 84 | Robert Shepherd Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 225 | Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 18K | Tommy Honey Golinda, TX | Golinda, TX | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
3 | 5 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 10 | Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
5 | 3 | X | Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | -2 | |
6 | 4 | 0M | Dylan Glass Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | -2 | |
All transfer |
Outlaw Modified
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 410 | Justin McCoy Irving, TX | Irving, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 4 | Bo Day Greenville, TX | Greenville, TX | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 130 | Chase Allen Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 16 | Chris Henigan Marshall, TX | Marshall, TX | 1 | |
5 | 12 | 82 | Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX | Wills Point, TX | 7 | |
6 | 2 | 10 | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -4 | |
7 | 10 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
8 | 17 | 11X | Wesley Veal Princeton, TX | Princeton, TX | 9 | |
9 | 6 | 14X | Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX | Tom Bean, TX | -3 | |
10 | 19 | 110 | Dustin Robinson Post, TX | Post, TX | 9 | |
11 | 8 | 15W | Kale Westover Altus, OK | Altus, OK | -3 | |
12 | 23 | 56 | Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 11 | |
13 | 13 | 99 | Jared Baird Norman, OK | Norman, OK | - | |
14 | 24 | 11 | Matt Martin Alvarado, TX | Alvarado, TX | 10 | |
15 | 15 | 2R | Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX | Caddo Mills, TX | - | |
16 | 16 | 71 | Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX | Mineral Wells, TX | - | |
17 | 14 | 51 | Rusty Trevathan Jr Wylie, TX | Wylie, TX | -3 | |
18 | 11 | 17 | Tommy Davis Jr Wills Point, TX | Wills Point, TX | -7 | |
19 | 21 | D25 | David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX | Wichita Falls, TX | 2 | |
20 | 7 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -13 | |
21 | 22 | 19 | Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX | Alvarado, TX | 1 | |
22 | 9 | 6* | Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -13 | |
23 | 18 | 24 | Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | -5 | |
24 | 20 | 22 | Casey Huggins Greenville, TX | Greenville, TX | -4 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 99 | Jared Baird Norman, OK | Norman, OK | - | |
2 | 2 | 2R | Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX | Caddo Mills, TX | - | |
3 | 6 | 11X | Wesley Veal Princeton, TX | Princeton, TX | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 110 | Dustin Robinson Post, TX | Post, TX | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 3 | 56 | Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 73 | Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 3 | Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX | Flower Mound, TX | 1 | |
8 | 10 | 8C | Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 2 | |
9 | 9 | 7G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
10 | 5 | D25 | David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX | Wichita Falls, TX | -5 | |
11 | 11 | 11R | Ryan Veal Princeton, TX | Princeton, TX | - |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 51 | Rusty Trevathan Jr Wylie, TX | Wylie, TX | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 71 | Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX | Mineral Wells, TX | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 24 | Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 22 | Casey Huggins Greenville, TX | Greenville, TX | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 8 | 11 | Matt Martin Alvarado, TX | Alvarado, TX | 3 | |
6 | 9 | 8 | Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 3 | |
7 | 6 | 33C | Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX | Ovilla, TX | -1 | |
8 | 5 | 511 | Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR | North Little Rock, AR | -3 | |
9 | 10 | 99X | Michael Maples Choctaw, OK | Choctaw, OK | 1 | |
10 | 7 | 19 | Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX | Alvarado, TX | -3 | |
DNS | 11 | 751 | Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX | Wylie, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 15W | Kale Westover Altus, OK | Altus, OK | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 10 | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 6* | Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 82 | Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX | Wills Point, TX | 3 | |
5 | 9 | 2R | Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX | Caddo Mills, TX | 4 | |
6 | 4 | 11X | Wesley Veal Princeton, TX | Princeton, TX | -2 | |
7 | 3 | 3 | Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX | Flower Mound, TX | -4 | |
8 | 1 | 8 | Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | -7 | |
DNS | 8 | 751 | Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX | Wylie, TX | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 16 | Chris Henigan Marshall, TX | Marshall, TX | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 14X | Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX | Tom Bean, TX | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 51 | Rusty Trevathan Jr Wylie, TX | Wylie, TX | -3 | |
5 | 7 | 71 | Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX | Mineral Wells, TX | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 33C | Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX | Ovilla, TX | - | |
7 | 8 | 73 | Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | 1 | |
8 | 4 | 99X | Michael Maples Choctaw, OK | Choctaw, OK | -4 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 410 | Justin McCoy Irving, TX | Irving, TX | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 4 | Bo Day Greenville, TX | Greenville, TX | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 17 | Tommy Davis Jr Wills Point, TX | Wills Point, TX | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 56 | Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 22 | Casey Huggins Greenville, TX | Greenville, TX | 1 | |
6 | 8 | D25 | David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX | Wichita Falls, TX | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 11 | Matt Martin Alvarado, TX | Alvarado, TX | - | |
8 | 1 | 8C | Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | -7 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 130 | Chase Allen Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | - | |
2 | 4 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 99 | Jared Baird Norman, OK | Norman, OK | - | |
4 | 6 | 24 | Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 110 | Dustin Robinson Post, TX | Post, TX | 2 | |
6 | 2 | 511 | Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR | North Little Rock, AR | -4 | |
7 | 8 | 19 | Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX | Alvarado, TX | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 7G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 1 | |
9 | 5 | 11R | Ryan Veal Princeton, TX | Princeton, TX | -4 |