Gates Open: 6:00 PM - Racing Starts: 8:00 PM
IMCA Stock Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Sprint Cars
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Factory Stocks
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Outlaw Street Stock
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
IMCA Sport Mod
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
Jr Limited
Bring the family out and enjoy door to door, wheel to wheel action every weekend. Gates open at 6:00pm with racing starting at 8:00pm.
7/23/2021 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
Waco, TX
Texas Crate Late Model Series - Driver Autographs at Intermission - Kids 12 and under Free
The speedway will host the Texas Crate Latemodel series along with weekly classes.
We will bring all drivers to the front stretch and allow all fans to come down and get autographs and photos with their favorite drivers. Kids 12 and under will receive free General Admission courtesy of Joe Spillman and Spillman Excavating.
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
IMCA Southern SportMod
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | - | |
3 | 5 | 4G | Garett Rawls Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 778 | Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX | Belton, TX | - | |
5 | 1 | 97 | Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX | Oglesby, TX | -4 | |
6 | 10 | 717 | G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX | Salado, TX | 4 | |
7 | 12 | 153 | Robert Scrivner Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
8 | 11 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 3 | |
9 | 9 | 58 | Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | - | |
10 | 8 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -2 | |
11 | 7 | 9M | Pat McGuire Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -4 | |
12 | 15 | 5X | Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | 3 | |
13 | 6 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -7 | |
14 | 14 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
15 | 13 | 88 | Austin Moore Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 717 | G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX | Salado, TX | 6 | |
2 | 6 | 58 | Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX | Gatesville, TX | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 778 | Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX | Belton, TX | - | |
4 | 1 | 97 | Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX | Oglesby, TX | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 9M | Pat McGuire Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | -1 | |
7 | 2 | 88 | Austin Moore Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 17 | Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 21T | Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 12 | Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 4G | Garett Rawls Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 153 | Robert Scrivner Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 601 | Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 5X | Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | -1 | |
All transfer |
IMCA Stock Car
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 9 | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | 8 | |
2 | 10 | 4725 | Benji Kirkpatrick | 8 | ||
3 | 1 | 187 | P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 29 | Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX | Rogers, TX | 2 | |
5 | 8 | M5 | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 97 | Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 1 | |
7 | 17 | 99 | Brandon McElroy Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | 10 | |
8 | 5 | 17X | Bryce Burden | -3 | ||
9 | 11 | 63 | Andy Roller Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
10 | 3 | 114 | Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -7 | |
11 | 4 | 21E | Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -7 | |
12 | 2 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | -10 | |
13 | 12 | 2 | Bryce Beard Ranger, TX | Ranger, TX | -1 | |
14 | 13 | 0 | Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -1 | |
15 | 14 | 81 | Ryan Childress Elgin, TX | Elgin, TX | -1 | |
16 | 15 | 17 | John Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -1 | |
17 | 16 | 3X | Travis Norman | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 48R | Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX | Buda, TX | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 97 | Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | 4 | |
3 | 8 | 4725 | Benji Kirkpatrick | 5 | ||
4 | 3 | 21E | Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 17X | Bryce Burden | -1 | ||
6 | 7 | 63 | Andy Roller Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 0 | Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -2 | |
8 | 1 | 17 | John Frydrych Austin, TX | Austin, TX | -7 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 187 | P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | - | |
2 | 7 | M5 | Dustin Mooney Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 5 | |
3 | 8 | 9 | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | 5 | |
4 | 6 | 29 | Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX | Rogers, TX | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 114 | Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
6 | 2 | 2 | Bryce Beard Ranger, TX | Ranger, TX | -4 | |
7 | 4 | 81 | Ryan Childress Elgin, TX | Elgin, TX | -3 | |
8 | 5 | 3X | Travis Norman | -3 | ||
9 | 9 | 99 | Brandon McElroy Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Factory Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 27 | Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX | Cut and Shoot, TX | 5 | |
2 | 11 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 9 | |
3 | 5 | 41 | Dylan Elasko Huffman, TX | Huffman, TX | 2 | |
4 | 19 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 15 | |
5 | 7 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 4T | Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -2 | |
7 | 17 | 0 | Brian Johnson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 10 | |
8 | 15 | 46 | Ty Marecle Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | 7 | |
9 | 9 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
10 | 2 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | -8 | |
11 | 1 | 580 | Derek Cates Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -10 | |
12 | 12 | 12 | Daniel Ralston Little River, TX | Little River, TX | - | |
13 | 22 | 88J | Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 9 | |
14 | 3 | 110 | Nate Dixon Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | -11 | |
15 | 21 | 17M | Christopher Mercer Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 6 | |
16 | 10 | 21S | Klayton Stein Cleveland, TX | Cleveland, TX | -6 | |
17 | 20 | X | Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | 3 | |
18 | 13 | 33K | Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | -5 | |
19 | 16 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | -3 | |
20 | 18 | 69 | Josh Palmer Clifton, TX | Clifton, TX | -2 | |
21 | 8 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | -13 | |
22 | 14 | 45 | William Dean Hubbard, TX | Hubbard, TX | -8 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 27 | Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX | Cut and Shoot, TX | 6 | |
2 | 3 | 25 | Michael Guenat Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 41 | Dylan Elasko Huffman, TX | Huffman, TX | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 12 | Daniel Ralston Little River, TX | Little River, TX | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 33K | Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX | Killeen, TX | - | |
6 | 4 | 37 | James Schoenrock West, TX | West, TX | -2 | |
7 | 1 | 01 | Jon Grobe Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 47 | Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX | Axtell, TX | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 4 | Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
3 | 7 | 580 | Derek Cates Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
4 | 1 | 4T | Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -3 | |
5 | 2 | 45 | William Dean Hubbard, TX | Hubbard, TX | -3 | |
6 | 3 | 0 | Brian Johnson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
7 | 4 | X | Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX | Nolanville, TX | -3 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 110 | Nate Dixon Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | 4 | |
2 | 4 | 21S | Klayton Stein Cleveland, TX | Cleveland, TX | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 116 | Damon Hammond Burleson, TX | Burleson, TX | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 46 | Ty Marecle Riesel, TX | Riesel, TX | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 69 | Josh Palmer Clifton, TX | Clifton, TX | -4 | |
7 | 3 | 17M | Christopher Mercer Belton, TX | Belton, TX | -4 | |
8 | 8 | 88J | Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Outlaw Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
2 | 2 | 73 | David Khoury Waco, TX | Waco, TX | - | |
3 | 16 | 714 | Chase Allen Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 13 | |
4 | 10 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 6 | |
5 | 11 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | 6 | |
6 | 6 | 71 | Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | - | |
7 | 4 | 181 | Eddie Thompson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
8 | 3 | 251 | Brent Mayfield Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -5 | |
9 | 7 | 25 | Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | -2 | |
10 | 8 | 07 | Robert Black Hallsburg, TX | Hallsburg, TX | -2 | |
11 | 5 | 18K | Tommy Honey Golinda, TX | Golinda, TX | -6 | |
12 | 9 | 715 | Chase Doughty Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | -3 | |
13 | 14 | C4 | Cody Parrish Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 1 | |
14 | 18 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 4 | |
15 | 17 | 128 | Billy Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | 2 | |
16 | 15 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
DNS | 12 | 82 | MATT HODGES Wells, TX | Wells, TX | - | |
DNS | 13 | 23 | CJ Gray Leander, TX | Leander, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 715 | Chase Doughty Ennis, TX | Ennis, TX | 3 | |
2 | 7 | 76S | Cody Daniel Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 25 | Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 71 | Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX | Elm Mott, TX | -1 | |
5 | 8 | 07 | Robert Black Hallsburg, TX | Hallsburg, TX | 3 | |
6 | 5 | 9G | Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -1 | |
7 | 9 | 23 | CJ Gray Leander, TX | Leander, TX | 2 | |
8 | 6 | 48 | Mike Land Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -2 | |
9 | 1 | 128 | Billy Williams Bellmead, TX | Bellmead, TX | -8 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 18K | Tommy Honey Golinda, TX | Golinda, TX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 73 | David Khoury Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 251 | Brent Mayfield Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 777 | James Hanusch Belton, TX | Belton, TX | 2 | |
5 | 8 | 181 | Eddie Thompson Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 3 | |
6 | 9 | 82 | MATT HODGES Wells, TX | Wells, TX | 3 | |
7 | 7 | C4 | Cody Parrish Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | - | |
8 | 4 | 714 | Chase Allen Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | -4 | |
9 | 3 | 8 | Barry Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -6 | |
All transfer |
Junior Limited
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7C | Colton Abshere Oxford, AR | Oxford, AR | - | |
2 | 6 | 730 | Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX | Salado, TX | 4 | |
3 | 10 | 3 | Corbin Willett Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 7 | |
4 | 4 | 10 | Brady Gerik West, TX | West, TX | - | |
5 | 5 | 29 | Korbyn Riojas Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | - | |
6 | 11 | 8 | Hope Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 5 | |
7 | 2 | 29JR | Caiden Reynolds Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | -5 | |
8 | 7 | 707 | P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | -1 | |
9 | 9 | 75 | Mason Warren Donie, TX | Donie, TX | - | |
10 | 3 | 9 | Liam Holland Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | -7 | |
11 | 8 | 601 | Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | -3 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 7C | Colton Abshere Oxford, AR | Oxford, AR | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 29 | Korbyn Riojas Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 707 | P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX | Copperas Cove, TX | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 10 | Brady Gerik West, TX | West, TX | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 29JR | Caiden Reynolds Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | -1 | |
6 | 3 | 8 | Hope Gaston Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -3 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 601 | Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX | Robinson, TX | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 730 | Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX | Salado, TX | - | |
3 | 5 | 3 | Corbin Willett Lorena, TX | Lorena, TX | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 75 | Mason Warren Donie, TX | Donie, TX | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 9 | Liam Holland Mansfield, TX | Mansfield, TX | -1 | |
All transfer |
DFW Local Crate Late Model Series
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 26 | Dean Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 6 | |
2 | 4 | 32 | Beau Begnaud Spring, TX | Spring, TX | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 130 | Chase Allen Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 44 | Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX | Alvarado, TX | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 14E | John Gober Poolville, TX | Poolville, TX | -2 | |
6 | 12 | 57S | Ranger Shipman Grandview, TX | Grandview, TX | 6 | |
7 | 10 | 1K | Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | 3 | |
8 | 9 | 11J | Justin Radcliff Waco, TX | Waco, TX | 1 | |
9 | 13 | 8 | John Riechard Hico, TX | Hico, TX | 4 | |
10 | 11 | 811 | Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX | China Spring, TX | 1 | |
11 | 17 | 40 | Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX | Prosper, TX | 6 | |
12 | 14 | 53 | Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX | Whitehouse, TX | 2 | |
13 | 8 | 7M | Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | -5 | |
14 | 15 | 82 | Dalton Spear Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 1 | |
15 | 18 | 55 | Dustin Woods Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 3 | |
16 | 2 | 47 | Tom Earl Rhome, TX | Rhome, TX | -14 | |
17 | 16 | 29 | Jack Lewis Temple, TX | Temple, TX | -1 | |
18 | 1 | 74 | John Sliney | -17 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 74 | John Sliney | 1 | ||
2 | 1 | 44 | Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX | Alvarado, TX | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 26 | Dean Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 11J | Justin Radcliff Waco, TX | Waco, TX | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 57S | Ranger Shipman Grandview, TX | Grandview, TX | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 40 | Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX | Prosper, TX | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 32 | Beau Begnaud Spring, TX | Spring, TX | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 47 | Tom Earl Rhome, TX | Rhome, TX | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 1K | Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 8 | John Riechard Hico, TX | Hico, TX | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 82 | Dalton Spear Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 1 | |
DQ | 1 | 55 | Dustin Woods Forney, TX | Forney, TX | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 130 | Chase Allen Midlothian, TX | Midlothian, TX | 4 | |
2 | 4 | 14E | John Gober Poolville, TX | Poolville, TX | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 7M | Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 811 | Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX | China Spring, TX | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 53 | Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX | Whitehouse, TX | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 29 | Jack Lewis Temple, TX | Temple, TX | - | |
All transfer |