Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM
IMCA Stock Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Sprint Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Factory Stocks
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Outlaw Street Stock
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
IMCA Sport Mod
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Jr Limited
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
10/23/2021 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
Waco, TX
24th Annual Fall Classic - 6th Annual Dwarf Car Nationals - Championship Night
Championship night.
Last Chance Qualifiers in all divisions.
A- Mains in all divisions.
Trick or Treating with the kids and drivers on front stretch during intermission.
General Admission
Adults $15
Military/Senior/Students $12
Children 6-12 $5
Children 5 and under FREE
Pit Passes $35
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
IMCA Southern SportMod
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 153 | Robert Scrivner Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 21D | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 99 | Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX | Bridge City, TX | 1 | |
4 | 3 | P1 | Paul White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -4 | |
6 | 10 | 54H | Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | 4 | |
7 | 11 | 28J | Justin Nabors Kemp, TX | Kemp, TX | 4 | |
8 | 9 | 54T | Matthew Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | 1 | |
9 | 12 | 66 | Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX | San Antonio, TX | 3 | |
10 | 18 | 23 | Joel Garcia Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | 8 | |
11 | 22 | 35 | Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX | Weatherford, TX | 11 | |
12 | 5 | 7MK | Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX | Italy, TX | -7 | |
13 | 20 | 28 | Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 7 | |
14 | 15 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 1 | |
15 | 25 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 10 | |
16 | 17 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 1 | |
17 | 21 | 97 | Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX | Oglesby, TX | 4 | |
18 | 19 | 95 | Mason Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | 1 | |
19 | 13 | 188 | Calen Mohler Irving, TX | Irving, TX | -6 | |
20 | 23 | 43G | Gene Burnett Leander, TX | Leander, TX | 3 | |
21 | 16 | 87 | David Montgomery Maypearl, TX | Maypearl, TX | -5 | |
22 | 14 | 5X | Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | -8 | |
23 | 7 | 3C | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | -16 | |
24 | 8 | 54 | Dan Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | -16 | |
25 | 24 | 48 | Reagan Martin Merkel, TX | Merkel, TX | -1 |
LCQ 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 54T | Matthew Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | 7 | |
2 | 5 | 28J | Justin Nabors Kemp, TX | Kemp, TX | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 188 | Calen Mohler Irving, TX | Irving, TX | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -2 | |
6 | 4 | 95 | Mason Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 97 | Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX | Oglesby, TX | - | |
8 | 10 | 43G | Gene Burnett Leander, TX | Leander, TX | 2 | |
Top 8 transfer | ||||||
9 | 6 | 121 | Michael Scott Clyde, TX | Clyde, TX | -3 | |
DNS | 9 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - |
LCQ 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 54H | Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 66 | Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX | San Antonio, TX | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 5X | Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | - | |
4 | 4 | 87 | David Montgomery Maypearl, TX | Maypearl, TX | - | |
5 | 6 | 23 | Joel Garcia Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 28 | Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 35 | Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX | Weatherford, TX | -2 | |
8 | 9 | 48 | Reagan Martin Merkel, TX | Merkel, TX | 1 | |
Top 8 transfer | ||||||
DQ | 7 | 00K | Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX | Manchaca, TX | - |
IMCA Stock Car
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5H | Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX | Palmer, TX | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 4725 | Benji Kirkpatrick | 5 | ||
3 | 8 | M5 | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 5 | |
4 | 11 | 114 | Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 7 | |
5 | 4 | 12 | Westin Abbey Comanche, TX | Comanche, TX | -1 | |
6 | 15 | 21 | Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 9 | |
7 | 14 | 14 | Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 7 | |
8 | 18 | 27 | Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 10 | |
9 | 1 | 07D | Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX | Stephenville, TX | -8 | |
10 | 19 | 94A | Allison Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 9 | |
11 | 17 | 0 | Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 6 | |
12 | 22 | 75 | Wesley Warren Fairfield, TX | Fairfield, TX | 10 | |
13 | 6 | 2R | Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX | Caddo Mills, TX | -7 | |
14 | 10 | 88 | Blake Clark Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | -4 | |
15 | 9 | B21 | Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX | Crandall, TX | -6 | |
16 | 16 | 13 | John Michael Winters Pattonville, TX | Pattonville, TX | - | |
17 | 13 | 29 | Matt Riskey Sherman, TX | Sherman, TX | -4 | |
18 | 5 | 09C | Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX | Alvarado, TX | -13 | |
19 | 24 | 3X | Travis Norman | 5 | ||
20 | 23 | 74 | Jeff Bauser Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 3 | |
21 | 3 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | -18 | |
22 | 12 | 81 | Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | -10 | |
23 | 20 | 489 | Anthony Otken Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -3 | |
24 | 21 | 97 | Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -3 |
LCQ 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | B21 | Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX | Crandall, TX | - | |
2 | 5 | 114 | Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
3 | 16 | 29 | Matt Riskey Sherman, TX | Sherman, TX | 13 | |
4 | 3 | 21 | Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -1 | |
5 | 9 | 0 | Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 4 | |
6 | 8 | 94A | Allison Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 97 | Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | - | |
8 | 13 | 74 | Jeff Bauser Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 5 | |
Top 8 transfer | ||||||
9 | 12 | 15 | Roger Stripland Paris, TX | Paris, TX | 3 | |
10 | 17 | 101 | Josh Pepper Roscoe, TX | Roscoe, TX | 7 | |
11 | 14 | XXX | Cody Baker Alvarado, TX | Alvarado, TX | 3 | |
12 | 2 | 9 | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | -10 | |
13 | 11 | 17 | John Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -2 | |
14 | 6 | 1G | Bosco Garrett Dublin, TX | Dublin, TX | -8 | |
15 | 18 | 952 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
16 | 15 | 165 | Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | -1 | |
DQ | 4 | V18 | P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
DQ | 10 | 21E | Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - |
LCQ 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 88 | Blake Clark Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | 2 | |
2 | 17 | 81 | Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | 15 | |
3 | 7 | 14 | Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 13 | John Michael Winters Pattonville, TX | Pattonville, TX | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 27 | Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | -3 | |
6 | 4 | 489 | Anthony Otken Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -2 | |
7 | 9 | 75 | Wesley Warren Fairfield, TX | Fairfield, TX | 2 | |
8 | 14 | 3X | Travis Norman | 6 | ||
Top 8 transfer | ||||||
9 | 12 | 63 | Andy Roller Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
10 | 5 | 77A | Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX | Haslet, TX | -5 | |
11 | 1 | 95 | Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -10 | |
12 | 10 | 54 | Jeff Martinez | -2 | ||
13 | 18 | 35 | Jason Riddle Balch Springs, TX | Balch Springs, TX | 5 | |
14 | 11 | 1W | Justin Walter Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -3 | |
15 | 13 | 69 | Zach Terry Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | -2 | |
16 | 16 | 76A | Aaron Westmoreland Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | - | |
17 | 8 | 911 | Josh McGaha Abilene, TX | Abilene, TX | -9 | |
DNS | 15 | 20T | Thomas Hall Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - |
Factory Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 28 | Collin Hodges Wells, TX | Wells, TX | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 5 | |
3 | 4 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
4 | 9 | 8* | Tim Homeyer College Station, TX | College Station, TX | 5 | |
5 | 14 | 704 | Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX | Italy, TX | 9 | |
6 | 10 | 110 | Nate Dixon Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | 4 | |
7 | 13 | 151 | Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | 6 | |
8 | 20 | 27T | Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX | Huntsville, TX | 12 | |
9 | 22 | 7 | Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 13 | |
10 | 17 | 12X | Daniel Ralston Little River, TX | Little River, TX | 7 | |
11 | 24 | 20 | Andie Vickrey Denison, TX | Denison, TX | 13 | |
12 | 19 | 15M | Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 7 | |
13 | 1 | 21E | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | -12 | |
14 | 18 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
15 | 12 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -3 | |
16 | 25 | 494 | Dillon Kidwell Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 9 | |
17 | 6 | 8T | Scotty Rawlinson Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | -11 | |
18 | 23 | 77D | Michael Dodd Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | 5 | |
19 | 5 | 04 | Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX | Grand Prairie, TX | -14 | |
20 | 15 | 504X | Jason Cook Dallas, TX | Dallas, TX | -5 | |
21 | 21 | 25C | Jeremy Carter Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | - | |
22 | 16 | 33D | Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -6 | |
23 | 8 | 05 | Randy Buttery Quinlan, TX | Quinlan, TX | -15 | |
24 | 11 | 51 | Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | -13 | |
25 | 3 | 1H | Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX | Bridge City, TX | -22 |
LCQ 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 8* | Tim Homeyer College Station, TX | College Station, TX | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 51 | Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | - | |
3 | 16 | 151 | Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | 13 | |
4 | 1 | 504X | Jason Cook Dallas, TX | Dallas, TX | -3 | |
5 | 8 | 12X | Daniel Ralston Little River, TX | Little River, TX | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 15M | Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -2 | |
7 | 17 | 25C | Jeremy Carter Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | 10 | |
8 | 13 | 77D | Michael Dodd Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | 5 | |
Top 8 transfer | ||||||
9 | 7 | 69X | Cody Miles Haslet, TX | Haslet, TX | -2 | |
10 | 18 | 24 | Brady Ricks Moody, TX | Moody, TX | 8 | |
11 | 12 | 0 | Brian Johnson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
12 | 15 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | 3 | |
13 | 6 | 56K | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -7 | |
14 | 9 | 66 | Rickey Shephard Paradise, TX | Paradise, TX | -5 | |
15 | 14 | 494 | Dillon Kidwell Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | -1 | |
DNS | 10 | 8 | Justin VanMatre White Settlement, TX | White Settlement, TX | - | |
DNS | 11 | 21H | Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | - | |
DNS | 19 | 26 | Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX | Georgetown, TX | - | |
DNS | 20 | 05M | Billy Meazell Whitehouse, TX | Whitehouse, TX | - | |
DQ | 5 | 55R | Don Painter Austin, TX | Austin, TX | - |
LCQ 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 110 | Nate Dixon Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | - | |
2 | 2 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
3 | 18 | 704 | Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX | Italy, TX | 15 | |
4 | 19 | 33D | Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 15 | |
5 | 13 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 8 | |
6 | 4 | 27T | Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX | Huntsville, TX | -2 | |
7 | 3 | 7 | Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | -4 | |
8 | 10 | 20 | Andie Vickrey Denison, TX | Denison, TX | 2 | |
Top 8 transfer | ||||||
9 | 5 | 25H | Greg Hammitt Edgewood, TX | Edgewood, TX | -4 | |
10 | 14 | 91 | Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | 4 | |
11 | 11 | 17M | Christopher Mercer Belton, TX | Belton, TX | - | |
12 | 6 | 19 | Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -6 | |
13 | 9 | 13 | Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX | Edgewood, TX | -4 | |
14 | 7 | 10 | James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -7 | |
15 | 12 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
16 | 17 | 21 | Brian Holland Winnsboro, TX | Winnsboro, TX | 1 | |
17 | 8 | 62 | Jacob Pruett Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -9 | |
18 | 16 | 45 | William Dean Hubbard, TX | Hubbard, TX | -2 | |
DNS | 15 | 46 | Ty Marecle Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | - |
Outlaw Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1B | Brandon Hood McGregor, TX | McGregor, TX | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 68 | Wade White Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
3 | 9 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | 6 | |
4 | 6 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 2 | |
5 | 15 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 10 | |
6 | 10 | 8A | Greg Andrews Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
7 | 8 | 71 | Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 1 | |
8 | 13 | 32 | Joe Williams Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
9 | 18 | 25 | Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | 9 | |
10 | 24 | C4 | Cody Parrish Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 14 | |
11 | 14 | 44 | Austin Carter Paradise, TX | Paradise, TX | 3 | |
12 | 11 | 42 | Mark Geurin Whitney, TX | Whitney, TX | -1 | |
13 | 19 | 84 | Robert Shepherd Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 6 | |
14 | 21 | 1 | Danny Sykora Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 7 | |
15 | 22 | 10 | Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 7 | |
16 | 17 | 2 | Joe Garcia Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | 1 | |
17 | 25 | 12R | Randy Weatherford Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | 8 | |
18 | 4 | 18K | Tommy Honey Golinda, TX | Golinda, TX | -14 | |
19 | 12 | 181 | Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -7 | |
20 | 3 | 716 | Chase Allen Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | -17 | |
21 | 20 | 3 | MATT HODGES Wells, TX | Wells, TX | -1 | |
22 | 23 | 09 | Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | 1 | |
23 | 5 | 13G | David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -18 | |
24 | 16 | 73 | David Khoury Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -8 | |
25 | 1 | 715 | Chase Doughty Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | -24 |
LCQ 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 13 | Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | - | |
2 | 2 | 42 | Mark Geurin Whitney, TX | Whitney, TX | - | |
3 | 3 | 32 | Joe Williams Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
4 | 8 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 2 | Joe Garcia Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | - | |
6 | 9 | 84 | Robert Shepherd Temple, TX | Temple, TX | 3 | |
7 | 7 | 09 | Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | - | |
8 | 6 | 1 | Danny Sykora Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
Top 8 transfer | ||||||
9 | 10 | 714 | Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 1 | |
10 | 4 | 45 | Chris Cockrell Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | -6 | |
DNS | 11 | 6M | Mark Gallagher Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | - |
LCQ 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 8A | Greg Andrews Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 181 | Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 44 | Austin Carter Paradise, TX | Paradise, TX | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 73 | David Khoury Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 25 | Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 3 | MATT HODGES Wells, TX | Wells, TX | - | |
7 | 8 | 10 | Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
8 | 7 | C4 | Cody Parrish Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -1 | |
Top 8 transfer | ||||||
9 | 9 | 12R | Randy Weatherford Bryan, TX | Bryan, TX | - | |
10 | 11 | X | Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
DNS | 10 | 76 | Archie Whitt Nevada, TX | Nevada, TX | - |
Junior Limited
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 601 | Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 3 | Corbin Willett Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -1 | |
3 | 7 | 7C | Colton Abshere Oxford, AR | Oxford, AR | 4 | |
4 | 8 | 75 | Mason Warren Donie, TX | Donie, TX | 4 | |
5 | 4 | 22 | Justin Anderson Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 730 | Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX | Salado, TX | -1 | |
7 | 2 | 18K | Kalieb Merritt Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | -5 | |
8 | 6 | 2 | Daphne Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | -2 | |
9 | 9 | 08 | Caden Morosky Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 3 | Corbin Willett Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 3 | |
2 | 9 | 601 | Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 7 | |
3 | 8 | 22 | Justin Anderson Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 730 | Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX | Salado, TX | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 18K | Kalieb Merritt Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | - | |
6 | 6 | 2 | Daphne Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | - | |
7 | 7 | 7C | Colton Abshere Oxford, AR | Oxford, AR | - | |
8 | 3 | 75 | Mason Warren Donie, TX | Donie, TX | -5 | |
9 | 1 | 08 | Caden Morosky Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -8 | |
All transfer |
IMCA Modified
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 60 | William Gould Calera, OK | Calera, OK | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 5 | Kevin Green Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 715 | JP Dowell Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 707 | P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
5 | 1 | 7G | David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -4 | |
6 | 8 | 45T | Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
7 | 3 | 77 | Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX | Tomball, TX | -4 | |
8 | 10 | 17 | Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX | Round Rock, TX | 2 | |
9 | 11 | 42 | Beau Collins Savoy, TX | Savoy, TX | 2 | |
10 | 14 | 54 | Matthew Day Farmersville, TX | Farmersville, TX | 4 | |
11 | 18 | 1MP | Mark Patterson Merkel, TX | Merkel, TX | 7 | |
12 | 16 | 7 | Steve Askew Valley View, TX | Valley View, TX | 4 | |
13 | 21 | 27G | Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 8 | |
14 | 15 | 10 | Levi Ely Trent, TX | Trent, TX | 1 | |
15 | 13 | 163 | Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | -2 | |
16 | 20 | 118 | Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX | Gainesville, TX | 4 | |
17 | 17 | 20T | Thomas Hall Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
18 | 9 | 94 | Chris Morris Taylor, TX | Taylor, TX | -9 | |
19 | 7 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | -12 | |
20 | 12 | 58 | Tyler Honeywell Antlers, OK | Antlers, OK | -8 | |
21 | 19 | 54LL | Clinton Hull Whitesboro, TX | Whitesboro, TX | -2 |