Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM
IMCA Stock Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Sprint Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Factory Stocks
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Outlaw Street Stock
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
IMCA Sport Mod
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Jr Limited
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
4/8/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
Waco, TX
Bandit Outlaw Sprint Series - Gordon Wooley Memorial
General Admission - Adults $20, Senior/Military/Students $15, Children 6-12 $5, Children 6 and under FREE. Pit Pass $35
Gates open at 6:00pm and Racing Starts at 8:00pm
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
IMCA Southern SportMod
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 58 | Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 1 | |
3 | 8 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 5 | |
4 | 10 | 5X | Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | 6 | |
5 | 4 | 601 | Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 9M | Pat McGuire Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -1 | |
8 | 11 | 3 | Corbin Willett Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 3 | |
9 | 5 | 19 | John Rodriguez Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -4 | |
10 | 2 | 91 | Jack Lewis Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -8 | |
11 | 9 | 51 | James Keilly Bartlett, TX | Bartlett, TX | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 19 | John Rodriguez Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | - | |
5 | 1 | 3 | Corbin Willett Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -4 | |
6 | 2 | 51 | James Keilly Bartlett, TX | Bartlett, TX | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 58 | Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | - | |
2 | 4 | 9M | Pat McGuire Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 601 | Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
4 | 2 | 91 | Jack Lewis Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -2 | |
DNS | 5 | 5X | Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | - | |
All transfer |
IMCA Stock Car
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 13G | David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 114 | Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 3 | |
4 | 8 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | 4 | |
5 | 10 | M5 | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 5 | |
6 | 5 | 14 | Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -1 | |
7 | 4 | 21E | Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -3 | |
8 | 9 | 3X | Travis Norman | 1 | ||
9 | 15 | 11 | Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | 6 | |
10 | 7 | 97 | Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -3 | |
11 | 2 | 38 | Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX | Kempner, TX | -9 | |
12 | 14 | 22 | Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 2 | |
13 | 13 | 20T | Thomas Hall Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
14 | 11 | 84 | Zach Terry Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | -3 | |
15 | 16 | 17 | John Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 1 | |
16 | 12 | 94A | Allison Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -4 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 13G | David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
3 | 6 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 114 | Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
5 | 5 | 21E | Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
6 | 3 | 84 | Zach Terry Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | -3 | |
7 | 1 | 20T | Thomas Hall Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -6 | |
8 | 8 | 11 | Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 14 | Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 4 | |
2 | 8 | M5 | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 6 | |
3 | 6 | 97 | Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 3X | Travis Norman | 3 | ||
5 | 2 | 38 | Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX | Kempner, TX | -3 | |
6 | 3 | 94A | Allison Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -3 | |
7 | 4 | 22 | Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -3 | |
8 | 1 | 17 | John Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -7 | |
All transfer |
Factory Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 55R | Rusty Head Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
4 | 9 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 5 | |
5 | 8 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | 3 | |
6 | 6 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
7 | 19 | 127B | Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX | Cleveland, TX | 12 | |
8 | 7 | 46 | Ty Marecle Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | -1 | |
9 | 11 | 0 | Brian Johnson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
10 | 5 | 12X | Daniel Ralston Little River, TX | Little River, TX | -5 | |
11 | 13 | 92 | Elliot Black China Spring, TX | China Spring, TX | 2 | |
12 | 17 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 5 | |
13 | 16 | 62 | Jacob Pruett Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 3 | |
14 | 18 | 27 | Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 4 | |
15 | 10 | 17M | Christopher Mercer Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -5 | |
16 | 20 | 32M | Jeffrey Mchargue West, TX | West, TX | 4 | |
17 | 2 | 91 | Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | -15 | |
18 | 12 | 29 | Michael Votaw Ross, TX | Ross, TX | -6 | |
19 | 15 | 714 | Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -4 | |
20 BF | 14 | 18M | James Mercer Jr Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -6 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 5 | |
3 | 6 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 12X | Daniel Ralston Little River, TX | Little River, TX | - | |
5 | 9 | 17M | Christopher Mercer Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 4 | |
6 | 5 | 0 | Brian Johnson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
7 | 10 | 92 | Elliot Black China Spring, TX | China Spring, TX | 3 | |
8 | 8 | 714 | Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | - | |
9 | 3 | 21 | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -6 | |
10 | 1 | 127B | Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX | Cleveland, TX | -9 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 55R | Rusty Head Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 91 | Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 46 | Ty Marecle Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 29 | Michael Votaw Ross, TX | Ross, TX | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 18M | James Mercer Jr Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -2 | |
8 | 3 | 62 | Jacob Pruett Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -5 | |
9 | 9 | 27 | Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | - | |
10 | 10 | 32M | Jeffrey Mchargue West, TX | West, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Outlaw Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 4725 | Benji Kirkpatrick | 5 | ||
2 | 4 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 251 | Brent Mayfield Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
5 | 10 | 716 | Trey Votaw | 5 | ||
6 | 9 | 18K | Tommy Honey Golinda, TX | Golinda, TX | 3 | |
7 | 12 | 225 | Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | 5 | |
8 | 7 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -1 | |
9 | 8 | 32 | Joe Williams Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
10 | 11 | X | Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | 1 | |
11 | 15 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
12 | 3 | 22 | Ed Thompson | -9 | ||
13 | 16 | 1 | Danny Sykora Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
14 | 5 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -9 | |
DNS | 13 | 01 | Stephen Glatter Rising Star, TX | Rising Star, TX | - | |
DNS | 14 | 714 | Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 251 | Brent Mayfield Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 4725 | Benji Kirkpatrick | 3 | ||
3 | 4 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 32 | Joe Williams Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 22 | Ed Thompson | 2 | ||
6 | 1 | X | Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | -5 | |
7 | 6 | 01 | Stephen Glatter Rising Star, TX | Rising Star, TX | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 716 | Trey Votaw | 1 | ||
2 | 8 | 18K | Tommy Honey Golinda, TX | Golinda, TX | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | - | |
6 | 4 | 225 | Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 714 | Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | - | |
8 | 6 | 1 | Danny Sykora Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
All transfer |
Winged Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 9 | Chase Randall Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 45B | Casey Burkham Combine, TX | Combine, TX | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 91 | Michael Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | - | |
4 | 14 | 95 | Rodney Henderson Gun Barrel City, TX | Gun Barrel City, TX | 10 | |
5 | 10 | 68 | Corby Scherb Decatur, TX | Decatur, TX | 5 | |
6 | 1 | 22S | John Carney II El Paso, TX | El Paso, TX | -5 | |
7 | 18 | 23 | Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX | Greenville, TX | 11 | |
8 | 20 | 19 | Scott Evans Rhome, TX | Rhome, TX | 12 | |
9 | 6 | 25B | Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX | Liberty Hill, TX | -3 | |
10 | 16 | 22 | Shane Redline Amarillo, TX | Amarillo, TX | 6 | |
11 | 17 | 18 | Logan Scherb Decatur, TX | Decatur, TX | 6 | |
12 | 13 | $5 | Emilee Lowry Oscar, OK | Oscar, OK | 1 | |
13 | 8 | 4 | Austin Mundie Crandall, TX | Crandall, TX | -5 | |
14 | 4 | 99B | John Ricketts Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | -10 | |
15 | 19 | 73 | Justin Wedekind Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 4 | |
16 | 12 | 7T | Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | -4 | |
17 | 9 | 44C | Cody Price Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | -8 | |
18 | 11 | 1N | Blake Mallory Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | -7 | |
DQ | 15 | 82S | Austin Saunders Haslet, TX | Haslet, TX | - | |
DQ | 7 | 83 | Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 18 | Logan Scherb Decatur, TX | Decatur, TX | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 23 | Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX | Greenville, TX | - | |
3 | 1 | 73 | Justin Wedekind Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 19 | Scott Evans Rhome, TX | Rhome, TX | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 4 | 64 | Mark Zoeller Rockett, TX | Rockett, TX | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 0 | Bill Miller Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -1 | |
DNS | 7 | 48 | Nathan Moore Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 45B | Casey Burkham Combine, TX | Combine, TX | - | |
2 | 6 | 9 | Chase Randall Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 83 | Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | 2 | |
4 | 4 | $5 | Emilee Lowry Oscar, OK | Oscar, OK | - | |
5 | 8 | 68 | Corby Scherb Decatur, TX | Decatur, TX | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 22 | Shane Redline Amarillo, TX | Amarillo, TX | 1 | |
7 | 2 | 18 | Logan Scherb Decatur, TX | Decatur, TX | -5 | |
8 | 3 | 19 | Scott Evans Rhome, TX | Rhome, TX | -5 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 91 | Michael Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 44C | Cody Price Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | - | |
3 | 6 | 99B | John Ricketts Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 4 | Austin Mundie Crandall, TX | Crandall, TX | 3 | |
5 | 8 | 1N | Blake Mallory Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | 3 | |
6 | 5 | 73 | Justin Wedekind Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | -1 | |
7 | 4 | 64 | Mark Zoeller Rockett, TX | Rockett, TX | -3 | |
8 | 1 | 48 | Nathan Moore Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | -7 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 22S | John Carney II El Paso, TX | El Paso, TX | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 25B | Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX | Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 7T | Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 82S | Austin Saunders Haslet, TX | Haslet, TX | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 95 | Rodney Henderson Gun Barrel City, TX | Gun Barrel City, TX | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 23 | Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX | Greenville, TX | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 0 | Bill Miller Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | - |
IMCA Modified
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 87 | John Webb Pauls Valley, OK | Pauls Valley, OK | - | |
2 | 6 | 8J | Jon White Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 110 | Casey Brunson Lott, TX | Lott, TX | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 60 | William Gould Calera, OK | Calera, OK | 2 | |
7 | 9 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
8 | 11 | 7G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 3 | |
9 | 5 | 54T | Matthew Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | -4 | |
10 | 13 | 9477 | Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ | Cave Creek, AZ | 3 | |
11 | 2 | 7 | Steve Askew Valley View, TX | Valley View, TX | -9 | |
12 | 10 | 911 | Josh McGaha Abilene, TX | Abilene, TX | -2 | |
13 | 12 | 03 | Mike Hathcock Venus, TX | Venus, TX | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 60 | William Gould Calera, OK | Calera, OK | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 87 | John Webb Pauls Valley, OK | Pauls Valley, OK | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 54T | Matthew Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 911 | Josh McGaha Abilene, TX | Abilene, TX | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 7G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 9477 | Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ | Cave Creek, AZ | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 110 | Casey Brunson Lott, TX | Lott, TX | - | |
3 | 3 | 8J | Jon White Red Oak, TX | Red Oak, TX | - | |
4 | 4 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
5 | 1 | 7 | Steve Askew Valley View, TX | Valley View, TX | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 03 | Mike Hathcock Venus, TX | Venus, TX | - | |
All transfer |